2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 8

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 148

22 Nov 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Kingston Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.02
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Millfield Prep School
  • Millfield Prep SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshorts vshirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 3.03
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Holsworthy Community College
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Holsworthy Community CollegeNORTH DEVONshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.04
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsOur Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.05
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Archbishop Sancroft CofE High School
  • Archbishop Sancroft CofE High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 3.06
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Moorland School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Moorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsCarnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBE
  • 3.07
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Archbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsClaremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.08
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Bredon Hill Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bredon Hill AcademyWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsLacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.09
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Lakers School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lakers SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsBristol Cathedral Choir SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.10
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Nether Stowe School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Nether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsWalton Priory Middle SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.11
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Maghull High SchoolSEFTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsAKS LythamBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 3.12
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas More RC School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshorts vshirtshortsGreatfields SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 3.13
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsSpires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.14
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VI Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward VI AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.15
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • London Enterprise AcademyTOWER HAMLETSshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Causeway SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.16
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • E-ACT Burnham Park AcademyCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshorts vshirtshortsKensington Aldridge AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 3.17
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    The Falcons School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Falcons School for BoysRICHMONDshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsEaton House The Manor SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.18
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Chantry Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Chantry Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshorts vshirtshortsNewminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 3.19
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Blacon High SchoolCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsIrlam & Cadishead CollegeSALFORD
  • 3.20
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Oswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsRoyal Wolverhampton SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON
  • 3.21
    date:
    29.11.2017
  • Belvoir High SchoolMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshorts vshirtshortsChrist The King Catholic Voluntary AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.22
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 3.23
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    The Axholme Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • The Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshorts vshirtshortsDe Lacy AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 3.24
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    New Rickstones Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • New Rickstones AcademyCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt John´s Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 3.25
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • South Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshorts vshirtshortsCharnwood CollegeNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.26
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsPortchester Community SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAM
  • 3.27
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Settle College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Settle CollegeHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vshirtshortsLeeds City AcademyLEEDS
  • 3.28
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    The Swanage School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Swanage SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshorts vshirtshortsCranborne Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 3.29
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Newcastle School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsPenalties0 - 3.shirtshortsCentral AcademyCARLISLE
  • 3.30
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Greneway School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • Greneway SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsAlban AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.31
    date:
    27.11.2017
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.32
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Thirsk School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Thirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshorts vshirtshortsHowden SchoolEAST RIDING

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top