9 Feb 2018

2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA RUNNING IMP U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

Ties to be played on Monday 05 March 2018 at PlayFootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 Morton Academy v Thomas Telford School 12.00
A2 Downend School v Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 12.00
A3 Morton Academy v Downend School 12.30
A4 Thomas Telford School v Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 12.30
A5 Morton Academy v Dr Challoner’s Grammar School 13.00
A6 Thomas Telford School v Downend School 13.00

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Morton Academy
Carlisle SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Telford School
Telford & Wrekin SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Downend School
Bristol & South Gloucestershire SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dr Challoner’s Grammar School
Chiltern & South Bucks SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 The King’s School v Northampton School
for Boys
12.00
B2 Calthorpe Park School v Area H Entry 12.00
B3 The King’s School v Calthorpe Park School 12.30
B4 Northampton School
for Boys
v Area H Entry 12.30
B5 The King’s School v Area H Entry 13.00
B6 Northampton School
for Boys
v Calthorpe Park School 13.00

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
The King’s School
Wakefield SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northampton School for Boys
Northampton SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Calthorpe Park School
Aldershot & Farnborough SFA
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Area H Entry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 Third place in Group A v Fourth place in Group B 13.30
PL2 Third place in Group B v Fourth place in Group A 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Winner of Group A v Runner Up of Group B 13.45
SF2 Winner of Group B v Runner Up of Group A 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Loser of SF1 v Loser of SF2 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Loser of PL1 v Loser of PL2 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final Winner of PL1 v Winner of PL2 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2 14.30

Top