2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 119

13 Dec 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 2nd December 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    01.12.2017
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 3.02
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.03
    date:
    game not played
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsLord Derby AcademyKNOWSLEY
  • 3.04
    date:
    02.12.2017
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 3.05
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    ?
  • Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsManchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.06
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    West Park School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • West Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 12.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.07
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsMarlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
  • 3.08
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Hurstmere School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.09
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Sheldon School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.10
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.11
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsTadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 3.12
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Weydon School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.13
    date:
    07.12.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Wiseman RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Wiseman RC High SchoolEALING HIGHshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.14
    date:
    05.12.2017
    venue:
    St James´ Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St James´ Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.15
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Harvey Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Harvey Grammar SchoolSHEPWAYshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsBrentwood County High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 3.16
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top