2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 544

21 Nov 2017

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th November 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsManchester Creative & Media AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.02
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Queen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 4.03
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Easington AcademyEAST DURHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsGosforth AcademyNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 4.04
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Boston Grammar School
  • Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsKing´s SchoolKESTEVEN
  • 4.05
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Kenilworth School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Kenilworth SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRY
  • 4.06
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • South Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 4.07
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 4.08
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    Matthew Arnold School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Matthew Arnold SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsLittle Heath SchoolREADING
  • 4.09
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Whitby High School
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 4.10
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.11
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St John´s School & Sixth Form CollegeBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshorts vshirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 4.12
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshorts vshirtshortsMontgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 4.13
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Wymondham High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wymondham High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSir John Leman High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.14
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Thomas The Apostle CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsMaidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 4.15
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    East Bergholt High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsKing Edward VI SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 4.16
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    John Port School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Port SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsDerby Moor SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 4.17
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Shenley Brook End SchoolMILTON KEYNESshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Paul´s Catholic SchoolMILTON KEYNES
  • 4.18
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.19
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSummerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEY
  • 4.20
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Garforth Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Garforth AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHall Cross AcademyDONCASTER
  • 4.21
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Sundorne School & Sports CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.22
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Penryn College 3G
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Penryn CollegeWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vshirtshortsDevonport High School For BoysPLYMOUTH
  • 4.23
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vshirtshortsGilberd SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.24
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Trinity RC SchoolNOTTINGHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.25
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshorts vshirtshortsMangotsfield SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.26
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Simon Balle School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Simon Balle SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 4.27
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Tadcaster Grammar School
  • Tadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMalton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 4.28
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsWest Coventry AcademyCOVENTRY
  • 4.29
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    King James´s School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • King James´s SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsRichmond SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 4.30
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Goffs School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 4.31
    date:
    23.11.2010
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshorts vshirtshortsRoyal Docks Community SchoolNEWHAM
  • 4.32
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Chalkhills Academy
  • Chalkhills AcademyLUTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.33
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Salesian School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Salesian SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsForest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.34
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsCedar Mount AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.35
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Alec Hunter AcademyNORTH WEST ESSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsRichard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.36
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.37
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    St Edward´s CE Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Edward´s CE Comprehensive SchoolHAVERINGshirtshorts vshirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.38
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Darwen Aldridge Community AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENorWalkden High SchoolSALFORD vshirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.39
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Lady Manners School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lady Manners SchoolCHESTERFIELDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsTuxford AcademyWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.40
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic Centre for LearningKNOWSLEY
  • 4.41
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Hessle High School
  • Hessle High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsTollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 4.42
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant School
  • Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.43
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Heathside School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Heathside SchoolWOKINGshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt John The Baptist SchoolWOKING
  • 4.44
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.45
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshorts vshirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 4.46
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    North Halifax Grammar School
  • North Halifax Grammar SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBrighouse High SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 4.47
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Birinus SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshorts vshirtshortsCherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.48
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    The Windsor Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • The Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGHshirtshorts vshirtshortsBrakenhale SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.49
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshorts vshirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 4.50
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.51
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 4.52
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandbach School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Kingsway SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.53
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Westfield School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Westfield SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshorts vshirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 4.54
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Woodchurch High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRALshirtshorts vshirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.55
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Caterham High SchoolREDBRIDGEshirtshorts vshirtshortsHaberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY
  • 4.56
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Moorside High SchoolSALFORDshirtshorts vshirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 4.57
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Kirk Hallam Community Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Kirk Hallam Community AcademyAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThe National C of E AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.58
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Westgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsCrookhorn CollegeHAVANT & DISTRICT
  • 4.59
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Mirfield Free Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsEast Manchester AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.60
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Norton Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Norton Hill SchoolBATHshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsBrimsham Green SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.61
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshorts vshirtshortsHampton CollegePETERBOROUGH
  • 4.62
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.63
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Redborne Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Redborne Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 4.64
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Dane Court Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dane Court Grammar SchoolTHANETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHoward SchoolMEDWAY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top