13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 15 SCHOOLSí CUP FOR GIRLS

SEASON 2006-2007

NATIONAL DRAW

 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE Ė on or before Saturday 23 September 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Raynes Park High School
London SW20 
5-0 St Martin in the Field High School
London SW2 
10.10.06
1002  Blackheath Bluecoat School
London SE3 
- St Paulís Academy (Abbey Wood)
** 
10.10.06
1003  Chafford Hundred Campus
Grays 
0-8 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
03.10.06
1004  Taverham High School
Norwich 
0-9 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
17.10.06

** Indicates winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin

Top


ROUND TWO Ė on or before Saturday 14 October 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Brannel School
St Austell 
0-11 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
07.11.06
2002  Estover Community College
Plymouth 
6-3 Launceston College
Cornwall 
20.10.06
2003  Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
1-0 Ladymead Community School
Taunton 
2004  Plymstock School
Plymouth 
0-6 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
13.10.06
2005  Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
1-4 Heathfield Community School
Taunton 
06.10.06
2006  Castle School
Taunton 
1-8 Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham 
13.10.06
2007  Exmouth Community College
Devon 
0-1 Sir John Colfox School
Bridport 
03.11.06
2008  Gordano School
Portishead 
8-2 Tiverton High School
Devon 
10.10.06
2009  John Bentley School (Calne)

- Clevedon Community School (Somerset)

2010  Sturminster Newton High School (Dorset)

- Worle Community School (Weston-super-Mare)

2011  Whitefield Fishponds School
Bristol 
0-1 John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
18.10.06
2012  Oldfield School
Bath 
2-0 Westlands School
Torquay 
12.10.06
2013  Grange School & Sports College
Bristol 
9-1 Norton Hill School
Bath 
17.10.06
2014  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
0-1 Somervale School
Bath 
2015  Frome Community College
Somerset 
0-9 Gillingham School
Dorset 
04.10.06
2016  Park House Sports College
Newbury 
5-1 Hardenhuish School
Chippenham 
10.10.06
2017  Lavington School
Devizes 
2-3 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
05.10.06
2018  Highcliffe Comprehensive School
Christchurch 
0-4 South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
06.10.06
2019  St Peterís School
Bournemouth 
1-3 Sholing Technology College
Southampton 
10.10.06
2020  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
St Edmundís Girls School
Salisbury 
10.10.06
2021  Mountbatten School
Romsey 
1-0 Denefield School
Reading 
03.10.06
2022  Waingels College
Reading 
1-4 Kings School
Winchester 
09.10.06
2023  Testwood Sports College
Totton 
0-3 Dorcan Technology College
Swindon 
10.10.06
2024  Greendown Community School
Swindon 
0-1 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford 
02.11.06
2025  John Hanson Community School (Andover)

- Hreod Parkway School (Swindon)

2026  Hamble Community Sports College
Southampton 
0-7 Kings International College
Camberley 
05.10.06
2027  St Crispinís School
Wokingham 
1-0 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
16.10.06
2028  Angmering School
Littlehampton 
0-3 Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
17.10.06
2029  Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 
0-1 Charters School
Ascot 
10.10.06
2030  Brakenhale School
Bracknell 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-4
Pen
Woolmer Hill Technology College
Haslemere 
06.10.06
2031  Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
0-1 Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
2032  Perrins Community School
Alresford 
1-0 Raynes Park High School
London SW20 
11.10.06
2033  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
5-1 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Girls
Kent 
13.10.06
2034  Sandwich Technology School
Kent 
5-5
FT
5-5
AET
1-2
Pen
Helenswood School
Hastings 
10.10.06
2035  St Richardís Catholic College
Bexhill-on-Sea 
3-1 St Edmundís Catholic School
Dover 
12.10.06
2036  Pent Valley Technology College
Folkestone 
1-0 Ratton School
Eastbourne 
03.10.06
2037  Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
1-0 Raynes Park High School
London SW20 
2038  Bacons College
London SE16 
1-0 Herne Bay High Sports College
Kent 
2039  Canterbury High School (Kent)

- Academy at Peckham (London SE15)

