2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools’ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 622

8 Dec 2017

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Ashton On Mersey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsEcclesfield SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.02
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsDeepings SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 4.03
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Richard Challoner School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Latymer SchoolENFIELD
  • 4.04
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Tollbar Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsKing´s SchoolKESTEVEN
  • 4.05
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Davenant Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Davenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.06
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsPenalties6 - 7.shirtshortsDitton Park AcademySLOUGH
  • 4.07
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Stoke Newington School
  • Stoke Newington SchoolHACKNEYshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 4.08
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    London Nautical School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • London Nautical SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 4.09
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Tanbridge House School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Tanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsFullbrook SchoolWOKING
  • 4.10
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    South Axholme Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • South Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsWickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 4.11
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsMaricourt RC High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.12
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    John Port School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • John Port SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsWalkwood CE Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 4.13
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsWardle AcademyROCHDALE METRO
  • 4.14
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    John Hampden Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Salesian SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsJohn Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
  • 4.15
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Linslade School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Linslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsRobert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.16
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.17
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Charters School
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.18
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Codsall Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Codsall Middle SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.19
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VII Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • King Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLKshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 4.20
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Trinity RC School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Trinity RC SchoolNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRY
  • 4.21
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Farlingaye High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 4.22
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 4.23
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Eaton Bank Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Eaton Bank AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 4.24
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Kesgrave High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsCopleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.25
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Cotswold School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cotswold SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsCirencester Kingshill SchoolSTROUD
  • 4.26
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsTrinity SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.27
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas The Apostle College
    kick-off:
    14:50
  • St Thomas The Apostle CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsRoding Valley SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 4.28
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bohunt SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsThe Charter School North DulwichSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.29
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Sheepmount, Carlisle
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsPenalties0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.30
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWeavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
  • 4.31
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.32
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Gillingham School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • Gillingham SchoolNORTH DORSETshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 4.33
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Hove Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 4.34
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    Broughton High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Broughton High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 4.35
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St Robert of Newminster School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Robert of Newminster SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 4.36
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    John Spence High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 4.37
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Riddlesdown Collegiate
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.38
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Trinity Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.39
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    William Farr CofE Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • William Farr CofE Comprehensive SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsLees Brook Community SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 4.40
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Sir Thomas Wharton Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sir Thomas Wharton AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 4.41
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Our Ladys RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsKing James´s SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.42
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    St Clement Danes School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.43
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Tavistock College 3G
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Tavistock CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 4.44
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsBluecoat Academies TrustNOTTINGHAM
  • 4.45
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.46
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Queensmead School
  • Queensmead SchoolHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeCROYDON
  • 4.47
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Sirius Academy
  • Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.48
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 11.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.49
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Priestnall School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Priestnall SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 4.50
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Cheltenham Bournside School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cheltenham Bournside SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT2 - 9.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.51
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsDownend SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.52
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Fred Longworth High School
  • Fred Longworth High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 4.53
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas More High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.54
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Hazel Grove High School
    kick-off:
    15:35
  • Blessed Trinity RC CollegeBURNLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.55
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Emerson Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Emerson Park AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRainham Mark Grammar SchoolMEDWAY
  • 4.56
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Dane Court Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dane Court Grammar SchoolTHANETshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsOakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 4.57
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Hurstmere School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 4.58
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 4.59
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Carshalton Boys Sports College
  • Carshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.60
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    George Pindar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • George Pindar SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 4.61
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    St John´s CofE Foundation Middle School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John´s CofE Foundation Middle SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsPark Hall AcademySOLIHULL
  • 4.62
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
  • Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsAET5 - 2.shirtshortsBrookfield Community School & Language CollegeGOSPORT & FAREHAM
  • 4.63
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.64
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Brighouse High School
  • Brighouse High SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top