2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 147

4 Jan 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 7th November 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26th November 2016.

  • 3.01
    date:
    23.11.2016
  • Lightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.02
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Etonbury AcademyLETCHWORTH & BALDOCKshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsNorthampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON
  • 3.03
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT8 - 4.shirtshortsMalet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.04
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    ISCA Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • ISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.05
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsAltrincham Boys´ Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 3.06
    date:
    02.12.2016
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Eaton House The Manor SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.07
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Kings Langley School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Kings Langley SchoolDACORUMshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 3.08
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Wymondham College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.09
    date:
    03.12.2016
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.10
    date:
    29.11.2016
    venue:
    Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.11
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Brentwood County High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Brentwood County High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsPenalties2 - 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.12
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT12 - 1.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.13
    date:
    game not played
  • Perton Middle SchoolSOUTH STAFFORDSHIREshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 3.14
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Glenthorne High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.15
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bohunt SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.16
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsTytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 3.17
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT12 - 0.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.18
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsChichester High SchoolWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 3.19
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Forest Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Forest Hill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.20
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Ponteland Community Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Newminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsPenalties3 - 1.shirtshortsPonteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 3.21
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 3.22
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsRidgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 3.23
    date:
    26.11.2016
    venue:
    Dyke House Sport and Technology College
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT8 - 4.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 3.24
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.25
    date:
    02.12.2016
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Margaret´s CE AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.26
    date:
    26.11.2016
    venue:
    Ashton On Mersey School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.27
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Priory Ruskin Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.28
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT2 - 9.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.29
    date:
    03.12.2016
    venue:
    St Luke´s Science & Sports College
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 3.30
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    King Alfred´s Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsStonehenge SchoolSALISBURY
  • 3.31
    date:
    12.12.2016
    venue:
    Thurston Community College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsEastbury Community SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 3.32
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.