2018-2019 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 50

13 Nov 2018

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17th November 2018.

  • 1.01
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Callington Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Callington Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.02
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Bede´s & St Joseph´s Catholic CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAM
  • 1.03
    date:
    18.10.2018
    venue:
    The Forest School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 1.04
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Aldenham FoundationWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.05
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsMinsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELD
  • 1.06
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.07
    date:
    22.11.2018
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vshirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 1.08
    date:
    16.11.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSshirtshorts vshirtshortsWilson´s SchoolSUTTON
  • 1.09
    date:
    05.11.2018
    venue:
    Kennet School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 1.10
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 1.11
    date:
    23.10.2018
    venue:
    Shrewsbury Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Shrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.12
    date:
    07.11.2018
    venue:
    Dyke House School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Dyke House Sports & Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 1.13
    date:
    06.11.2018
    venue:
    Wolfreton School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.14
  • Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.15
  • Glenmoor AcademyBOURNEMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.16
    date:
    12.11.2018
    venue:
    Calday Grange Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.17
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 1.18
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
  • Acklam Grange SchoolMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
  • Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
    date:
    17.10.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsMarshalls Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 1.22
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
    date:
    08.11.2018
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic School &SOLIHULL
  • 1.25
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
  • Melksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
    date:
    03.11.2018
    venue:
    St Bonaventure´s RC School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsMeridian High SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.28
  • Walkwood CofE Middle SchoolREDDITCHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
  • Malet LambertKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
  • St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
    date:
    22.11.2018
  • Mortimer Community CollegeSOUTH TYNESIDEshirtshorts vshirtshortsHigh Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL
  • 1.32
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.