2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 128

22 Feb 2018

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDON
  • 3.02
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Bury Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 3.03
    date:
    09.01.2018
    venue:
    Whitworth Community High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.04
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    The Armthorpe Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • The Armthorpe AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.05
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    North Shore Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • North Shore AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsRipon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.06
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    kick-off:
    17:00
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsStaindrop SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 3.07
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThe Kibworth SchoolSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.08
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsHaverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 3.09
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Bowland High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bowland High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsStretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 3.10
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    Frogmore Community College
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • Frogmore Community CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsKempston Challenger Academy (KCA)BEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.11
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Great Torrington School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Great Torrington SchoolNORTH DEVONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsKing´s College TauntonTAUNTON
  • 3.12
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    The Queen Elizabeth Academy
  • The Queen Elizabeth AcademyNUNEATON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsLudlow CE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.13
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.14
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VI High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward VI High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 3.15
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Belvoir High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Belvoir High SchoolMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsShirebrook AcademyNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 3.16
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCarisbrooke CollegeISLE OF WIGHT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top