13 Nov 2010

2008-2009 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP (BOYS)

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Goffs School
Hertfordshire
3-1 Thurston Community College
Suffolk
13.01.09
2 Harefield Academy
Middlesex X
3-0 Cardinal Newman School
Bedfordshire
15.01.09
3 Dr Challoner’s Grammar School
Buckinghamshire
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Fullbrook School
Surrey Y
13.01.09
4 Shenfield High School
Essex X
4-2 St Aloysius College
Inner London Y
14.01.09
5 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent X
2-1 Gladesmore Community High School
Middlesex Y
16.01.09
6 Dorothy Stringer High School
Sussex X
4-0 Fulston Manor School
Kent Y
13.01.09
7 Crown Woods School
Inner London X
1-4 William Edwards School & Sports College
Essex Y
14.01.09
8 Howard of Effingham School
Surrey X
3-1 Beacon Community College
Sussex Y
14.01.09
9 Wildern School
Hampshire
0-0
FT
0-1
AET
Windsor Boys’ School
Berkshire
17.01.09
10 Budmouth Technology College
Dorset
3-2 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxfordshire
17.01.09
11 Ladymead Community School
Somerset X
4-2 Callington Community College
Cornwall
16.01.09
12 Torquay Boys' Grammar School
Devon
1-0 Westfield Community School
Somerset Y
13.01.09
13 Aylestone School
Herefordshire
2-3 Nunnery Wood High School
Worcestershire
15.01.09
14 John of Gaunt School
Wiltshire
0-1 Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire Y
12.01.09
15 Great Barr School
West Midlands X
5-3 Bilton High School
Warwickshire
12.01.09
16 Fairfield High School
Gloucestershire X
1-1
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
Light Hall School
West Midlands Y
19.01.09
17 King Edward VII High School
Norfolk X
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-4
Pen
Chesterton Community College
Cambridgeshire
16.01.09
18 Abbeyfield School
Northamptonshire
0-2 Carre's Grammar School
Lincolnshire Y
14 .01.09
19 North Kesteven School
Lincolnshire X
2-1 Park High School
Norfolk Y
14.01.09
20 Guthlaxton College
Leicestershire
3-4 St Benedict School
Derbyshire Y
13.01.09
21 Manor School
Nottinghamshire X
2-1 Kingstone School
South Yorkshire Y
14.01.09
22 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Derbyshire X
0-4 Endeavour High School
Humberside
15.01.09
23 Lord Lawson of Beamish School
Durham X
3-5 Nunthorpe School
Cleveland
15.01.09
24 Hungerhill School
South Yorkshire X
2-0 Shotton Hall School
Durham Y
16.01.09
25 Cockermouth School
Cumbria X
3-8 Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
13.01.09
26 Cramlington Learning Village
Northumberland
3-1 Ryedale School
North Yorkshire
17.01.09
27 Oakbank School
West Yorkshire
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-3
Pen
Upton By Chester County High School
Cheshire Y
16.01.09
28 St Mary's Catholic College
Lancashire X
4-1 St Benedict's Catholic High School
Cumbria Y
12.01.09
29 Weaverham High School
Cheshire X
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Savio Salesian College
Merseyside Y
16.01.09
30 Priestnall School
Greater Manchester X
1-0 Blessed Trinity RC College
Lancashire Y
14.01.09
31 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
0-0
FT
1-0
AET
George Spencer Foundation School
Nottinghamshire Y
16.01.09
32 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Merseyside X
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Kingsmead Technology College
Staffordshire
15.01.09

 

Show ROUND TWO DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 31 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
a Goffs School
Hertfordshire
0-1 Harefield Academy
Middlesex X
29.01.09
b Fullbrook School
Surrey Y
0-1 Shenfield High School
Essex X
25.02.09
c Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent X
0-1 Dorothy Stringer High School
Sussex X
06.02.09
d William Edwards School & Sports College
Essex Y
2-4 Howard of Effingham School
Surrey X
27.01.09
e Windsor Boys’ School
Berkshire
0-4 Budmouth Technology College
Dorset
28.01.09
f Ladymead Community School
Somerset X
2-0 Torquay Boys' Grammar School
Devon
14.02.09
g Nunnery Wood High School
Worcestershire
1-2 Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire Y
30.01.09
h Great Barr School
West Midlands X
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Light Hall School
West Midlands Y
30.01.09
i Chesterton Community College
Cambridgeshire
2-3 Carre's Grammar School
Lincolnshire Y
26.01.09
j North Kesteven School
Lincolnshire X
1-0 St Benedict School
Derbyshire Y
29.01.09
k Manor School
Nottinghamshire X
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Endeavour High School
Humberside
29.01.09
l Nunthorpe School
Cleveland
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Hungerhill School
South Yorkshire X
27.01.09
m Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
3-2 Cramlington Learning Village
Northumberland
29.01.09
n Upton By Chester County High School
Cheshire Y
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
7-6
Pen
St Mary's Catholic College
Lancashire X
26.01.09
o Savio Salesian College
Merseyside Y
2-1 Priestnall School
Greater Manchester X
28.01.09
p Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
1-2 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Merseyside X
09.02.09

 

Show ROUND THREE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14 February 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
I Harefield Academy
Middlesex X
1-1
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Shenfield High School
Essex X
27.02.09
II Dorothy Stringer High School
Sussex X
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
Howard of Effingham School
Surrey X
25.02.09
III Budmouth Technology College
Dorset
1-2 Ladymead Community School
Somerset X
26.02.09
IV Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire Y
1-3 Light Hall School
West Midlands Y
26.02.09
V Carre's Grammar School
Lincolnshire Y
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-2
Pen
North Kesteven School
Lincolnshire X
27.02.09
VI Manor School
Nottinghamshire X
2-0 Hungerhill School
South Yorkshire X
24.02.09
VII Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
5-1 Upton By Chester County High School
Cheshire Y
13.02.09
VIII Savio Salesian College
Merseyside Y
0-1 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Merseyside X
24.02.09

 

Show QUARTER FINAL DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A Harefield Academy
Middlesex X
1-2 Howard of Effingham School
Surrey X
04.03.09
B Ladymead Community School
Somerset X
3-1 Light Hall School
West Midlands Y
05.03.09
C Carre's Grammar School
Lincolnshire Y
4-3 Manor School
Nottinghamshire X
05.03.09
D Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
4-3
Pen
Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Merseyside X
05.03.09

Show SEMI FINALS DRAW

To be played on Wednesday 18 March 2009 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
x Howard of Effingham School
Surrey X
3-0 Ladymead Community School
Somerset X
15.30 hrs
y Carre's Grammar School
Lincolnshire Y
0-4 Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
12.00 hrs

Show FINAL

To be played at Manchester City FC on Tuesday 05 May 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
4-1 Howard of Effingham School
Surrey X
16.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.