13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS TROPHY
FOR GIRLS

SEASON 2006-2007



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001  Trinity School
Carlisle 
0-1 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
12.10.06
002  Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
1-0 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
01.11.06
003  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
1-0 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
26.09.06
004  Northfield Sports College
Stockton-on-Tees 
- Team Z
 
005  Park View Community School
Chester-le-Street 
0-1 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
05.10.06
006  Monkseaton High School
Northumberland 
- Bye
 
007  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
0-7 Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
04.10.06
008  St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
- Team Z
 
009  Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
1-4 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
05.10.06
010  Hartlepool VI Form College
Cleveland 
- Bye
 
011  Highfield Humanities College (Blackpool)

- Queen Elizabeth High School (Carnforth)

012  Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
1-3 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
10.10.06
013  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
1-0 William Howard School
Brampton 
17.10.06
014  Penwortham Girls High School
Preston 
- Bye
 
015  Preston College
Lancashire 
1-0 Barrow College
Cumbria 
30.09.06
016  Myerscough College
Preston 
- Team Z
 
017  New College
Huddersfield 
1-0 Skerton Community School
Lancaster 
30.09.06
018  Holy Cross College
Bury 
- Bye
 
019  Runshaw College
Leyland 
1-0 Notre Dame VI Form College
Leeds 
30.09.06
020  St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
- Team Z
 
021  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
1-0 York College
North Yorkshire 
04.10.06
022  Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
5-4 Wolfreton School
Hull 
04.10.06
023  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
1-0 Trinity High School
Manchester 
03.10.06
024  Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington 
- Team Z
 
025  Hanson School (Bradford)

- Myerscough Burnley Centre (Lancashire)

026  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
7-3 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
04.10.06
027  Oakbank Sports College (Keighley)

- Cheshire Oaks High School (Ellesmere Port)

028  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
- Team Z
 
029  Park High School
Birkenhead 
0-1 Queen’s School
Chester 
02.10.06
030  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
4-0 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
10.10.06
031  St Nicholas Catholic High School (Northwich)

- Cardinal Langley RC High School (Manchester)

032  Fallibroome High School (Macclesfield)
** 
- Helsby High School
Cheshire 
033  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
1-0 All Hallows High School
Macclesfield 
30.09.06
034  Chellaston School
Derby 
3-2 St John Fisher RC High School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
25.09.06
035  Highfields School
Matlock 
0-8 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire 
02.11.06
036  Welbeck Defence VI Form College
Loughborough 
- Team Z
 
037  Stafford College
Staffordshire 
1-2 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
11.10.06
038  Westwood High School
Leek 
- Bye
 
039  Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
1-0 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
30.09.06
040  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
1-8 Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
12.10.06
041  Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
1-0 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
10.10.06
042  City of Stoke VI Form College (Stoke on Trent)

- King Edward VII Community College (Coalville)

043  Stanground College
Peterborough 
1-0 Hartshill School
Nuneaton 
02.10.06
044  Ashby School
Ashby de la Zouch 
- Team Z
 
045  Myton School
Warwick 
5-1 Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
10.10.06
046  Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire 
- Bye
 
047  Aldridge School
Walsall 
1-0 Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
06.10.06
048  Boston High School for Girls
Lincolnshire 
- Team Z
 
049  Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
1-6 Hull College
Humberside 
27.09.06
050  Yarborough School
Lincoln 
- Bye
 
051  Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
3-0 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
04.10.06
052  Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
- Team Z
 
053  Trinity Academy
Doncaster 
0-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
02.11.06
054  Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
- Bye
 
055  Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
3-2 John Leggott College
Scunthorpe 
11.10.06
056  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
- Team Z
 
057  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
2-0 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
10.10.06
058  William Bradford Community College
Leicester 
- Bye
 
059  Fakenham High School
Norfolk 
0-1 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
30.09.06
060  Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
- Team Z
 
061  Duston Upper School
Northampton 
2-1 Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
02.10.06
062  Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
- Bye
 
063  Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
1-0 Lealands High School
Luton 
30.09.06
064  Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
- Team Z
 
065  St Paul’s Catholic School (Milton Keynes)

- Shelfield Sports & Community College (Walsall)

