2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Elite Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 49

21 Nov 2017

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th November 2017.

  • 2.01
    date:
    09.11.2017
  • Dover Grammar School For BoysDOVERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.02
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsNene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH
  • 2.03
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Wordsworth´s School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bishop Wordsworth´s SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 2.04
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 2.05
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    Priory Ruskin Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsGiles AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 2.06
    date:
    game not played
  • Royal Wolverhampton SchoolWOLVERHAMPTONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsSundorne School & Sports CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.07
    date:
    08.11.2017
    venue:
    Coombe Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.08
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsAlsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 2.09
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    London Nautical School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • London Nautical SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.10
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.11
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.12
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Reddish Vale High School
  • Reddish Vale High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Patrick´s RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.13
    date:
    08.11.2017
    venue:
    Kennet School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHarefield AcademyHILLINGDON
  • 2.14
    date:
    20.10.2017
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.15
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Crispin School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Crispin SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsAET1 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 2.16
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Dyke House Sport and Technology College
  • Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHemsworth Arts & Community AcademyWAKEFIELD

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top