10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS TROPHY FOR GIRLS SEASON 2006-2007 |
ROUND ONE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
001 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-1 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
12.10.06 |
002 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
1-0 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
01.11.06 |
003 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
26.09.06 |
004 | Northfield Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Team Z |
|
005 | Park View Community School Chester-le-Street |
0-1 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
05.10.06 |
006 | Monkseaton High School Northumberland |
- | Bye |
|
007 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
0-7 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
04.10.06 |
008 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
- | Team Z |
|
009 | Macmillan College Middlesbrough |
1-4 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
05.10.06 |
010 | Hartlepool VI Form College Cleveland |
- | Bye |
|
011 | Highfield Humanities College (Blackpool) * |
- | Queen Elizabeth High School (Carnforth) * |
|
012 | Lancaster & Morecambe College Lancaster |
1-3 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
10.10.06 |
013 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
1-0 | William Howard School Brampton |
17.10.06 |
014 | Penwortham Girls High School Preston |
- | Bye |
|
015 | Preston College Lancashire |
1-0 | Barrow College Cumbria |
30.09.06 |
016 | Myerscough College Preston |
- | Team Z |
|
017 | New College Huddersfield |
1-0 | Skerton Community School Lancaster |
30.09.06 |
018 | Holy Cross College Bury |
- | Bye |
|
019 | Runshaw College Leyland |
1-0 | Notre Dame VI Form College Leeds |
30.09.06 |
020 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
- | Team Z |
|
021 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
1-0 | York College North Yorkshire |
04.10.06 |
022 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
5-4 | Wolfreton School Hull |
04.10.06 |
023 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
1-0 | Trinity High School Manchester |
03.10.06 |
024 | Accrington & Rossendale College Accrington |
- | Team Z |
|
025 | Hanson School (Bradford) * |
- | Myerscough Burnley Centre (Lancashire) * |
|
026 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
7-3 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
04.10.06 |
027 | Oakbank Sports College (Keighley) * |
- | Cheshire Oaks High School (Ellesmere Port) * |
|
028 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
- | Team Z |
|
029 | Park High School Birkenhead |
0-1 | Queen’s School Chester |
02.10.06 |
030 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
4-0 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
10.10.06 |
031 | St Nicholas Catholic High School (Northwich) * |
- | Cardinal Langley RC High School (Manchester) * |
|
032 | Fallibroome High School (Macclesfield) ** |
- | Helsby High School Cheshire |
|
033 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
1-0 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
30.09.06 |
034 | Chellaston School Derby |
3-2 | St John Fisher RC High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
25.09.06 |
035 | Highfields School Matlock |
0-8 | Telford College of Arts & Technology Shropshire |
02.11.06 |
036 | Welbeck Defence VI Form College Loughborough |
- | Team Z |
|
037 | Stafford College Staffordshire |
1-2 | Thomas Telford School Shropshire |
11.10.06 |
038 | Westwood High School Leek |
- | Bye |
|
039 | Sutton Coldfield College West Midlands |
1-0 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
30.09.06 |
040 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
1-8 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
12.10.06 |
041 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
1-0 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
10.10.06 |
042 | City of Stoke VI Form College (Stoke on Trent) * |
- | King Edward VII Community College (Coalville) * |
|
043 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-0 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
02.10.06 |
044 | Ashby School Ashby de la Zouch |
- | Team Z |
|
045 | Myton School Warwick |
5-1 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
10.10.06 |
046 | Rugby High School for Girls Warwickshire |
- | Bye |
|
047 | Aldridge School Walsall |
1-0 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
06.10.06 |
048 | Boston High School for Girls Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z |
|
049 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-6 | Hull College Humberside |
27.09.06 |
050 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
051 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
3-0 | North Warwickshire & Hinckley College Nuneaton |
04.10.06 |
052 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
- | Team Z |
|
053 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
0-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
02.11.06 |
054 | Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
- | Bye |
|
055 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
3-2 | John Leggott College Scunthorpe |
11.10.06 |
056 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
- | Team Z |
|
057 | Northampton School for Girls Northamptonshire |
2-0 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
10.10.06 |
058 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
059 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
0-1 | Warwickshire College Henley-in-Arden |
30.09.06 |
060 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
- | Team Z |
|
061 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
2-1 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
02.10.06 |
062 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
- | Bye |
|
063 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
1-0 | Lealands High School Luton |
30.09.06 |
064 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
- | Team Z |
|
065 | St Paul’s Catholic School (Milton Keynes) * |
- | Shelfield Sports & Community College (Walsall) * |
11.10.06 |
066 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
- | Bye |
|
067 | Roade School Northampton |
0-1 | Arden School Solihull |
|
068 | Coundon Court School Coventry |
- | Team Z |
|
069 | Alcester Grammar School (Warwickshire) * |
- | Pershore High School (Worcestershire) * |
