2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 107

23 Nov 2018

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17th November 2018.

  • 2.01
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Dover Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe Howard SchoolMEDWAY
  • 2.02
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    Torquay Boys´ Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 2.03
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Branston Community Academy
  • Branston Community AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsThe Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 2.04
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Manchester Creative & Media AcademyMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 11.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 2.05
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Sandringham School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.06
    date:
    24.10.2018
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Malet LambertKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.07
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    The Marlborough CofE School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • The Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsKing Alfred´sVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.08
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Canon Slade CofE School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Canon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsBlessed Thomas Holford Catholic CollegeTRAFFORD
  • 2.09
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    St Luke´s Science & Sports College
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsHolyrood AcademyYEOVIL
  • 2.10
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 2.11
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.12
    date:
    13.10.2018
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.13
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Robert Bloomfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.14
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    Montgomery High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Montgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 2.15
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Goole Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Goole High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsTadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 2.16
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    Ashton-on-Mersey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ashton-on-Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsPenalties0 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.17
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT13 - 0.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 2.18
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsBelfairs AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.19
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.20
    date:
    19.11.2018
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsMaidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 2.21
    date:
    14.11.2018
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:20
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsNeston High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.22
    date:
    21.11.2018
  • The Brooksbank SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.23
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    King Henry School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 2.24
    date:
    15.11.2018
    venue:
    Kingsdale Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.25
    date:
    20.11.2018
    venue:
    Sheldon School
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 2.26
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Ferneley CollegeMELTON & RUTLAND
  • 2.27
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    The Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 2.28
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 2.29
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Richard Challoner School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 2.30
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsTudor Grange Academy WorcesterWORCESTER & DISTRICT
  • 2.31
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    St George Catholic College Southampton
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St George Catholic College SouthamptonSOUTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 2.32
    date:
    13.11.2018
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.