2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 140

23 Jan 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 27th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 6th January 2018.

  • 4.01
    date:
    12.12.2017
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHoward SchoolMEDWAY
  • 4.02
    date:
    11.01.2018
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
  • 4.03
    date:
    10.01.2018
    venue:
    Canon Slade School
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Swinton High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 4.04
    date:
    12.01.2018
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.05
    date:
    10.01.2018
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.06
    date:
    16.01.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.07
    date:
    09.01.2018
    venue:
    Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
  • Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 4.08
    date:
    03.01.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.09
    date:
    07.12.2017
    venue:
    King Alfred´s Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 4.10
    date:
    10.01.2018
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.11
    date:
    15.12.2017
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 4.12
    date:
    05.01.2018
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 < 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.13
    date:
    07.12.2017
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 4.14
    date:
    10.01.2018
    venue:
    St Ivo School
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 4.15
    date:
    12.01.2018
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.16
    date:
    15.01.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top