2040  Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
7-1 St Paulís Academy
Abbey Wood 
15.11.06
2041  Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
3-1 Charter School
London SE24 
28.09.06
2042  City of London Academy
London SE1 
1-0 Fullbrook School
Addlestone 
14.10.06
2043  Beaverwood School for Girls
Chislehurst 
1-0 Crofton School
London SE4 
2044  Eltham Green School
London SE9 
3-2 Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
16.10.06
2045  Sittingbourne Community College
Kent 
0-1 Archbishop Michael Ramsey College
London SE5 
2046  St Catherineís School for Girls
Bexleyheath 
0-1 Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
03.10.06
2047  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
1-0 Rochester School for Girls
Chatham 
09.10.06
2048  Minster College
Sheerness 
7-0 Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley 
16.10.06
2049  Bishop Justus CE School
Bromley 
2-10 Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
09.10.06
2050  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
6-1 Darrick Wood School
Orpington 
13.10.06
2051  Hayes School
Bromley 
1-0 Patcham High School
Brighton 
11.10.06
2052  St Wilfridís School
Crawley 
1-0 William Edwards School & Sports College
Grays 
31.10.06
2053  Priory Sports College
Orpington 
0-9 Hove Park Upper School
Brighton 
06.10.06
2054  Kingsford School
Newham 
3-2 St Johnís RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
10.10.06
2055  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
2-0 Langdon School
Newham 
18.10.06
2056  George Green School
London E14 
1-0 Northfleet School for Girls
Gravesend 
04.10.06
2057  Little Ilford School
Newham 
4-0 Langdon Park School
London E14 
17.10.06
2058  Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5 
14-0 Royal Docks Community School
Newham 
15.11.06
2059  St Thomas More Sports College (Wood Green)

- Hackney Free & Parochial School (London E9)

2060  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
3-0 Edmonton County School
Enfield 
17.10.06
2061  Cardinal Pole RC School
London E9 
2-9 Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham 
12.10.06
2062  Cumberland School Sports College
Newham 
1-2 Highbury Grove School
London N5 
04.10.06
2063  Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
0-1 Lea Valley High School
Enfield 
23.10.06
2064  Rushcroft School
Chingford 
0-1 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
18.10.06
2065  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
1-0 Haverstock School
London NW3 
2066  Hampstead School
London NW2 
3-4 Compton School
Finchley 
10.10.06
2067  Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
Essex 
1-6 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
10.10.06
2068  Turnford School
Cheshunt 
6-3 (aet) Park High School
Stanmore 
13.10.06
2069  Whitmore High School
Harrow 
0-7 Goffs School
Cheshunt 
13.10.06
2070  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
1-0 Whitefield School
Cricklewood 
01.11.06
2071  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
0-6 Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
10.10.06
2072  Capital City Academy
London NW10 
2-7 JFS School
Harrow 
03.10.06
2073  Queens School
Watford 
8-0 Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
London W3 
17.10.06
2074  Grange School
Aylesbury 
1-0 Barnhill Community High School
Yeading 
02.10.06
2075  Pimlico School
London SW1 
0-1 Langley Grammar School
Slough 
09.11.06
2076  Mandeville Upper School
Aylesbury 
3-0 Holland Park School
London W8 
18.10.06
2077  Rydens School
Walton-on-Thames 
6-1 St Bernardís Convent School
Slough 
16.10.06
2078  Westgate School
Slough 
4-0 St John the Baptist School
Woking 
17.10.06
2079  Dunraven School
London SW16 
8-2 Stanley Park School
Carshalton 
11.10.06
2080  Wexham School (Slough)

- Battersea Technology College (London SW11)

2081  Esher CE High School
Surrey 
9-1 Grey Coat Hospital School
London SW1 
19.10.06
2082  Southfields Community College
London SW18 
1-0 Gordonís School
Woking 
06.10.06
2083  Coombe Girls School
New Malden 
1-0 Wavell School
Farnborough 
06.10.06
2084  Winston Churchill School
Woking 
1-0 Petersfield School
Hampshire 
2085  Fort Hill Community School (Basingstoke)

- Altwood CE School (Maidenhead)

