2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Small Schools´ Cup

For Schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 7. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 142

9 Nov 2017

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 39
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 09:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 7th October 2017.

  • 1.01
    date:
    27.09.2017
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Dunottar SchoolSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.02
    date:
    not known
  • King Ecgbert SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWestbourne SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 1.03
    date:
    22.09.2017
    venue:
    Chiswick Cricket Club
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Claremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsKew House SchoolHOUNSLOW
  • 1.04
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    Perton Middle School
    kick-off:
    17:00
  • Perton Middle SchoolSOUTH STAFFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsLacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 1.05
    date:
    27.09.2017
    venue:
    Carnforth High School
    kick-off:
    15:25
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSettle CollegeHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.06
    date:
    not known
  • King´s SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 1.07
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    New Rickstones Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • New Rickstones AcademyCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHylands SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 1.08
  • Spires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.09
    date:
    21.09.2017
    venue:
    Westholme School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Westholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsAll Saints RC High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 1.10
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT7 - 4.shirtshortsFulham College Boys´ SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 1.11
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
  • Farringtons SchoolBROMLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.13
    date:
    03.10.2017
    venue:
    Hawley Place School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Hawley Place SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsOrmiston Six Villages AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 1.14
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.15
  • Caterham SchoolSOUTH SURREYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.16
  • Newminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.17
  • ICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
  • Gosforth Central Middle SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
  • Acle AcademyGREAT YARMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
  • Dedworth Middle SchoolSLOUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
  • Archbishop Sancroft CofE High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Eastbrook Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Eastbrook Comprehensive SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsGreatfields SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 1.24
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    Swindon Academy
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Swindon AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsThe Peak AcademySTROUD
  • 1.25
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    Christ the King Catholic School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Ormiston Ilkeston Enterprise AcademyEREWASHshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsChrist The King Catholic Voluntary AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 1.27
  • Frogmore Community CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.28
  • Newall Green High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
  • Stephen Perse Foundation Senior SchoolCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.33
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.34
  • Whytrig Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.35
  • St Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.36
  • St Augustine of Canterbury Catholic High SchoolST HELENSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.37
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.38
  • Appleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.39
    date:
    03.10.2017
    venue:
    Ark Kings Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ark Kings AcademyKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsNether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTH

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.