20.10.06 |
070 | Trinity High School and VI Form Centre Redditch |
- | Bye |
|
071 | North Leamington School (Leamington Spa) * |
- | Brockworth Enterprise College (Gloucester) * |
|
072 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
1-0 | Hereford VI Form College Herefordshire |
05.10.06 |
073 | Chipping Campden School Gloucestershire |
0-15 | Oxford & Cherwell Valley College Oxford |
01.11.06 |
074 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
- | Bye |
|
075 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
8-1 | Gordano School Portishead |
22.10.06 |
076 | Rednock School Dursley |
- | Team Z |
|
077 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
0-1 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
19.10.06 |
078 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
2-3 | Richard Huish College Taunton |
04.10.06 |
079 | Queen Elizabeth Community College (Crediton) * |
- | Wellsway School (Bristol) * |
|
080 | Eggbuckland Community College Plymouth |
- | Team Z |
|
081 | South Devon College Torquay |
0-1 | Launceston College Penzance |
06.10.06 |
082 | Devonport High School for Girls Plymouth |
7-0 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
03.10.06 |
083 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-0 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
30.09.06 |
084 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
- | Team Z |
|
085 | Frome Community College Somerset |
1-0 | Backwell School Bristol |
02.11.06 |
086 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
2-3 | Gillingham School Dorset |
25.09.06 |
087 | Weston College Weston-Super-Mare |
1-8 | Filton College Bristol |
27.09.06 |
088 | John Cabot Technology College Bristol |
- | Team Z |
|
089 | Sir John Colfox School Bridport |
1-0 | Bulmershe School Woodley |
04.11.06 |
090 | New College Swindon |
8-1 | Norton Hill School Bath |
19.10.06 |
091 | Totton College Southampton |
0-1 | Wexham School Slough |
11.10.06 |
092 | Chichester College Sussex |
- | Team Z |
|
093 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-0 | Pimlico School London SW1 |
02.10.06 |
094 | Chalfonts Community School Gerrards Cross |
1-0 | St Martin in the Fields School London SW2 |
04.10.06 |
095 | Garth Hill College (Bracknell) * |
- | Henley College (Henley-on-Thames) * |
|
096 | Marlborough School (Woodstock) ** |
- | Henry Box School Witney |
|
097 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
7-0 | South Wilts Grammar School for Girls Salisbury |
09.10.06 |
098 | Hove Park Upper School Sussex |
- | Bye |
|
099 | Peter Symonds College Winchester |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-1 Pen |
Richmond Upon Thames College Twickenham |
28.09.06 |
100 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
- | Team Z |
|
101 | Queens School Bushey |
1-0 | Denefield School Reading |
06.10.06 |
102 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
- | Bye |
|
103 | Capital City Academy London NW10 |
0-1 | Beaumont School St Albans |
02.10.06 |
104 | St Angela’s School Newham |
- | Team Z |
|
105 | Moulsham School Chelmsford |
2-4 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
20.09.06 |
106 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
- | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School (London E1) ** |
|
107 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
0-1 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
30.09.06 |
108 | Havering VI Form College Hornchurch |
- | Team Z |
|
109 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
1-0 | Bedford College Bedfordshire |
05.10.06 |
110 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
0-2 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
19.10.06 |
111 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
2-3 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
10.10.06 |
112 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
- | Team Z |
|
113 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
1-0 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
16.10.06 |
114 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-5 | Hills Road VI Form College Cambridge |
27.09.06 |
115 | Edmonton County School Enfield |
1-10 | South East Essex VI Form College Benfleet |
11.10.06 |
116 | Little Ilford School Redbridge |
- | Team Z |
|
117 | Collingwood College (Camberley) * |
- | Sussex Downs Park College (Eastbourne) * |
|
118 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
12-1 | Herne Bay High School Kent |
20.10.06 |
119 | Coombe Girls School New Malden |
1-0 | Rochester Grammar School for Girls Kent |
02.10.06 |
120 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
- | Team Z |
|
121 | Reigate College Surrey |
0-1 | Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College Sussex |
05.10.06 |
122 | Bacons College London SE16 |
5-4 | Angley School Cranbrook |
31.10.06 |
123 | Crofton School London SE4 |
1-0 | Palmers College Grays |
02.10.06 |
124 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
- | Team Z |
|
125 | Eltham Hill Technology College London SE9 |
1-13 | Imberhorne School East Grimstead |
28.09.06 |
126 | Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School Kent |
1-0 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
09.10.06 |
127 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
5-0 | Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School Rochester |
02.10.06 |
128 | Folkestone School for Girls |
- | Team Z |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
201 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
7-0 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
03.11.06 |
202 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | Northfield Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
21.11.06 |
203 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-1 | Monkseaton High School Northumberland |
03.11.06 |
204 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
1-0 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
06.10.06 |
205 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
1-0 | Hartlepool VI Form College Cleveland |
18.10.06 |
206 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
- | Bye |
|
207 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
4-1 | Penwortham Girls High School Preston |
03.11.06 |
208 | Preston College Lancashire |
0-9 | Myerscough College Preston |
18.10.06 |
209 | New College Huddersfield |
1-0 | Holy Cross College Bury |
27.11.06 |
210 | Runshaw College (Leyland) * |
- | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
|
211 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
17-0 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
01.11.06 |
212 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
13-0 | Accrington & Rossendale College Accrington |
16.10.06 |
213 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
- | Bye |
|
214 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
215 | Queen’s School Chester |
1-0 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
16.10.06 |
216 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
- | Bye |
|
217 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
5-0 | Chellaston School Derby |
10.10.06 |
218 | Telford College of Arts & Technology Shropshire |
9-0 | Welbeck Defence VI Form College Loughborough |
08.11.06 |
219 | Thomas Telford School (Shropshire) ** |
- | Westwood High School Leek |
|
220 | Sutton Coldfield College West Midlands |
11-0 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
16.10.06 |
221 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
- | Bye |
|
222 | Stanground College Peterborough |
- | Ashby School (Ashby de la Zouch) ** |
|
223 | Myton School Warwick |
0-1 | Rugby High School for Girls Warwickshire |
17.10.06 |
224 | Aldridge School Walsall |
7-2 | Boston High School for Girls Lincolnshire |
19.10.06 |
225 | Hull College Humberside |
1-4 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
11.10.06 |
226 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
4-0 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
14.10.06 |
227 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-2 Pen |
Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
02.11.06 |
228 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
3-1 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
15.11.06 |
229 | Northampton School for Girls Northamptonshire |
9-3 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
09.11.06 |
230 | Warwickshire College Henley-in-Arden |
8-1 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
22.11.06 |
231 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
1-0 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
01.11.06 |
232 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
1-0 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
10.10.06 |
233 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
- | Bye |
|
234 | Arden School (Solihull) * |
- | Coundon Court School Coventry |
|
235 | Pershore High School Worcestershire |
0-1 | Trinity High School and VI Form Centre Redditch |
20.10.06 |
236 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
- | Bye |
|
237 | Oxford & Cherwell Valley College Oxford |
1-0 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
21.11.06 |
238 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
1-5 | Rednock School Dursley |
03.11.06 |
239 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
0-8 | Richard Huish College Taunton |
23.11.06 |
240 | Eggbuckland Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye |
|
241 | Launceston College Penzance |
1-11 | Devonport High School for Girls Plymouth |
02.11.06 |
242 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
0-1 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
14.10.06 |
243 | Frome Community College Somerset |
0-1 | Gillingham School Dorset |
15.11.06 |
244 | Filton College Bristol |
1-0 | John Cabot Technology College Bristol |
02.10.06 |
245 | Sir John Colfox School Bridport |
0-1 | New College Swindon |
15.11.06 |
246 | Wexham School Slough |
1-0 | Chichester College Sussex |
|
247 | Lord William’s School Thame |
2-0 | Chalfonts Community School Gerrards Cross |
01.11.06 |
248 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Bye |
|
249 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
1-0 | Hove Park Upper School Sussex |
08.11.06 |
250 | Peter Symonds College Winchester |
4-2 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
17.10.06 |
251 | Queens School Bushey |
10-0 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
16.11.06 |
252 | Beaumont School St Albans |
3-1 | St Angela’s School Newham |
17.10.06 |
253 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
5-2 | Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School London E1 |
30.11.06 |
254 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
0-4 | Havering VI Form College Hornchurch |
16.10.06 |
255 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
4-2 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
01.11.06 |
256 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
0-1 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
16.10.06 |
257 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
0-1 | Hills Road VI Form College Cambridge |
16.10.06 |
258 | South East Essex VI Form College Benfleet |
1-0 | Little Ilford School Redbridge |
16.10.06 |
259 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
- | Bye |
|
260 | Coombe Girls School New Malden |
1-0 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
16.11.06 |
261 | Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College Sussex |
6-0 | Bacons College London SE16 |
23.11.06 |
262 | Crofton School London SE4 |
0-11 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
12.10.06 |
263 | Imberhorne School East Grimstead |
1-0 | Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School Kent |
09.10.06 |
264 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
1-0 | Folkestone School for Girls |
09.10.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 4 November 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
301 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
07.12.06 |
302 | Monkseaton High School Northumberland |
0-12 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
10.11.06 |
303 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
3-1 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
22.11.06 |
304 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
0-4 | Myerscough College Preston |
30.11.06 |
305 | New College Huddersfield |
0-1 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
|
306 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
7-0 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
08.11.06 |
307 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
1-0 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
30.11.06 |
308 | Queen’s School Cheshire |
1-3 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
16.11.06 |
