2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools’ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 622

25 Jan 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Ashton On Mersey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsEcclesfield SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.02
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsDeepings SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 4.03
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Richard Challoner School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Latymer SchoolENFIELD
  • 4.04
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Tollbar Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tollbar AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsKing´s SchoolKESTEVEN
  • 4.05
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Davenant Foundation School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Davenant Foundation SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.06
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsPenalties6 - 7.shirtshortsDitton Park AcademySLOUGH
  • 4.07
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Stoke Newington School
  • Stoke Newington SchoolHACKNEYshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 4.08
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    London Nautical School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • London Nautical SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 4.09
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Tanbridge House School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Tanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsFullbrook SchoolWOKING
  • 4.10
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    South Axholme Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • South Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsWickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 4.11
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsMaricourt RC High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.12
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    John Port School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • John Port SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsWalkwood CE Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 4.13
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsWardle AcademyROCHDALE METRO
  • 4.14
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    John Hampden Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Salesian SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsJohn Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
  • 4.15
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Linslade School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Linslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsRobert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.16
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 4.17
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Charters School
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.18
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Codsall Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Codsall Middle SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.19
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VII Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • King Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLKshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 4.20
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Trinity RC School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Trinity RC SchoolNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRY
  • 4.21
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Farlingaye High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 4.22
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 4.23
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Eaton Bank Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Eaton Bank AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 4.24
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Kesgrave High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsCopleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.25
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Cotswold School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cotswold SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsCirencester Kingshill SchoolSTROUD
  • 4.26
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsTrinity SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.27
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas The Apostle College
    kick-off:
    14:50
  • St Thomas The Apostle CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsRoding Valley SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 4.28
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bohunt SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsThe Charter School North DulwichSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.29
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Sheepmount, Carlisle
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsPenalties0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.30
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWeavers AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
  • 4.31
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.32
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Gillingham School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • Gillingham SchoolNORTH DORSETshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 4.33
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Hove Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 4.34
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    Broughton High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Broughton High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 4.35
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St Robert of Newminster School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Robert of Newminster SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 4.36
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    John Spence High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 4.37
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Riddlesdown Collegiate
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.38
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Trinity Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.39
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    William Farr CofE Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • William Farr CofE Comprehensive SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsLees Brook Community SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 4.40
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Sir Thomas Wharton Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sir Thomas Wharton AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 4.41
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Our Ladys RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsKing James´s SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.42
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    St Clement Danes School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.43
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Tavistock College 3G
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Tavistock CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 4.44
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsBluecoat Academies TrustNOTTINGHAM
  • 4.45
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.46
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Queensmead School
  • Queensmead SchoolHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeCROYDON
  • 4.47
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Sirius Academy
  • Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.48
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 11.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.49
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Priestnall School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Priestnall SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 4.50
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Cheltenham Bournside School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cheltenham Bournside SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT2 - 9.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.51
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsDownend SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.52
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Fred Longworth High School
  • Fred Longworth High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 4.53
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas More High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.54
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Hazel Grove High School
    kick-off:
    15:35
  • Blessed Trinity RC CollegeBURNLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 4.55
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Emerson Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Emerson Park AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRainham Mark Grammar SchoolMEDWAY
  • 4.56
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Dane Court Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dane Court Grammar SchoolTHANETshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsOakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 4.57
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Hurstmere School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWoodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
  • 4.58
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 4.59
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Carshalton Boys Sports College
  • Carshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.60
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    George Pindar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • George Pindar SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 4.61
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    St John´s CofE Foundation Middle School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John´s CofE Foundation Middle SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsPark Hall AcademySOLIHULL
  • 4.62
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Glenmoor & Winton Academies
  • Glenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsAET5 - 2.shirtshortsBrookfield Community School & Language CollegeGOSPORT & FAREHAM
  • 4.63
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.64
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Brighouse High School
  • Brighouse High SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.