2017-2018 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams
For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 9 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 89
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 40
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th October 2017.
- 1.01
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Madeley Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINFT4 - 0.South Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
- ?, ?, ?, ?. HT4 - 0
- FT4 - 0
- 1.02
- date:
- 13.10.2017
- Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTFT1 - 0.Archbishop Tenisons SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.03
- date:
- 19.09.2017
- venue:
- Monks Walk School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTSFT3 - 2.Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
- ?. HT1 - 1Denton.
- ?, ?. FT3 - 2Francis.
- 1.04
- date:
- 05.10.2017
- venue:
- Bishop Heber High School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERFT6 - 0.Sundorne School & Sports CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
- Willet, Willet, Kelly . HT3 - 0
- (og), Foster, Jacob . FT6 - 0
- 1.05
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Samuel Whitbread Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTFT2 - 3.Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?. FT2 - 3A.Gladman, M.Groom, M.Groom.
- 1.06
- date:
- 03.10.2017
- venue:
- Macmillan Academy
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHFT3 - 1.Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
- J Oliver, O Shazhad. HT2 - 0
- O Shazhad. FT3 - 1?.
- 1.07
- date:
- 10.10.2017
- venue:
- Wright Robinson College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERFT3 - 2.Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 2?, ?.
- FT3 - 2
- 1.08
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELL vBYE
- 1.09
- date:
- 05.10.2017
- venue:
- King Alfred´s Academy
- King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEFT6 - 0.The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITY
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 0
- 1.10
- Maidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE vBYE
- 1.11
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.12
- date:
- 03.10.2017
- venue:
- Hove Park School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEFT2 - 5.Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
- ?, ?. HT2 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT2 - 5
- 1.13
- date:
- 28.09.2017
- venue:
- The Snaith School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERFT2 - 3.St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 2Sutton, Maxwell.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 3Mercer.
- 1.14
- date:
- 02.10.2017
- venue:
- Hull Collegiate School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLFT5 - 0.Havelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
- Kings, Parker. HT2 - 0
- Kings, Parker, Staveley. FT5 - 0
- 1.15
- date:
- 04.10.2017
- venue:
- Sirius Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLFT0 - 9.Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
- HT0 - 4Edmiston, Edmiston, Iversen, Hill.
- FT0 - 9Edmiston, Hill, Hill, Frankish, Roberts .
- 1.16
- date:
- 02.10.2017
- venue:
- Manchester Grammar School
- Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERFT1 - 5.Canon Slade SchoolBOLTON
- HT0 - 1Smith.
- ?. FT1 - 5Flores, Smith, Flores, Atherton-McKenna.
- 1.17
- date:
- 29.09.2017
- venue:
- Forest School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXFT1 - 3.Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
- ?. HT1 - 1Nicholls.
- FT1 - 3Huebo, Tricker.
- 1.18
- date:
- 09.09.2017
- venue:
- Glenthorne High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTONFT3 - 7.Glyn SchoolSUTTON
- ?. HT1 - 5Kian Dennis, Tyrell Housen, Jayden James, George Butler, Sonny Gibson.
- ?, ?. FT3 - 7Jayden James, Sonny Gibson.
- 1.19
- date:
- not known
- Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar SchoolROSSENDALEFT1 - 0.Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORD
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.20
- date:
- 09.10.2017
- venue:
- Sandbach School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREFT3 - 0.The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- ?. FT3 - 0
- 1.21
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Hampton School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Hampton SchoolRICHMONDFT10 - 1.Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
- Back, Atkinson, Atkinson, MacEacharn, Sahota. HT5 - 1?.
- Sahota, Sahota, Woolaghan, Woolaghan, (og). FT10 - 1
- 1.22
- date:
- 11.10.2017
- venue:
- Ridgeway High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALFT0 - 2.Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 2? .
- 1.23
- Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY vBYE
- 1.24
- Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.25
- Vandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.26
- St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.27
- All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.28
- Westholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN vBYE
- 1.29
- date:
- 14.10.2017
- venue:
- Bishop Thomas Grant School
- Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONFT1 - 3.St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.30
- Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING vBYE
- 1.31
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.32
- Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.33
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- All Hallows RC High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDFT6 - 2.Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
- Halani, Halani, Ungudi, Green, Green, Green. HT6 - 2?, ?.
- FT6 - 2
- 1.34
- date:
- not known
- Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSFT1 - 0.Rokeby SchoolNEWHAM
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.35
- date:
- 10.10.2017
- venue:
- Charlton School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINAET2 - 4.Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 1Mattu.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 2Matthews.
- AET2 - 4Hill, Barber.
- 1.36
- date:
- 04.10.2017
- venue:
- Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYFT1 - 0.St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.37
- Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.38
- date:
- 10.10.2017
- venue:
- Bury Grammar School Boys
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROFT2 - 3.Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
- HT0 - 2Sion Benjamin-McNair, Sion Benjamin-McNair.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 3Sion Benjamin-McNair.
- 1.39
- Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.40
- Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.