11.10.06
066  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
- Bye
 
067  Roade School
Northampton 
0-1 Arden School
Solihull 
068  Coundon Court School
Coventry 
- Team Z
 
069  Alcester Grammar School (Warwickshire)

- Pershore High School (Worcestershire)

20.10.06
070  Trinity High School and VI Form Centre
Redditch 
- Bye
 
071  North Leamington School (Leamington Spa)

- Brockworth Enterprise College (Gloucester)

072  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
1-0 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire 
05.10.06
073  Chipping Campden School
Gloucestershire 
0-15 Oxford & Cherwell Valley College
Oxford 
01.11.06
074  Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
- Bye
 
075  Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
8-1 Gordano School
Portishead 
22.10.06
076  Rednock School
Dursley 
- Team Z
 
077  Exmouth Community College
Devon 
0-1 Sheldon School
Chippenham 
19.10.06
078  Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham 
2-3 Richard Huish College
Taunton 
04.10.06
079  Queen Elizabeth Community College (Crediton)

- Wellsway School (Bristol)

080  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
- Team Z
 
081  South Devon College
Torquay 
0-1 Launceston College
Penzance 
06.10.06
082  Devonport High School for Girls
Plymouth 
7-0 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
03.10.06
083  Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
1-0 South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton 
30.09.06
084  Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
- Team Z
 
085  Frome Community College
Somerset 
1-0 Backwell School
Bristol 
02.11.06
086  Chew Valley School
Bristol 
2-3 Gillingham School
Dorset 
25.09.06
087  Weston College
Weston-Super-Mare 
1-8 Filton College
Bristol 
27.09.06
088  John Cabot Technology College
Bristol 
- Team Z
 
089  Sir John Colfox School
Bridport 
1-0 Bulmershe School
Woodley 
04.11.06
090  New College
Swindon 
8-1 Norton Hill School
Bath 
19.10.06
091  Totton College
Southampton 
0-1 Wexham School
Slough 
11.10.06
092  Chichester College
Sussex 
- Team Z
 
093  Lord William’s School
Thame 
1-0 Pimlico School
London SW1 
02.10.06
094  Chalfonts Community School
Gerrards Cross 
1-0 St Martin in the Fields School
London SW2 
04.10.06
095  Garth Hill College (Bracknell)

- Henley College (Henley-on-Thames)

096  Marlborough School (Woodstock)
** 
- Henry Box School
Witney 
097  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
7-0 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
09.10.06
098  Hove Park Upper School
Sussex 
- Bye
 
099  Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-1
Pen
Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham 
28.09.06
100  Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
- Team Z
 
101  Queens School
Bushey 
1-0 Denefield School
Reading 
06.10.06
102  Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College
St Albans 
- Bye
 
103  Capital City Academy
London NW10 
0-1 Beaumont School
St Albans 
02.10.06
104  St Angela’s School
Newham 
- Team Z
 
105  Moulsham School
Chelmsford 
2-4 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
20.09.06
106  Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
- Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School (London E1)
** 
107  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
0-1 Bexleyheath School
Kent 
30.09.06
108  Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
- Team Z
 
109  Chancellor’s School
Hatfield 
1-0 Bedford College
Bedfordshire 
05.10.06
110  Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
0-2 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
19.10.06
111  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
2-3 Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
10.10.06
112  Knights Templar School
Baldock 
- Team Z
 
113  Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
1-0 Chantry High School
Ipswich 
16.10.06
114  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
1-5 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
27.09.06
115  Edmonton County School
Enfield 
1-10 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
11.10.06
116  Little Ilford School
Redbridge 
- Team Z
 
117  Collingwood College (Camberley)

- Sussex Downs Park College (Eastbourne)

118  Therfield School
Leatherhead 
12-1 Herne Bay High School
Kent 
20.10.06
119  Coombe Girls School
New Malden 
1-0 Rochester Grammar School for Girls
Kent 
02.10.06
120  St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
- Team Z
 
121  Reigate College
Surrey 
0-1 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
05.10.06
122  Bacons College
London SE16 
5-4 Angley School
Cranbrook 
31.10.06
123  Crofton School
London SE4 
1-0 Palmers College
Grays 
02.10.06
124  Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
- Team Z
 
125  Eltham Hill Technology College
London SE9 
1-13 Imberhorne School
East Grimstead 
28.09.06
126  Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School
Kent 
1-0 Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
09.10.06
127  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
5-0 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School
Rochester 
02.10.06
128  Folkestone School
for Girls 
- Team Z
 

* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
7-0 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
03.11.06
202  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
1-0 Northfield Sports College
Stockton-on-Tees 
21.11.06
203  Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
0-1 Monkseaton High School
Northumberland 
03.11.06
204  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
1-0 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
06.10.06
205  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
1-0 Hartlepool VI Form College
Cleveland 
18.10.06
206  St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
- Bye
 
207  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
4-1 Penwortham Girls High School
Preston 
03.11.06
208  Preston College
Lancashire 
0-9 Myerscough College
Preston 
18.10.06
209  New College
Huddersfield 
1-0 Holy Cross College
Bury 
27.11.06
210  Runshaw College (Leyland)

- St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
211  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
17-0 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
01.11.06
212  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
13-0 Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington 
16.10.06
213  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
- Bye
 
214  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
- Bye
 
215  Queen’s School
Chester 
1-0 Alsop High School
Liverpool 
16.10.06
216  Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
- Bye
 
217  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
5-0 Chellaston School
Derby 
10.10.06
218  Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire 
9-0 Welbeck Defence VI Form College
Loughborough 
08.11.06
219  Thomas Telford School (Shropshire)
** 
- Westwood High School
Leek 
220  Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
11-0 Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
16.10.06
221  Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
- Bye
 
222  Stanground College
Peterborough 
- Ashby School (Ashby de la Zouch)
** 
223  Myton School
Warwick 
0-1 Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire 
17.10.06
224  Aldridge School
Walsall 
7-2 Boston High School for Girls
Lincolnshire 
19.10.06
225  Hull College
Humberside 
1-4 Yarborough School
Lincoln 
11.10.06
226  Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
4-0 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
14.10.06
227  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-2
Pen
Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
02.11.06
228  Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
3-1 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
15.11.06
229  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
9-3 William Bradford Community College
Leicester 
09.11.06
230  Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
8-1 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
22.11.06
231  Duston Upper School
Northampton 
1-0 Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
01.11.06
232  Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
1-0 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
10.10.06
233  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
- Bye
 
234  Arden School (Solihull)

- Coundon Court School
Coventry 
235  Pershore High School
Worcestershire 
0-1 Trinity High School and VI Form Centre
Redditch 
20.10.06
236  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
- Bye
 
237  Oxford & Cherwell Valley College
Oxford 
1-0 Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
21.11.06
238  Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
1-5 Rednock School
Dursley 
03.11.06
239  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
0-8 Richard Huish College
Taunton 
23.11.06
240  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
- Bye
 
241  Launceston College
Penzance 
1-11 Devonport High School for Girls
Plymouth 
02.11.06
242  Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
0-1 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
14.10.06
243  Frome Community College
Somerset 
0-1 Gillingham School
Dorset 
15.11.06
244  Filton College
Bristol 
1-0 John Cabot Technology College
Bristol 
02.10.06
245  Sir John Colfox School
Bridport 
0-1 New College
Swindon 
15.11.06
246  Wexham School
Slough 
1-0 Chichester College
Sussex 
247  Lord William’s School
Thame 
2-0 Chalfonts Community School
Gerrards Cross 
01.11.06
248  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
- Bye
 
249  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
1-0 Hove Park Upper School
Sussex 
08.11.06
250  Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
4-2 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
17.10.06
251  Queens School
Bushey 
10-0 Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College
St Albans 
16.11.06
252  Beaumont School
St Albans 
3-1 St Angela’s School
Newham 
17.10.06
253  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
5-2 Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School
London E1 
30.11.06
254  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
0-4 Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
16.10.06
255  Chancellor’s School
Hatfield 
4-2 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
01.11.06
256  Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
0-1 Knights Templar School
Baldock 
16.10.06
257  Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
0-1 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
16.10.06
258  South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
1-0 Little Ilford School
Redbridge 
16.10.06
259  Therfield School
Leatherhead 
- Bye
 
260  Coombe Girls School
New Malden 
1-0 St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
16.11.06
261  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
6-0 Bacons College
London SE16 
23.11.06
262  Crofton School
London SE4 
0-11 Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
12.10.06
263  Imberhorne School
East Grimstead 
1-0 Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School
Kent 
09.10.06
264  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
1-0 Folkestone School
for Girls 
09.10.06

* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND THREE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 4 November 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
1-0 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
07.12.06
302  Monkseaton High School
Northumberland 
0-12 Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
10.11.06
303  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
3-1 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
22.11.06
304  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
0-4 Myerscough College
Preston 
30.11.06
305  New College
Huddersfield 
0-1 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
306  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
7-0 Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
08.11.06
307  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
1-0 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
30.11.06
308  Queen’s School
Cheshire 
1-3 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
16.11.06
309  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
0-6 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire 
20.11.06
310  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
2-3 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
15.12.06
311  Church Stretton School (Shropshire)

- Ashby School (Ashby de la Zouch)

312  Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire 
2-7 Aldridge School
Walsall 
16.11.06
313  Yarborough School
Lincoln 
2-5 Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
14.11.06
314  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
2-6 Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
22.11.06
315  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
1-0 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
316  Duston Upper School
Northampton 
6-5 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
07.11.06
317  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
3-2 Coundon Court School
Coventry 
29.11.06
318  Trinity High School and VI Form Centre
Redditch 
0-13 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
08.11.06
319  Oxford & Cherwell Valley College
Oxford 
0-1 Rednock School
Dursley 
320  Richard Huish College
Taunton 
3-0 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
13.12.06
321  Devonport High School for Girls
Plymouth 
1-0 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
10.11.06
322  Gillingham School
Dorset 
0-13 Filton College
Bristol 
28.11.06
323  New College
Swindon 
1-0 Wexham School
Slough 
12.12.06
324  Lord William’s School
Thame 
1-0 Marlborough School
Woodstock 
04.12.06
325  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
4-0 Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
30.11.06
326  Queens School
Bushey 
6-0 Beaumont School
St Albans 
01.12.06
327  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
2-4 Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
12.12.06
328  Chancellor’s School
Hatfield 
3-2 Knights Templar School
Baldock 
23.11.06
329  Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
3-2 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
15.11.06
330  Therfield School
Leatherhead 
7-1 Coombe Girls School
New Malden 
14.12.06
331  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
0-2 Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
29.11.06
332  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
3-0 Hazelwick School
Crawley 
01.11.06


Top


ROUND FOUR DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 25 November 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
0-1 Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
15.01.07
402  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
1-5 Myerscough College
Preston 
31.01.07
403  St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
1-6 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
17.01.07
404  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
6-2 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
07.12.06
405  Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire 
3-3
FT
4-6
AET
Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
10.01.07
406  Aldridge School
Walsall 
v Bye
 
407  Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
5-0 Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
10.01.07
408  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
2-1 Duston Upper School
Northampton 
29.11.06
409  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
0-4 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
08.12.06
410  Rednock School
Dursley 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-2
Pen
Richard Huish College
Taunton 
15.01.07
411  Devonport High School for Girls
Plymouth 
0-9 Filton College
Bristol 
13.12.06
412  New College
Swindon 
0-6 Lord William’s School
Thame 
25.01.06
413  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
2-4 Queens School
Bushey 
18.12.06
414  Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
4-0 Chancellor’s School
Hatfield 
05.01.07
415  Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
1-5 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
08.01.07
416  Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
3-1 Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
08.01.07


Top


ROUND FIVE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 16 December 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
6-2 Myerscough College
Preston 
20.02.07
502  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
6-1 North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
31.01.07
503  Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
4-0 Aldridge School
Walsall 
22.01.07
504  Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
3-0 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
30.01.07
505  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
4-0 Richard Huish College
Taunton 
31.01.07
506  Filton College
Bristol 
5-0 Lord William’s School
Thame 
05.02.07
507  Queens School
Bushey 
7-4 Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
29.01.07
508  Therfield School
Leatherhead 
4-3 Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
02.02.07


Top


QUARTER FINALS – to be completed on or before Saturday 27 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
2-1 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
07.03.07
602  Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
1-4 Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
27.02.07
603  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
0-15 Filton College
Bristol 
20.02.07
604  Queens School
Bushey 
1-6 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
08.03.07


Top


SEMI FINALS – to be completed on or before Saturday 10 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Sleaford 
1-2 Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
28.03.07
702  Therfield School
Leatherhead 
3-1 Filton College
Bristol 
26.03.07


Top


FINAL –Tuesday 8 May 2007, Exeter City FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
1-3 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
08.05.07


Top

Top