2016-2017 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 125

2 Dec 2016

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 5th November 2016.

  • 2.01
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Francis Xavier SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHowden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.02
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsNether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTH
  • 2.03
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH
  • 2.04
    date:
    01.11.2016
    venue:
    Ormiston Six Villages Academy
  • Ormiston Six Villages AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERNshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Swanage SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.05
    date:
    18.10.2016
  • Tudor Grange Academy RedditchREDDITCHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAylestone Business & Enterprise CollegeHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.06
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Lingfield School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsLingfield Notre Dame SchoolSOUTH SURREY
  • 2.07
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Maghull High School
  • Maghull High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.08
    date:
    13.10.2016
  • Seaton Burn CollegeNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRipon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.09
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Morton Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsStaindrop SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 2.10
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Sir William Robertson Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sir William Robertson AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.11
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Dallam School
  • Dallam SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.12
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Debenham High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsClaydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.13
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Downend Technology College
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • Downend Technology CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsStonehenge SchoolSALISBURY
  • 2.14
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Truro School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.15
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    BRIT School for Performing Arts and Technology
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • BRIT School for Performing Arts and TechnologyCROYDONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsGordon´s SchoolWOKING
  • 2.16
    date:
    12.11.2016
    venue:
    Futures Community College
  • Futures Community CollegeSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY
  • 2.17
    date:
    04.11.2016
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.18
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College
  • Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 10.shirtshortsChobham AcademyNEWHAM
  • 2.19
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Newcastle Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Newcastle AcademyNEWCASTLE UNDER LYMEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTwycross House SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICT
  • 2.20
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    The Bicester School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • The Bicester SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsGosford Hill SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.21
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    Manor Croft Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Manor Croft AcademySPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.22
    date:
    20.10.2016
    venue:
    Blacon High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Notre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.23
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Our Lady´s Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Our Lady´s Catholic Sports CollegeLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsMoorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.24
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Everest Community Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Everest Community AcademyBASINGSTOKEshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeREADING
  • 2.25
    date:
    12.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Middlecott Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Thomas Middlecott AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsStalham High SchoolNORTH NORFOLK
  • 2.26
    date:
    31.10.2016
    venue:
    Buckswood School
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.27
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Oasis Academy Mayfield
  • Oasis Academy MayfieldSOUTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsOasis Academy Lord´s HillSOUTHAMPTON
  • 2.28
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    Birkdale School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Birkdale SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.29
    date:
    04.11.2016
    venue:
    Lakelands Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsChurch Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.30
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    The Priory School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Priory SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsChigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.31
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsStretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.32
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    Sir John Colfox Academy
    kick-off:
    12:45
  • Sir John Colfox AcademySOUTH & WEST DORSETshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsHolsworthy Community CollegeNORTH DEVON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.