2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 79

3 Dec 2018

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17th November 2018.

  • 2.01
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    South Bromsgrove High
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 2.02
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    Hurstmere School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT10 - 2.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.03
    date:
    30.10.2018
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 2.04
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsVandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 2.05
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    St Mary´s College, Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.06
    date:
    not known
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsAshton-on-Mersey SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.07
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humani
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humanities CollegeBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsBeths Grammar SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.08
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Glenthorne High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeCROYDON
  • 2.09
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.10
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 2.11
    date:
    30.10.2018
    venue:
    Ridgeway High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 > 2.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 2.12
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsThe Harvey Grammar SchoolSHEPWAY
  • 2.13
    date:
    not known
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Mills High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.14
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    The Forest School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • The Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.15
    date:
    05.10.2018
    venue:
    Greig City Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Greig City AcademyHARINGEYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsErith SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.16
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    St Thomas More Catholic School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Thomas More Catholic School & VI Form CollegeNUNEATON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Ferneley CollegeMELTON & RUTLAND
  • 2.17
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist Colleg
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Archbishop Temple School, A CofE Specialist CollegePRESTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCanon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTON
  • 2.18
    date:
    15.10.2018
    venue:
    Monk´s Walk School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsForest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
  • 2.19
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.20
    date:
    22.11.2018
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:25
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsMaidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 2.21
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.22
    date:
    09.10.2018
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsShrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.23
    date:
    19.11.2018
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.24
    date:
    09.11.2018
    venue:
    Sheldon School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHolyrood AcademyYEOVIL
  • 2.25
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.26
    date:
    19.09.2018
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.27
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    Ernest Bevin College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ernest Bevin CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsSt Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 2.28
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsSt Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.29
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Sandringham School
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT1 - 11.shirtshortsRedborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.30
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.31
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.32
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    South Hunsley School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.