2086  Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
- Sir William Ramsay School (High Wycombe)
** 
2087  Aldworth Science College
Basingstoke 
0-1 Lord Williamís School
Thame 
02.10.06
2088  Nicholas Breakspear RC School
St Albans 
4-2 Peers School
Oxford 
12.10.06
2089  Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire 
0-1 Chipping Campden School
Gloucestershire 
11.10.06
2090  John Mason School
Abingdon 
1-0 Archway School
Stroud 
20.10.06
2091  Churchdown School
Gloucestershire 
0-1 Larkmead School
Abingdon 
2092  St Benedictís Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
2-6 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford 
22.11.06
2093  Cherwell School
Oxford 
1-0 St Paulís Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
2094  Icknield High School
Luton 
1-0 Leckford Place School
Oxford 
02.10.06
2095  Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
20-0 Denbigh High School
Luton 
09.10.06
2096  Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire 
1-9 Whitecross School
Lydney 
10.10.06
2097  Sir Frank Markham School
Milton Keynes 
0-2 Ashcroft High School
Luton 
05.10.06
2098  Lea Manor High School (Luton)

- Marlborough School (Woodstock)

2099  Beaumont School
St Albans 
3-0 Queensbury School
Dunstable 
31.10.06
2100  Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
1-0 John Henry Newman School
Stevenage 
2101  Kind Edward VII School
Kings Lynn 
1-7 Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
11.10.06
2102  Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
1-0 Park High School
Kings Lynn 
18.10.06
2103  Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
0-7 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
03.10.06
2104  St Clementís High School
Kings Lynn 
0-1 Mark Rutherford Upper School
Bedford 
20.10.06
2105  Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
4-2 Stanground College
Peterborough 
18.10.06
2106  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
1-0 Duston Upper School
Northampton 
2107  Stratton Upper School (Biggleswade)
** 
- Northampton Academy
Northamptonshire 
2108  Guilsborough School
Northampton 
0-1 Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
01.10.06
2109  Flegg High School
Great Yarmouth 
2-3 Stoke High School
Ipswich 
03.10.06
2110  Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
0-1 Westbourne High School
Ipswich 
12.10.06
2111  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
0-5 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
12.10.06
2112  Sudbury Upper School
Suffolk 
0-1 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
07.11.06
2113  Costessey High School
Norwich 
25-0 Chantry High School
Ipswich 
19.10.06
2114  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
0-1 Sprowston High School
Norwich 
2115  Comberton Village College
Cambridge 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
1-3
Pen
Northgate High School
Dereham 
10.10.06
2116  Reepham High School
Norfolk 
1-0 Jack Hunt School
Peterborough 
13.10.06
2117  Fakenham High School
Norfolk 
0-1 Neale Wade Community College
March 
02.10.06
2118  John Ferneley High School
Melton Mowbray 
3-1 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
18.10.06
2119  Aylsham High School
Norfolk 
16-0 St Guthlac School
Peterborough 
16.10.06
2120  George Farmer Technology College
Holbeach 
1-0 Roade School
Northampton 
02.10.06
2121  Moulton School
Northampton 
1-0 St Georgeís College of Technology
Sleaford 
02.10.06
2122  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
4-3 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
16.10.06
2123  Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
0-1 Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
10.10.06
2124  Sir Jonathan North Community College
Leicester 
4-0 Wrenn School
Wellingborough 
05.10.06
2125  Manor School & Sports College
Raunds 
1-0 New College
Leicester 
04.10.06
2126  Newbridge High School
Coalville 
1-0 Hartshill School
Nuneaton 
02.10.06
2127  Harris School
Rugby 
1-0 Hamilton Community College
Leicester 
17.10.06
2128  Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
0-1 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
17.10.06
2129  William Farr School
Lincoln 
6-3 Hereford Technology College
Grimsby 
16.10.06
2130  St Bedeís RC School
Scunthorpe 
8-0 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
10.10.06
2131  Boston High School for Girls
Lincolnshire 
1-5 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
13.10.06
2132  Wolfreton School
Hull 
1-0 Birkbeck School & Community Arts College
Louth 
04.10.06
2133  Lindsey School
Grimsby 
0-3 Haven High Technology College
Boston 
12.10.06
2134  John Spendluffe Technology College
Alford 
1-9 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
02.11.06
2135  St Maryís RC Sports College
Hull 
1-0 Caistor Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
10.10.06
2136  Cotelands School
Sleaford 
0-9 Dukeries College
Newark 
10.10.06
2137  De Aston School
Market Rasen 
1-2 Valley School
Worksop 
11.10.06
2138  Castle Hill Arts College
Gainsborough 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
3-4
Pen
Malet Lambert School
Hull 
17.10.06
2139  Cottingham High School
Humberside 
1-0 Trinity Academy
Doncaster 
16.11.06
2140  Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
1-0 Driffield School
Humberside 
01.11.06
2141  Grantham Church High School
Lincolnshire 
1-0 Dayncourt School
Nottingham 
02.11.06
2142  Shirebrook School
Mansfield 
2-6 Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
04.10.06
2143  Queen Elizabethís High School
Gainsborough 
0-4 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
17.10.06
2144  Serlby Park School
Bircotes 
1-0 Mill Hill School
Ripley 
05.10.06
2145  Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
11-1 Middlefield School of Technology
Gainsborough 
18.10.06
2146  Bolsover School
Chesterfield 
4-5 Winterhill School
Rotherham 
10.10.06
2147  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
14-0 Frederick Gent School
Alfreton 
04.10.06
2148  Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
1-0 Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
18.10.06
2149  Highfields School
Matlock 
1-0 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
2150  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
3-1 Tibshelf Community School
Alfreton 
19.10.06
2151  Rawmarsh School & Sports College (Rotherham)

