2014-2015 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Boys competition - Years 11 to 13 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 535

3 Dec 2014

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 10th November 2014 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22nd November 2014.

  • 5.01
    date:
    22.11.2014
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    11:00
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsBradfield CollegeNEWBURY
  • 5.02
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsHessle High SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 5.03
    date:
    17.11.2014
    venue:
    Harefield Academy
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsRichard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 5.04
    date:
    25.11.2014
    venue:
    Longslade Community College
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Longslade Community CollegeNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsCarre´s Grammar SchoolKESTEVEN
  • 5.05
    date:
    24.11.2014
    venue:
    London Nautical School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • London Nautical SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHarris Academy Chafford HundredTHURROCK
  • 5.06
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Thorpe St Andrew High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsNorthgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 5.07
    date:
    03.12.2014
    venue:
    Buckswood School
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsUrsuline CollegeTHANET
  • 5.08
    date:
    24.11.2014
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 5.09
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Marling School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Marling SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsBishop Wordsworth´s SchoolSALISBURY
  • 5.10
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    Kenton School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kenton SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsMonkseaton High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 5.11
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Bede´s School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bede´s SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsWoodcote High School & Sports CollegeCROYDON
  • 5.12
    date:
    24.11.2014
    venue:
    Lawnswood School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Lawnswood SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsDurham Sixth Form CentreBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 5.13
    date:
    28.11.2014
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.14
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    The Ryland Centre, Bromsgrove, B60 2JU
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsNorth Oxfordshire AcademyBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 5.15
    date:
    28.11.2014
    venue:
    Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDarwen Aldridge Community AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 5.16
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    St John The Baptist School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St John The Baptist SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 5.17
    date:
    17.11.2014
    venue:
    Deepings School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Deepings SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsGuthlaxton CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.18
    date:
    17.11.2014
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth High SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 5.19
    date:
    25.11.2014
    venue:
    RSA Academy
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • RSA AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsBaxter CollegeWYRE FOREST SCHOOL SPORTS PARTNERSHIP
  • 5.20
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Balby Carr Community Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Balby Carr Community AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSir Thomas Wharton Community CollegeDONCASTER
  • 5.21
    date:
    24.11.2014
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsWellacre AcademyTRAFFORD
  • 5.22
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsCrown Woods CollegeBLACKHEATH
  • 5.23
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Mandeville School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Mandeville SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsFreman CollegeLEA VALLEY
  • 5.24
    date:
    27.11.2014
    venue:
    Sale Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsUpton By Chester County High SchoolCHESTER
  • 5.25
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Hemel Hempstead School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hemel Hempstead SchoolDACORUMshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGH
  • 5.26
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Torquay Boys´ Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsLiskeard School & Community CollegeEAST CORNWALL
  • 5.27
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsNorthfleet Technology CollegeGRAVESHAM
  • 5.28
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Millfield School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsWellsway SchoolBATH
  • 5.29
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    Rivington & Blackrod High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Rivington & Blackrod High SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsUrmston GrammarTRAFFORD
  • 5.30
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Mount Grace School
  • Mount Grace SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsBrooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.31
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Anthony Gell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Anthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsRepton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 5.32
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsBrooksbank School Sports CollegeCALDERDALE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.