13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP

(GIRLS)

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Redborne Upper School
Bedfordshire X
1-2 Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
11.01.08
2 Stanground College
Cambridgeshire
0-9 John Cleveland College
Leicestershire
09.01.08
3 West Bridgford Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire
0-1 Wisewood School
South Yorkshire Y
09.01.08
4 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
8-7
Pen
Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Humberside
08.01.08
5 Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
5-3 Kings Norton Girls’ School
West Midlands
11.01.08
6 Friesland School
Derbyshire X
4-2 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Staffordshire
10.01.08
7 Elton High School
Greater Manchester Y
1-3 Eaton Bank High School
Cheshire X
11.01.08
8 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
0-5 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire Y
09.01.08
9 Trinity School
Cumbria X
0-1 Prudhoe High School
Northumberland
15.01.08
10 St John’s Catholic School
Durham X
6-0 Newlands School
Cleveland
11.01.08
11 Corpus Christi Sports College
Lancashire X
1-2 Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
11.01.08
12 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
2-1 Priesthorpe School
West Yorkshire Y
10.01.08
13 Castle Hall School
West Yorkshire X
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Biddick School
Durham Y
10.01.08
14 Ysgol Maes Garmon
North East Wales
5-1 Woodhey High School
Greater Manchester X
11.01.08
15 Ridgewood School
South Yorkshire X
3-1 Ormskirk School
Lancashire Y
11.01.08
16 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire Y
0-7 Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
10.01.08
17 Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
3-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxfordshire
08.01.08
18 Sir Frank Markham Community School
Buckinghamshire
2-8 Calthorpe Park School
Hampshire Y
21.01.08
19 Sholing Girls’ Technology School
Hampshire X
5-1 Garth Hill College
Berkshire
08.01.08
20 Icknield High School
Bedfordshire Y
1-1
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Tring School
Hertfordshire X
11.01.08
21 Heathfield Community School
Somerset
3-1 Parkstone Grammar School
Dorset
08.01.08
22 Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
6-0 Westlands School
Devon X
10.01.08
23 South Wilts Grammar School
Wiltshire
1-2 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
08.01.08
24 Eggbuckland Community College
Devon Y
4-3 Redruth School
Cornwall
09.01.08
25 St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
1-0 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Kent X
09.01.08
26 Greenshaw School
Surrey Y
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
Steyning Grammar School
Sussex X
14.01.08
27 Seaford Head Community College
Sussex Y
2-0 Glenthorne School
Surrey X
10.01.08
28 Walmer Secondary School
Kent Y
1-0 Thomas Tallis School
Inner London
12.01.08
29 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk X
8-2 Diss High School
Norfolk Y
11.01.08
30 Swakeleys School
Middlesex Y
7-0 Trinity School
Essex X
10.01.08
31 Hethersett High School
Norfolk X
3-4 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
11.01.08
32 Sheredes School
Hertfordshire Y
1-2 Sacred Heart Language College
Middlesex X
10.01.08

 

Show ROUND TWO RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
a Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
3-2 John Cleveland College
Leicestershire
22.01.08
b Wisewood School
South Yorkshire Y
1-3 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
25.01.08
c Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
4-1 Friesland School
Derbyshire X
23.01.08
d Eaton Bank High School
Cheshire X
1-2 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire Y
24.01.08
e Prudhoe High School
Northumberland
3-2 St John’s Catholic School
Durham X
23.01.08
f Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
4-1 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
26.01.08
g Castle Hall School
West Yorkshire X
1-0 Ysgol Maes Garmon
North East Wales
21.01.08
h Ridgewood School
South Yorkshire X
0-1 Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
24.01.08
i Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
2-1 Calthorpe Park School
Hampshire Y
24.01.08
j Sholing Girls’ Technology School
Hampshire X
9-3 Icknield High School
Bedfordshire Y
31.01.08
k Heathfield Community School
Somerset
0-4 Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
23.01.08
l Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
5-2 Eggbuckland Community College
Devon Y
24.01.08
m St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
8-2 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex X
24.01.08
n Seaford Head Community College
Sussex Y
2-3 Walmer Secondary School
Kent Y
22.01.08
o Stowmarket High School
Suffolk X
2-4 Swakeleys School
Middlesex Y
24.01.08
p Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
3-3
FT
5-3
AET
Sacred Heart Language College
Middlesex X
24.01.08

 

Show ROUND THREE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 09 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
I Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
4-3 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
04.02.08
II Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
1-0 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire Y
07.02.08
III Prudhoe High School
Northumberland
1-2 Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
07.02.08
IV Castle Hall School
West Yorkshire X
0-2 Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
06.02.08
V Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
4-3 Sholing Girls’ Technology School
Hampshire X
06.02.08
VI Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
3-1 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
06.02.08
VII St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
2-1 Walmer Secondary School
Kent Y
05.02.08
VIII Swakeleys School
Middlesex Y
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
06.02.08

 

Show ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
1-3 Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
29.02.08
B Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
6-7
Pen
Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
29.02.08
C Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
28.02.08
D St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
1-2 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
27.02.08

 

Show SEMI FINALS RESULTS

Ties to be played on Wednesday 12 March 2008 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
x Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
5-4
Pen
Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
18.00 hrs
y Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
15.30 hrs

Show FINAL

Played on Monday 28 April 2008 at Manchester City FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
2-3 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
12.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.