- Swanwick Hall School (Alfreton)

2152  Netherthorpe School (Chesterfield)

- King Edward VII School (Sheffield)

2153  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
1-5 Wisewood School & Sports College
Sheffield 
02.10.06
2154  St Michaelís High School
Barnsley 
3-0 Knottingley High School & Sports College
Wakefield 
02.10.06
2155  Castle Hall School
Mirfield 
0-1 Beech House School
Rochdale 
20.10.06
2156  Rossett School
Harrogate 
1-0 Hemsworth Arts & Community College
West Yorkshire 
05.10.06
2157  St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
0-1 Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College
Bradford 
31.10.06
2158  George Pindar Sports College
Scarborough 
0-3 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
12.10.06
2159  Norton College
Malton 
1-0 Headlands School
Bridlington 
2160  Woldgate College
York 
0-1 Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
02.10.06
2161  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
9-1 Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire 
12.10.06
2162  St Davidís RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
9-0 Hummersknott Comprehensive School
Darlington 
01.11.06
2163  Hurworth School
Darlington 
5-2 Northfield Sports College
Stockton-on-Tees 
13.10.06
2164  Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
15-0 Branksome Comprehensive School
Darlington 
13.10.06
2165  Ian Ramsey CE High School
Stockton-on-Tees 
3-6 Sedgefield Community College
Durham 
10.10.06
2166  Carmel RC Technology College
Darlington 
2-4 Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees 
12.10.06
2167  Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
0-1 St Johnís RC School
Bishop Auckland 
2168  Easington Community School
Durham 
7-2 Macmillan Academy
Middlesbrough 
11.10.06
2169  Dyke House School
Hartlepool 
1-0 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
10.10.06
2170  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
6-0 St Bedeís RC School
Lanchester 
10.10.06
2171  Durham Johnston School
Durham 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
High Tunstall School
Hartlepool 
16.10.06
2172  Hermitage School
Chester-le-Street 
0-1 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
2173  English Martyrs School (Hartlepool)

- West Gate Community College (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

2174  Park View Community School
Chester-le-Street 
0-1 Ashington High Sports College
Northumberland 
2175  Houghton Kepier School
Houghton-le-Spring 
1-0 Burnside Business & Enterprise College
Wallsend 
02.10.06
2176  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
1-0 Heworth Grange School
Gateshead 
2177  Trinity School
Carlisle 
10-1 Skerton Community School
Lancaster 
09.10.06
2178  William Howard School
Brampton 
1-0 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
23.10.06
2179  Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College
Preston 
0-3 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
12.10.06
2180  Penwortham Girls High School
Preston 
1-6 St Aidanís County High School
Carlisle 
12.10.06
2181  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
1-0 Netherhall School
Maryport 
11.10.06
2182  Collegiate High School Sports College
Blackpool 
1-0 Stainburn School & Science College
Workington 
2183  Parklands High School
Chorley 
1-0 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
16.10.06
2184  Southlands High School
Chorley 
1-0 St Benedictís High School
Whitehaven 
10.10.06
2185  Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
1-0 Fleetwood Sports College
Lancashire 
12.10.06
2186  St Michaelís CE High School
Chorley 
0-1 Dowdales School
Dalton-in-Furness 
16.11.06
2187  Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
1-0 Hambledon Community College
Burnley 
2188  Highfield Humanities College
Blackpool 
0-8 Southfield Technology College
Workington 
23.10.06
2189  Queen Elizabeth High School
Kirkby Lonsdale 
0-3 Park High School
Colne 
05.10.06
2190  West Craven Technology College
Colne 
1-0 All Saints Catholic Language College
Rawtenstall 
2191  Tottington High School
Bury 
0-1 Mount Carmel RC High School
Accrington 
2192  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
1-0 Ashton-on-Mersey School
Manchester 
03.10.06
2193  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
0-0
FT
1-0
AET
Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
13.10.06
2194  Shelley College
Huddersfield 
7-2 Sharples School
Bolton 
12.10.06
2195  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
4-2 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
12.10.06
2196  St Josephís Sports College
Bolton 
0-5 St Josephís Catholic College
Bradford 
12.10.06
2197  Oakbank Sports College
Keighley 
1-0 Derby High School
Bury 
09.10.06
2198  Longdendale High School
Hyde 
0-1 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
11.10.06
2199  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
0-1 Alder Community High School
Hyde 
20.11.06
2200  Siddal Moor Sports College
Rochdale 
1-8 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
12.10.06
2201  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
3-2 Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port 
13.10.06
2202  Wilmslow High School (Cheshire)

