2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 544

13 Dec 2017

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th November 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    The Fallibroome Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsManchester Creative & Media AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.02
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Queen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 4.03
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    East Durham College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Easington AcademyEAST DURHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsGosforth AcademyNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 4.04
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Boston Grammar School
  • Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsKing´s SchoolKESTEVEN
  • 4.05
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Kenilworth School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Kenilworth SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRY
  • 4.06
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • South Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 4.07
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSt Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 4.08
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    Matthew Arnold School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Matthew Arnold SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsLittle Heath SchoolREADING
  • 4.09
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Whitby High School
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 4.10
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Torquay Boys Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.11
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    St John´s School & Sixth Form College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John´s School & Sixth Form CollegeBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHurworth SchoolDARLINGTON
  • 4.12
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsMontgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 4.13
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Wymondham High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wymondham High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSir John Leman High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.14
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas The Apostle College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Thomas The Apostle CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsMaidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 4.15
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    East Bergholt High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsKing Edward VI SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 4.16
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    John Port School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Port SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsDerby Moor SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 4.17
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Shenley Brook End School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shenley Brook End SchoolMILTON KEYNESshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Paul´s Catholic SchoolMILTON KEYNES
  • 4.18
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.19
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSummerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEY
  • 4.20
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Garforth Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Garforth AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHall Cross AcademyDONCASTER
  • 4.21
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Sundorne School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sundorne School & Sports CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.22
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Penryn College 3G
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Penryn CollegeWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsDevonport High School For BoysPLYMOUTH
  • 4.23
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Farlingaye High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsGilberd SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.24
    date:
    not known
  • Trinity RC SchoolNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.25
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsMangotsfield SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.26
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Simon Balle School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Simon Balle SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 4.27
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Tadcaster Grammar School
  • Tadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMalton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 4.28
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsWest Coventry AcademyCOVENTRY
  • 4.29
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    King James´s School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • King James´s SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsRichmond SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 4.30
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Goffs School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 4.31
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsRoyal Docks Community SchoolNEWHAM
  • 4.32
    date:
    21.11.2017
  • Chalkhills AcademyLUTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.33
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Salesian School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Salesian SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsForest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.34
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsCedar Mount AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.35
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Alec Hunter Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Alec Hunter AcademyNORTH WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsRichard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.36
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsAET3 - 1.shirtshortsBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.37
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    St Edward´s CE Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Edward´s CE Comprehensive SchoolHAVERINGshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.38
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 4.39
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Lady Manners School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lady Manners SchoolCHESTERFIELDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsTuxford AcademyWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.40
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Christleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic Centre for LearningKNOWSLEY
  • 4.41
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Hessle High School
  • Hessle High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsTollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 4.42
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant School
  • Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.43
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Heathside School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Heathside SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt John The Baptist SchoolWOKING
  • 4.44
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.45
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 4.46
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    North Halifax Grammar School
  • North Halifax Grammar SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBrighouse High SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 4.47
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    St Birinus School
  • St Birinus SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsCherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.48
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    The Windsor Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • The Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsBrakenhale SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.49
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Sedgehill School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 4.50
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Brampton Manor Academy
  • Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.51
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 4.52
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandbach School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Kingsway SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.53
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Westfield School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Westfield SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 4.54
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    Woodchurch High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.55
    date:
    30.11.2017
  • Caterham High SchoolREDBRIDGEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHaberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY
  • 4.56
    date:
    22.01.2017
    venue:
    Moorside High School
    kick-off:
    15:35
  • Moorside High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT7 - 3.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 4.57
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Kirk Hallam Community Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Kirk Hallam Community AcademyAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThe National C of E AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.58
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Westgate School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Westgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsCrookhorn CollegeHAVANT & DISTRICT
  • 4.59
    date:
    game not played
  • Mirfield Free Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsEast Manchester AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.60
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Norton Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Norton Hill SchoolBATHshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsBrimsham Green SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.61
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Nene Park Academy
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 7.shirtshortsHampton CollegePETERBOROUGH
  • 4.62
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.63
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Redborne Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Redborne Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 4.64
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Dane Court Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dane Court Grammar SchoolTHANETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHoward SchoolMEDWAY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.