26 Apr 2018

2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA RUNNING IMP U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

Ties to be played on Wednesday 25 April 2018 at PlayFootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 Morton Academy 1-2 Thomas Telford School 12.00
A2 Downend School 3-1 Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 12.00
A3 Morton Academy 4-3 Downend School 12.30
A4 Thomas Telford School 0-0 Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 12.30
A5 Morton Academy 3-1 Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 13.00
A6 Thomas Telford School 3-1 Downend School 13.00

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Thomas Telford School
Telford & Wrekin SFA
3 2 1 0 5 2 7
Morton Academy
Carlisle SFA
3 2 0 1 8 6 6
Downend School
Bristol & South Gloucestershire SFA
3 1 0 2 7 8 3
Dr Challoner’s Grammar School
Chiltern & South Bucks SFA
3 0 1 2 2 6 1

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 The King’s School 1-5 Northampton School
for Boys
12.00
B2 Calthorpe Park School 2-2 Kingsdale Foundation School 12.00
B3 The King’s School 2-5 Calthorpe Park School 12.30
B4 Northampton School
for Boys
4-4 Kingsdale Foundation School 12.30
B5 The King’s School 0-7 Kingsdale Foundation School 13.00
B6 Northampton School
for Boys
5-3 Calthorpe Park School 13.00

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Northampton School for Boys
Northampton SFA
3 2 1 0 14 8 7
Kingsdale Foundation School
South London SFA
3 1 2 0 13 6 5
Calthorpe Park School
Aldershot & Farnborough SFA
3 1 1 1 10 9 4
The King’s School
Wakefield SFA
3 0 0 3 3 17 0

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 Downend School 3-6 The King’s School 13.30
PL2 Calthorpe Park School 3-2 Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Thomas Telford School 1-2 Kingsdale Foundation School 13.45
SF2 Northampton School
for Boys
3-1 Morton Academy 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Thomas Telford School 0-3 Morton Academy 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Downend School 1-4 Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final The King’s School 2-4 Calthorpe Park School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Kingsdale Foundation School 2-2
FT
3-3
AET
4-3
Pen
Northampton School
for Boys
14.30

Top