- Trinity High School (Manchester)

2203  Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
1-0 Manchester Academy
Greater Manchester 
16.10.06
2204  Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
22-1 St Philip Howard School
Glossop 
09.10.06
2205  Cardinal Langley RC Sports College
Manchester 
0-7 All Saints RC High School
Kirkby 
11.10.06
2206  Childwall School
Liverpool 
15-0 Broadoak School
Manchester 
17.10.06
2207  Upton Hall School
Wirral 
0-1 St Monicaís High School
Manchester 
10.10.06
2208  Chorlton High School
Manchester 
0-1 St Wilfridís CE High School
Blackburn 
2209  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
9-1 St Matthewís RC High School
Manchester 
25.10.06
2210  Standish Community High School
Wigan 
0-7 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
19.10.06
2211  Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
1-0 Avondale High School
Stockport 
05.10.06
2212  All Hallows High School (Macclesfield)

- Altrincham College of Arts (Timperley)

2213  Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
0-1 Chesterfield High School Sports College
Liverpool 
2214  Holden Lane Sports College (Stoke-on-Trent)

- St Peter & Paul RC High School (Widnes)

2215  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
1-0 James Brindley High School
Stoke-on-Trent 
13.11.06
2216  Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke-on-Trent 
1-7 Sutton High School
Ellesmere Port 
12.10.06
2217  Queens School
Chester 
1-0 Haywood High School
Stoke-on-Trent 
04.10.06
2218  St Nicholas Catholic High School
Northwich 
1-6 St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
12.10.06
2219  Rudheath High School (Northwich)

- Cheadle High School (Staffordshire)

2220  Cheshire Oaks High School
South Wirral 
0-1 Middleton Technology College
Manchester 
2221  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
1-0 Westwood High School
Leek 
2222  Hartford County High School (Northwich)

- St Thomas More RC School (Willenhall)