309 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
0-6 | Telford College of Arts & Technology Shropshire |
20.11.06 |
310 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
2-3 | Sutton Coldfield College West Midlands |
15.12.06 |
311 | Church Stretton School (Shropshire) * |
- | Ashby School (Ashby de la Zouch) * |
|
312 | Rugby High School for Girls Warwickshire |
2-7 | Aldridge School Walsall |
16.11.06 |
313 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
2-5 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
14.11.06 |
314 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
2-6 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
22.11.06 |
315 | Northampton School for Girls Northamptonshire |
1-0 | Warwickshire College Henley-in-Arden |
|
316 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
6-5 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
07.11.06 |
317 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
3-2 | Coundon Court School Coventry |
29.11.06 |
318 | Trinity High School and VI Form Centre Redditch |
0-13 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
08.11.06 |
319 | Oxford & Cherwell Valley College Oxford |
0-1 | Rednock School Dursley |
|
320 | Richard Huish College Taunton |
3-0 | Eggbuckland Community College Plymouth |
13.12.06 |
321 | Devonport High School for Girls Plymouth |
1-0 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
10.11.06 |
322 | Gillingham School Dorset |
0-13 | Filton College Bristol |
28.11.06 |
323 | New College Swindon |
1-0 | Wexham School Slough |
12.12.06 |
324 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-0 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
04.12.06 |
325 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
4-0 | Peter Symonds College Winchester |
30.11.06 |
326 | Queens School Bushey |
6-0 | Beaumont School St Albans |
01.12.06 |
327 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
2-4 | Havering VI Form College Hornchurch |
12.12.06 |
328 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
3-2 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
23.11.06 |
329 | Hills Road VI Form College Cambridge |
3-2 | South East Essex VI Form College Benfleet |
15.11.06 |
330 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
7-1 | Coombe Girls School New Malden |
14.12.06 |
331 | Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College Sussex |
0-2 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
29.11.06 |
332 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
3-0 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
01.11.06 |
ROUND FOUR DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 25 November 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
401 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
0-1 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
15.01.07 |
402 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
1-5 | Myerscough College Preston |
31.01.07 |
403 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
1-6 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
17.01.07 |
404 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
6-2 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
07.12.06 |
405 | Telford College of Arts & Technology Shropshire |
3-3 FT 4-6 AET |
Sutton Coldfield College West Midlands |
10.01.07 |
406 | Aldridge School Walsall |
v | Bye |
|
407 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
5-0 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
10.01.07 |
408 | Northampton School for Girls Northamptonshire |
2-1 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
29.11.06 |
409 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
0-4 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
08.12.06 |
410 | Rednock School Dursley |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-2 Pen |
Richard Huish College Taunton |
15.01.07 |
411 | Devonport High School for Girls Plymouth |
0-9 | Filton College Bristol |
13.12.06 |
412 | New College Swindon |
0-6 | Lord William’s School Thame |
25.01.06 |
413 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
2-4 | Queens School Bushey |
18.12.06 |
414 | Havering VI Form College Hornchurch |
4-0 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
05.01.07 |
415 | Hills Road VI Form College Cambridge |
1-5 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
08.01.07 |
416 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
3-1 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
08.01.07 |
ROUND FIVE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 16 December 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
501 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
6-2 | Myerscough College Preston |
20.02.07 |
502 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
6-1 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
31.01.07 |
503 | Sutton Coldfield College West Midlands |
4-0 | Aldridge School Walsall |
22.01.07 |
504 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
3-0 | Northampton School for Girls Northamptonshire |
30.01.07 |
505 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
4-0 | Richard Huish College Taunton |
31.01.07 |
506 | Filton College Bristol |
5-0 | Lord William’s School Thame |
05.02.07 |
507 | Queens School Bushey |
7-4 | Havering VI Form College Hornchurch |
29.01.07 |
508 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
4-3 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
02.02.07 |
QUARTER FINALS – to be completed on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
601 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
2-1 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
07.03.07 |
602 | Sutton Coldfield College West Midlands |
1-4 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
27.02.07 |
603 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
0-15 | Filton College Bristol |
20.02.07 |
604 | Queens School Bushey |
1-6 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
08.03.07 |
SEMI FINALS – to be completed on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
701 | Kesteven & Sleaford High School Sleaford |
1-2 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
28.03.07 |
702 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
3-1 | Filton College Bristol |
26.03.07 |
FINAL –Tuesday 8 May 2007, Exeter City FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
801 | Middlesbrough College Cleveland |
1-3 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
08.05.07 |