23 May 2016

2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA U11 SMALL SIDED NATIONAL FINALS

SUNDAY 22 MAY 2016

SCHOOL TEAM 7-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP

Group A Results | Group A Table | Group B Results | Group B Table > Semi Final > Final

Show Group A Results

Played at King Power Stadium, Leicester City Football Club

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Easington Colliery Primary School 0-3 Wigston Academy 11:00
2 Hollybrook Junior School 0-0 Crosshall Junior School 11:00
3 Easington Colliery Primary School 0-1 Hollybrook Junior School 11:40
4 Wigston Academy 0-1 Crosshall Junior School 11:40
5 Easington Colliery Primary School 1-0 Crosshall Junior School 12:20
6 Wigston Academy 1-0 Hollybrook Junior School 12:20

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Wigston Academy
Leicestershire & Rutland CSFA
3 2 0 1 4 1 6
Crosshall Junior School
Cambridgeshire CSFA
3 1 1 1 1 1 4
Hollybrook Junior School
Hampshire CSFA
3 1 1 1 1 1 4
Easington Colliery Primary School
Durham CSFA
3 1 0 2 1 4 3

Show Group B Results

Played at King Power Stadium, Leicester City Football Club

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 St. Benedict's RC Primary School 0-7 St Teresa's Catholic Primary School 11:00
2 St Clement's Primary School 2-2 Britannia Primary School 11:00
3 St. Benedict's RC Primary School 0-3 St Clement's Primary School 11:40
4 St Teresa's Catholic Primary School 0-0 Britannia Primary School 11:40
5 St. Benedict's RC Primary School 1-0 Britannia Primary School 12:20
6 St Teresa's Catholic Primary School 1-2 St Clement's Primary School 12:20

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
Staffordshire CSFA
3 1 1 1 8 2 4
St Clement's Primary School
Channel Islands CSFA
3 1 1 1 7 3 4
St. Benedict's RC Primary School
Cleveland CSFA
3 1 0 2 1 10 3
Britannia Primary School
Suffolk CSFA
3 0 2 1 2 3 2

Show Semi Finals

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Wigston Academy 1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-4
Pen
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School 13:00
SF2 St Clement's Primary School 2-0 Crosshall Junior School 13:00

Show Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final St Teresa's Catholic Primary School 0-0
FT
0-0
AET
2-4
Pen
St Clement's Primary School 13:20

Top