2223  Grange School
Shrewsbury 
3-0 Weaverham High School
Northwich 
09.11.06
2224  Moreton School
Wolverhampton 
7-12 Kingsmead Technology College
Hednesford 
16.10.06
2225  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
2-1 Idsall School
Shifnal 
04.10.06
2226  St Edmund Campion RC School
Birmingham 
1-2 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
11.10.06
2227  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-3
Pen
Coseley School & Sports College
Bilston 
08.11.06
2228  Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
0-1 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Walsall 
2229  Kings CE School
Wolverhampton 
1-9 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
11.10.06
2230  Trinity High School
Redditch 
1-0 Deansfield High School
Wolverhampton 
02.10.06
2231  Charlton School
Telford 
9-3 Grace Academy
Birmingham 
12.10.06
2232  Sir John Talbotís School
Whitchurch 
1-0 Northicote School
Wolverhampton 
12.10.06
2233  Arden School
Solihull 
1-0 Alderman Smith School
Nuneaton 
2234  Castle Donington Community College
Derby 
1-0 Tile Hill Wood School
Coventry 
10.10.06
2235  Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
0-1 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
16.11.06
2236  North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
1-0 Smiths Wood School
Birmingham 
02.10.06
2237  Myton School
Warwick 
7-2 West Park Community School
Derby 
12.10.06
2238  Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire 
4-2 Chellaston School
Derby 
09.10.06
2239  Alderbrook School
Solihull 
1-0 Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
21.11.06
2240  Ashby School
Ashby de la Zouch 
0-1 Belper School
Derbyshire 
03.10.06
2241  Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa 
0-6 Warriner School
Bloxham 
11.10.06
2242  Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
1-0 North Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
02.10.06
2243  Caludon Castle School
Coventry 
0-1 Evesham High School
Worcestershire 
03.10.06
2244  Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
1-0 Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire 
2245  Prince Henryís High School
Evesham 
5-0 Coundon Court School
Coventry 
17.10.06
2246  Kingsley College
Redditch 
0-7 Sheldon Heath Community School
Birmingham 
09.11.06
2247  St Augustineís Catholic High School
Redditch 
0-1 Earls High School
Halesowen 
11.10.06
2248  Shireland Language College
Smethwick 
0-1 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
09.10.06
2249  Kings Norton Girls School
Birmingham 
1-13 Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
05.10.06
2250  Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire 
1-0 Lacon Childe School
Cleobury Mortimer 
05.10.06
2251  Bewdley High School
Worcestershire 
4-6 St Paulís School for Girls
Birmingham 
19.10.06
2252  Pershore High School
Worcestershire 
0-1 Downend Technology College
Bristol 
02.10.06
2253  Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
5-7 Queen Elizabeth High School
Bromyard 
09.10.06
2254  Heywood Community School
Cinderford 
0-1 Haywood High School
Hereford 
13.10.06
2255  Whitecross High School
Hereford 
0-6 Rednock School
Dursley 
02.11.06
2256  Brockworth Enterprise College
Gloucester 
1-0 Wellsway School
Bristol 
21.11.06

** Indicates winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin

Top


ROUND THREE - on or before Saturday 11 November 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
5-2 Estover Community College
Plymouth 
28.11.06
3002  Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
6-2 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
24.11.06
3003  Heathfield Community School
Taunton 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-4
Pen
Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham 
07.11.06
3004  Sir John Colfox School
Bridport 
3-0 Gordano School
Portishead 
05.12.06
3005  Both withdrawn
 
- Both withdrawn
 
3006  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
0-2 Oldfield School
Bath 
09.11.06
3007  Grange School & Sports College
Bristol 
0-2 Somervale School
Bath 
17.11.06
3008  Gillingham School
Dorset 
0-1 Park House Sports College
Newbury 
07.11.06
3009  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
2-5 South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
09.11.06
3010  Sholing Technology College
Southampton 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-4
Pen
Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
14.11.06
3011  Mountbatten School
Romsey 
0-1 Kings School
Winchester 
3012  Dorcan Technology College
Swindon 
0-5 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford 
20.11.06
3013  Kings International College
Camberley 
- Bye
 
3014  St Crispinís School
Wokingham 
0-11 Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
07.11.06
3015  Charters School
Ascot 
1-0 Woolmer Hill Technology College
Haslemere 
13.11.06
3016  Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
2-1 Perrins Community School
Alresford 
01.11.06
3017  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
2-7 Helenswood School
Hastings 
08.11.06
3018  St Richardís Catholic College
Bexhill-on-Sea 
8-0 Pent Valley Technology College
Folkestone 
07.11.06
3019  Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
10-2 Bacons College
London SE16 
06.11.06
3020  Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
- Bye
 
3021  Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
7-7 (aet)
FT
0-4
AET
City of London Academy
London SE1 
11.11.06
3022  Beaverwood School for Girls
Chislehurst 
0-1 Eltham Green School
London SE9 
21.11.06
3023  Archbishop Michael Ramsey College
London SE5 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
13.11.06
3024  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
5-0 Minster College
Sheerness 
08.11.06
3025  Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
3-5 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
10.11.06
3026  Hayes School
Bromley 
4-0 St Wilfridís School
Crawley 
07.11.06
3027  Hove Park Upper School
Brighton 
1-0 Kingsford School
Newham 
21.11.06
3028  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
4-2 George Green School
London E14 
23.11.06
3029  Little Ilford School
Newham 
0-1 Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5 
01.12.06
3030  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
- Bye
 
