2014-2015 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

** New Competition ** For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 100

21 Nov 2014

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th October 2014 at 12:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th November 2014.

  • 3.01
    date:
    13.10.2014
    venue:
    Wensleydale School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wensleydale SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHowden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.02
    date:
    14.11.2014
    venue:
    Blacon High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Blacon High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsEnterprise South Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.03
    date:
    05.11.2014
    venue:
    Twycross House School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Twycross House SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsErnulf AcademyHUNTINGDON
  • 3.04
    date:
    11.11.2014
    venue:
    Our Ladys RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 3.05
    date:
    14.11.2014
    venue:
    Buckswood School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsUrsuline CollegeTHANET
  • 3.06
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsAvon Valley CollegeSALISBURY
  • 3.07
    date:
    05.11.2014
    venue:
    Batley Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Batley Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCherry Willingham Community SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 3.08
    date:
    not known
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.09
    date:
    10.11.2014
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBroadlands AcademyBATH
  • 3.10
    date:
    23.10.2014
    venue:
    Church Stretton School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Church Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.11
    date:
    06.11.2014
    venue:
    Hackney Marshes
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bethnal Green AcademyHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.12
    date:
    10.11.2014
    venue:
    South Nottinghamshire Academy
  • South Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsNCHS - The Science CollegeNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
  • 3.13
    date:
    06.11.2014
    venue:
    Battle Abbey School
  • Battle Abbey SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsStrood AcademyMEDWAY
  • 3.14
    date:
    11.11.2014
    venue:
    Richard Rose Morton Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Richard Rose Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSeaton Burn CollegeNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.15
    date:
    06.11.2014
    venue:
    Cromer Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Cromer AcademyNORTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBoston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.16
    date:
    05.11.2014
    venue:
    ICENI Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLK

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top