2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Small Schools´ Cup

For Schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 7. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 142

21 Nov 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Tamworth Enterprise CollegeTAMWORTHshirtshorts vshirtshortsBlessed George Napier RC Specialist Sports CollegeBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.02
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Bredon Hill Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bredon Hill AcademyWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsLakers SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Moorland School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Moorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.04
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Ethelburga’s College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Queen Ethelburga’s CollegeYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsLeeds City AcademyLEEDS
  • 3.05
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Charter School East DulwichSOUTH LONDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsSpires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.06
    date:
    28.11.2017
  • Bishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt John´s Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 3.07
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Dartmouth AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.08
    date:
    11.11.2017
  • Millfield Prep SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Park SchoolYEOVIL
  • 3.09
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Ralph Sadleir School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ralph Sadleir SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsForest Hall SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.10
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsBede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.11
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Skegness Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.12
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Chantry Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Chantry Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshorts vshirtshortsOvingham County Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 3.13
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    ICENI Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • ICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.14
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Christ The King Catholic Voluntary Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Christ The King Catholic Voluntary AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsWalton Priory Middle SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.15
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Francis Xavier SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshorts vshirtshortsCarnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBE
  • 3.16
    date:
    28.11.2017
  • Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsOswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.17
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Farringtons School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Greatfields SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsFarringtons SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.18
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Catshill Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Catshill Middle SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshorts vshirtshortsWolverhampton Grammar SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON
  • 3.19
    date:
    30.11.2017
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Grange Senior SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshorts vshirtshortsAKS LythamBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 3.20
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Adeyfield SchoolDACORUMshirtshorts vshirtshortsLinslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 3.21
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsAET4 - 5.shirtshortsOldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAM
  • 3.22
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Langley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshorts vshirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.23
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Gordon´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gordon´s SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsFrogmore Community CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.24
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Gosforth Central Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gosforth Central Middle SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsSeaton Burn CollegeNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.25
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    St Michael´s Middle School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • St Michael´s Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDedworth Middle SchoolSLOUGH
  • 3.26
    date:
    29.11.2017
  • Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROshirtshorts vshirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.27
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Thomas Middlecott AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsSouth Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.28
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 6.shirtshortsOur Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.29
    date:
    not known
  • Biddenham International School & Sports CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.30
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Trevelyan Middle School
  • Trevelyan Middle SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsClaremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.31
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Archbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.32
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • De Lacy AcademyWAKEFIELDshirtshorts vshirtshortsHull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top