3031  Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham 
3-7 Highbury Grove School
London N5 
13.11.06
3032  Lea Valley High School
Enfield 
0-7 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
07.11.06
3033  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
1-2 Compton School
Finchley 
06.11.06
3034  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
8-1 Turnford School
Cheshunt 
21.11.06
3035  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
1-0 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
28.11.06
3036  Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
4-0 JFS School
Harrow 
05.12.06
3037  Queens School
Watford 
1-0 Grange School
Aylesbury 
28.11.06
3038  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
2-1 Mandeville Upper School
Aylesbury 
14.11.06
3039  Rydens School
Walton-on-Thames 
3-2 Westgate School
Slough 
30.11.06
3040  Dunraven School
London SW16 
- Bye
 
3041  Esher CE High School
Surrey 
13-1 Southfields Community College
London SW18 
16.11.06
3042  Coombe Girls School
New Malden 
0-22 Winston Churchill School
Woking 
16.11.06
3043  Sir William Ramsay School
High Wycombe 
- Bye
 
3044  Lord Williamís School
Thame 
0-1 Nicholas Breakspear RC School
St Albans 
21.11.06
3045  Chipping Campden School
Gloucestershire 
3-10 John Mason School
Abingdon 
17.11.06
3046  Larkmead School
Abingdon 
1-7 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford 
29.11.06
3047  Cherwell School
Oxford 
2-4 Icknield High School
Luton 
09.11.06
3048  Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
2-6 Whitecross School
Lydney 
02.11.06
3049  Ashcroft High School
Luton 
- Bye
 
3050  Beaumont School
St Albans 
2-5 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
17.11.06
3051  Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
0-1 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
3052  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
4-0 Mark Rutherford Upper School
Bedford 
08.11.06
3053  Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
0-5 Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
08.11.06
3054  Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
0-11 Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
08.11.06
3055  Stoke High School
Ipswich 
2-1 Westbourne High School
Ipswich 
16.11.06
3056  Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
4-2 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
22.11.06
3057  Costessey High School
Norwich 
4-3 Sprowston High School
Norwich 
09.11.06
3058  Northgate High School
Dereham 
8-0 Reepham High School
Norfolk 
08.11.06
3059  Neale Wade Community College
March 
6-1 John Ferneley High School
Melton Mowbray 
09.11.06
3060  Aylsham High School
Norfolk 
1-0 George Farmer Technology College
Holbeach 
12.10.06
3061  Moulton School
Northampton 
2-3 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
06.11.06
3062  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
0-5 Sir Jonathan North Community College
Leicester 
10.11.06
3063  Manor School & Sports College
Raunds 
1-0 Newbridge High School
Coalville 
10.10.06
3064  Harris School
Rugby 
0-1 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
20.10.06
3065  William Farr School
Lincoln 
9-0 St Bedeís RC School
Scunthorpe 
09.11.06
3066  South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
3-0 Wolfreton School
Hull 
09.11.06
3067  Haven High Technology College
Boston 
1-9 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
15.11.06
3068  St Maryís RC Sports College
Hull 
0-4 Dukeries College
Newark 
09.11.06
3069  Valley School
Worksop 
3-1 Malet Lambert School
Hull 
16.11.06
3070  Cottingham High School
Humberside 
2-1 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
01.12.06
3071  Grantham Church High School
Lincolnshire 
0-1 Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
13.11.06
3072  Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
6-6
FT
7-6
AET
Serlby Park School
Bircotes 
22.11.06
3073  Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
4-1 Winterhill School
Rotherham 
03.11.06
3074  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
7-2 Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
08.11.06
3075  Highfields School
Matlock 
2-3 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
3076  Both withdrawn
 
- Both withdrawn
 
3077  Wisewood School & Sports College
Sheffield 
18-1 St Michaelís High School
Barnsley 
07.11.06
3078  Beech House School
Rochdale 
0-15 Rossett School
Harrogate 
13.11.06
3079  Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College
Bradford 
0-1 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
13.11.06
3080  Norton College
Malton 
0-1 Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
01.11.06
3081  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
2-4
Pen
St Davidís RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
21.11.06
3082  Hurworth School
Darlington 
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
3-4
Pen
Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
10.11.06
3083  Sedgefield Community College
Durham 
0-1 Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees 
17.11.06
3084  St Johnís RC School
Bishop Auckland 
1-4 Easington Community School
Durham 
07.11.06
3085  Dyke House School
Hartlepool 
2-3 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
22.11.06
3086  Durham Johnston School
Durham 
6-1 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
08.11.06
3087  Ashington High Sports College
Northumberland 
- Bye
 
