2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 10. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 116

16 Nov 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Meridian SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsWetherby Senior SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 3.02
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    ISCA Academy
  • ISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vshirtshortsPlymouth Studio SchoolPLYMOUTH
  • 3.03
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH
  • 3.04
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Portchester Community School
  • Portchester Community SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsLeAF Studio SchoolBOURNEMOUTH
  • 3.05
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Parker AcademySOUTH NORTHANTSshirtshorts vshirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 3.06
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Causeway SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXorBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vshirtshortsClaremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.07
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Anne´s AcademyROCHDALE METROshirtshorts vshirtshortsBlue Coat SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 3.08
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Sir William Robertson AcademyKESTEVENshirtshorts vshirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.09
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Attleborough Academy Norfolk
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Attleborough Academy NorfolkSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshorts vshirtshortsClaydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.10
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Lakelands Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsKing Edward VI High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.11
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshorts vshirtshortsAppleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLE
  • 3.12
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Boroughbridge High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Boroughbridge High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vshirtshortsHowden SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 3.13
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Aylesford School and Sixth Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsSir William Romneys SchoolSTROUD
  • 3.14
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Haverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshorts vshirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDON
  • 3.15
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.16
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Skegness Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vshirtshortsWinterton Community AcademySCUNTHORPE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top