2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 89

16 Nov 2017

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th November 2017.

  • 2.01
    date:
    04.10.2017
    venue:
    Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.02
    date:
    not known
  • Maidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.03
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Marlborough School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.04
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Hull Collegiate School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.05
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Walkden High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Walkden High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsBacup & Rawtenstall Grammar SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 2.06
    date:
    23.10.2017
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.07
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 2.08
    date:
    not known
  • Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 2.09
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.10
    date:
    11.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.11
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    Vandyke Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Vandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.12
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Shoreham Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 2.13
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.14
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET1 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.15
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.16
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    All Hallows Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.17
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.18
    date:
    11.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    10:00
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.19
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bonaventures RC School
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.20
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.21
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 2.22
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Kingsdale School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsMonks Walk SchoolMID HERTS
  • 2.23
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Eastbrook Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Eastbrook Comprehensive SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 2.24
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    All Hallows RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsLightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALE
  • 2.25
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 2.26
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.27
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.28
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.29
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    BLGC Hacken Lane, Bolton
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.30
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    St Luke´s Science & Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHuish Episcopi SchoolYEOVIL
  • 2.31
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Churchdown School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSheldon SchoolMID WILTS
  • 2.32
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top