3 Jun 2016

2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Under 18 Chiltern Regional League

Table | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11

Show League Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
John Madejski Academy
Reading SFA
6 6 0 0 26 1 18
Denbigh School
Milton Keynes SFA
7 5 0 2 29 21 15
North Oxfordshire Academy
Banbury SFA
7 3 1 2 23 14 13
Mount Grace School
Mid Herts SFA
4 4 0 0 9 1 12
Sir Herbert Leon Academy
Milton Keynes SFA
6 4 0 2 8 23 12
Silverstone UTC
South Northants SFA
9 3 1 5 13 37 10
Milton Keynes College
Milton Keynes SFA
3 3 0 0 3 0 9
Goffs School
Lea Valley SFA
4 3 0 1 4 2 9
John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe SFA
11 2 2 7 14 15 8
Wheatley Park School
Oxford SFA
2 2 0 0 2 0 6
Stanground Academy
Peterborough SFA
11 1 2 8 3 10 5
Magdalen College School
Banbury SFA
11 0 2 9 2 11 2

 

Show Week 1 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 03 October 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1.1 North Oxfordshire Academy 1-0 Stanground Academy
1.2 Magdalen College School 0-1 Milton Keynes College
1.3 Wheatley Park School v Silverstone UTC
1.4 John Madejski Academy 8-0 Denbigh School 24/02/2016
1.5 John Hampden Grammar School 0-1 Sir Herbert Leon Academy
1.6 Goffs School v Mount Grace School

 

Show Week 2 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 17 October 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2.1 Stanground Academy 0-1 Mount Grace School
2.2 Sir Herbert Leon Academy v Goffs School
2.3 Denbigh School 4-8 John Hampden Grammar School 12/10/2015
2.4 Silverstone UTC 0-12 John Madejski Academy 04/03/2016
2.5 Milton Keynes College v Wheatley Park School
2.6 North Oxfordshire Academy 1-0 Magdalen College School

 

Show Week 3 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 14 November 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3.1 Magdalen College School 1-1 Stanground Academy
3.2 Wheatley Park School v North Oxfordshire Academy
3.3 John Madejski Academy v Milton Keynes College 05/02/2016
3.4 John Hampden Grammar School 4-2 Silverstone UTC
3.5 Goffs School v Denbigh School
3.6 Mount Grace School v Sir Herbert Leon Academy

 

Show Week 4 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 28 November 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4.1 Stanground Academy 0-1 Sir Herbert Leon Academy
4.2 Denbigh School v Mount Grace School
4.3 Silverstone UTC 2-1 Goffs School
4.4 Milton Keynes College 1-0 John Hampden Grammar School
4.5 North Oxfordshire Academy 1-3 John Madejski Academy 25/01/2016
4.6 Magdalen College School 0-1 Wheatley Park School

 

Show Week 5 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 12 December 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5.1 Wheatley Park School v Stanground Academy
5.2 John Madejski Academy 1-0 Magdalen College School
5.3 John Hampden Grammar School 0-1 North Oxfordshire Academy
5.4 Goffs School v Milton Keynes College
5.5 Mount Grace School 6-1 Silverstone UTC
5.6 Sir Herbert Leon Academy 1-8 Denbigh School

 

Show Week 6 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 16 January 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6.1 Stanground Academy 0-1 Denbigh School
6.2 Silverstone UTC 2-3 Sir Herbert Leon Academy
6.3 Milton Keynes College v Mount Grace School
6.4 North Oxfordshire Academy v Goffs School
6.5 Magdalen College School 1-1 John Hampden Grammar School
6.6 Wheatley Park School v John Madejski Academy

 

Show Week 7 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 30 January 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7.1 John Madejski Academy 1-0 Stanground Academy
7.2 John Hampden Grammar School 0-1 Wheatley Park School
7.3 Goffs School 1-0 Magdalen College School
7.4 Mount Grace School v North Oxfordshire Academy
7.5 Sir Herbert Leon Academy v Milton Keynes College
7.6 Denbigh School 8-1 Silverstone UTC

 

Show Week 8 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 06 February 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8.1 Stanground Academy 0-1 Silverstone UTC
8.2 Milton Keynes College v Denbigh School
8.3 North Oxfordshire Academy 13-1 Sir Herbert Leon Academy
8.4 Magdalen College School 0-1 Mount Grace School
8.5 Wheatley Park School v Goffs School
8.6 John Madejski Academy 1-0 John Hampden Grammar School

 

Show Week 9 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 27 February 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9.1 John Hampden Grammar School 1-1 Stanground Academy
9.2 Goffs School v John Madejski Academy
9.3 Mount Grace School v Wheatley Park School
9.4 Sir Herbert Leon Academy 1-0 Magdalen College School
9.5 Denbigh School 7-3 North Oxfordshire Academy
9.6 Silverstone UTC v Milton Keynes College

 

Show Week 10 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 05 March 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
10.1 Stanground Academy 0-1 Milton Keynes College
10.2 North Oxfordshire Academy 3-3 Silverstone UTC
10.3 Magdalen College School 0-1 Denbigh School
10.4 Wheatley Park School v Sir Herbert Leon Academy
10.5 John Madejski Academy v Mount Grace School
10.6 John Hampden Grammar School 0-1 Goffs School

 

Show Week 11 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 19 March 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
11.1 Goffs School 1-0 Stanground Academy
11.2 Mount Grace School 1-0 John Hampden Grammar School
11.3 Sir Herbert Leon Academy v John Madejski Academy
11.4 Denbigh School v Wheatley Park School
11.5 Silverstone UTC 1-0 Magdalen College School
11.6 Milton Keynes College v North Oxfordshire Academy

Top