2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Students that have enrolled at the school as part of a football academy / development programme are ineligible to participate in this competition (players that undertake 6 or more hours of football training per week at the school are ineligible)

Boys competition - Years 11 to 13 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 379

18 Jun 2018

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Mills High School
  • Thomas Mills High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 3.02
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Langley RC High School (Actual Date 22/11)
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsRastrick High SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 3.03
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Rawlins Academy
  • Rawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsAET3 - 8.shirtshortsThe King´s School, GranthamKESTEVEN
  • 3.04
    date:
    11.11.2017
    venue:
    Ormskirk School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ormskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 3.05
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsDenbigh SchoolMILTON KEYNES
  • 3.06
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Beechen Cliff School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Beechen Cliff SchoolBATHshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsMarling SchoolSTROUD
  • 3.07
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Richard Hale School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Richard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThe Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.08
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    11:30
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBexley Grammar SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 3.09
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    St Clement Danes School
  • St Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsJohn Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
  • 3.10
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    The Brooksbank School Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:50
  • The Brooksbank SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsErmysted´s Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.11
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St John The Baptist School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St John the Baptist Catholic School, WokingWOKINGshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsGlenthorne High SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.12
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Wath Comprehensive School
  • Wath Comprehensive SchoolROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsRepton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.13
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Wordsworth´s School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bishop Wordsworth´s Grammar SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 3.14
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.15
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Headlands School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Headlands SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsWolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.16
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Brentwood School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Brentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.17
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Beaumont School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsFreman CollegeLEA VALLEY
  • 3.18
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Nelson Thomlinson School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • The Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsNetherhall SchoolALLERDALE
  • 3.19
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsS.Peter´s Collegiate CofE SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON
  • 3.20
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    10:00
  • Woodcote High SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.21
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Hinchingbrooke School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsNene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH
  • 3.22
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Carre´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Carre´s Grammar SchoolKESTEVENshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsThe Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.23
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsRoundwood Park SchoolST ALBANS
  • 3.24
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsTollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 3.25
    date:
    15.11.2017
  • The Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLittle Heath SchoolREADING
  • 3.26
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsGable Hall SchoolTHURROCK
  • 3.27
    date:
    game not played
  • Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsTavistock CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.28
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
  • St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsStoke Newington School & VI FormHACKNEY
  • 3.29
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.30
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Balby Carr Community Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Balby Carr Community AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWilliam Farr CofE SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 3.31
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsAET5 - 4.shirtshortsThe Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.32
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Wallingford School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Wallingford SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBradfield CollegeNEWBURY
  • 3.33
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Sale Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCanon Slade CofE SchoolBOLTON
  • 3.34
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Altrincham Boys´ Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Altrincham Grammar School for BoysTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 3.35
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsKirkbie Kendal SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 3.36
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Whitgift School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThe Heathland SchoolHOUNSLOW
  • 3.37
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    St Margaret´s CE Academy
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsSandymoorHALTON
  • 3.38
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Becket School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Becket SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsBeauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.39
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 3.40
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    John Port School
  • John Port Spencer AcademyDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 3.41
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsShrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.42
    date:
    23.11.2017
  • Walsall AcademyWALSALLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Taylor High SchoolBURTON & DISTRICT
  • 3.43
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Millfield School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Corsham SchoolMID WILTS
  • 3.44
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Sutton Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sutton Grammar SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 3.45
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsHarton AcademySOUTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.46
    date:
    game not played
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsThe Commonweal SchoolSWINDON
  • 3.47
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Monkwearmouth Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Monkwearmouth AcademySUNDERLANDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert´s High SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 3.48
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Midsomer Norton Sixth Form
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Norton Hill AcademyBATHshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsFrome Community CollegeMID SOMERSET
  • 3.49
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Aylesbury Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Aylesbury Grammar SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsTring SchoolDACORUM
  • 3.50
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Kenilworth School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kenilworth School & VI FormMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s Catholic High SchoolREDDITCH
  • 3.51
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Gordon´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gordon´s SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Ashcombe SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.52
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VII School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • King Edward VII SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 3.53
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Upton By Chester High School
  • Upton-by-Chester High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsKnutsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 3.54
    date:
    20.11.2016
    venue:
    Pensby High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Pensby High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsSacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTON
  • 3.55
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsWorth SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
  • 3.56
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
  • St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsLightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALE
  • 3.57
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Liskeard School & Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Liskeard School & Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.58
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Friesland School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Friesland SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsThe National CofE AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.59
    date:
    not known
  • Wilson´s SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 3.60
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Hall Cross Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Hall Cross AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
  • 3.61
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Moulton School & Science College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Moulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsNorth Oxfordshire AcademyBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.62
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    WFC Open Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Open AcademyNORWICHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsKing Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLK
  • 3.63
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Plume School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsThe Coopers´ Company & Coborn SchoolHAVERING
  • 3.64
    date:
    22.11.2017
  • Egglescliffe SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHarrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.