2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 60

16 Nov 2017

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 09:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 4th November 2017.

  • 1.01
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Hove Park School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsForest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
  • 1.02
    date:
    27.09.2017
    venue:
    St Patrick´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Patrick´s RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.03
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Canon Slade School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.04
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Kingsford Community School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Kingsford Community SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT8 - 3.shirtshortsThe City Academy, HackneyHACKNEY
  • 1.05
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Parrenthorn High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Parrenthorn High SchoolBURY METROshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.06
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    Dover Grammar School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dover Grammar School For BoysDOVERshirtshortsFT4 - 7.shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 1.07
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    Queensmead School
  • Queensmead SchoolHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 1.08
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    Brookvale High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Brookvale High SchoolWEST LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsLong Eaton SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 1.09
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Sirius Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 1.10
    date:
    18.10.2017
    venue:
    Coombe Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.11
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Harefield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT12 - 1.shirtshortsWestminster City SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 1.12
    date:
    02.10.2017
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 11.shirtshortsHigh Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL
  • 1.13
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 1.14
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.15
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 1.16
    date:
    19.10.2017
    venue:
    Alsop High School
  • Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.17
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Tuxford Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Tuxford AcademyWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsAshfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 1.18
    date:
    16.10.2017
    venue:
    Alsager School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.19
    date:
    29.09.2017
    venue:
    South Holderness Technology College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 11.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 1.20
    date:
    18.10.2017
    venue:
    Tollbar Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Tollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.21
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Giles Academy
  • Giles AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsThe Vale AcademySCUNTHORPE
  • 1.22
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Wheelers Lane Technology College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Wheelers Lane Technology CollegeKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 1.23
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.25
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.26
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.27
  • Penrice AcademyEAST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.28
  • Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Oxford Spires Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Oxford Spires AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsKennet SchoolNEWBURY
  • 1.30
    date:
    game not played
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsArchbishop Tenisons SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.31
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsMonks Walk SchoolMID HERTS
  • 1.32
  • Ecclesfield SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top