3088  Houghton Kepier School
Houghton-le-Spring 
1-0 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
18.10.06
3089  Trinity School
Carlisle 
1-0 William Howard School
Brampton 
01.11.06
3090  Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
6-0 St Aidanís County High School
Carlisle 
19.10.06
3091  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
4-1 Collegiate High School Sports College
Blackpool 
10.11.06
3092  Parklands High School
Chorley 
0-1 Southlands High School
Chorley 
13.11.06
3093  Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Dowdales School
Dalton-in-Furness 
21.11.06
3094  Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Southfield Technology College
Workington 
15.11.06
3095  Park High School
Colne 
1-0 West Craven Technology College
Colne 
02.11.06
3096  Mount Carmel RC High School
Accrington 
1-3 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
17.11.06
3097  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Shelley College
Huddersfield 
09.11.06
3098  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
2-7 St Josephís Catholic College
Bradford 
07.11.06
3099  Oakbank Sports College
Keighley 
1-3 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
15.11.06
3100  Alder Community High School
Hyde 
0-1 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
3101  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
- Bye
 
3102  Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
8-0 Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
3103  All Saints RC High School
Kirkby 
2-3 Childwall School
Liverpool 
10.11.06
3104  St Monicaís High School
Manchester 
0-1 St Wilfridís CE High School
Blackburn 
14.11.06
3105  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
0-3 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
03.11.06
3106  Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
- Bye
 
3107  Chesterfield High School Sports College
Liverpool 
- Bye
 
3108  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
2-4 Sutton High School
Ellesmere Port 
14.11.06
3109  Queens School
Chester 
1-10 St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
06.11.06
3110  Middleton Technology College
Manchester 
- Bye
 
3111  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
- Bye
 
3112  Grange School
Shrewsbury 
7-5 Kingsmead Technology College
Hednesford 
21.11.06
3113  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
2-1 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
07.11.06
3114  Coseley School & Sports College
Bilston 
1-0 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Walsall 
3115  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
7-1 Trinity High School
Redditch 
15.11.06
3116  Charlton School
Telford 
7-0 Sir John Talbotís School
Whitchurch 
06.11.06
3117  Arden School
Solihull 
0-1 Castle Donnington Community College
Derby 
07.11.06
3118  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
1-0 North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
07.11.06
3119  Myton School
Warwick 
8-0 Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire 
07.11.06
3120  Alderbrook School
Solihull 
1-0 Belper School
Derbyshire 
11.11.06
3121  Warriner School
Bloxham 
1-0 Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
3122  Evesham High School
Worcestershire 
0-10 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
06.11.06
3123  Prince Henryís High School
Evesham 
5-1 Sheldon Heath Community School
Birmingham 
27.11.06
3124  Earls High School
Halesowen 
1-5 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
11.11.06
3125  Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
9-0 Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire 
15.11.06
3126  St Paulís School for Girls
Birmingham 
0-11 Downend Technology College
Bristol 
13.11.06
3127  Queen Elizabeth High School
Bromyard 
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
5-7
Pen
Haywood High School
Hereford 
09.11.06
3128  Rednock School
Dursley 
2-1 Brockworth Enterprise College
Gloucester 
14.11.06


Top


ROUND FOUR - on or before Saturday 2 December 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
1-0 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
22.01.07
4002  Heathfield Community School
Taunton 
1-0 Sir John Colfox School
Bridport 
12.01.07
4003  Oldfield School
Bath 
- Bye
 
4004  Somervale School
Bath 
1-2 Park House Sports College
Newbury 
04.12.06
4005  South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
7-1 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
13.12.06
4006  Kings School
Winchester 
1-3 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford 
14.12.06
4007  Kings International College
Camberley 
1-0 Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
14.12.06
4008  Charters School
Ascot 
4-0 Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
04.12.06
4009  Helenswood School
Hastings 
4-2 St Richardís Catholic College
Bexhill-on-Sea 
29.11.06
4010  Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
6-1 Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
07.12.06
4011  City of London Academy
London SE1 
1-5 Eltham Green School
London SE9 
25.01.07
4012  Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
1-3 Hazelwick School
Crawley 
11.01.07
4013  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
6-5 Hayes School
Bromley 
04.12.06
4014  Hove Park Upper School
Brighton 
1-3 Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
12.12.06
4015  Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5 
0-8 St Martinís School
Brentwood 
05.01.07
4016  Highbury Grove School
London N5 
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
12.12.06
4017  Compton School
Finchley 
0-3 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
13.12.06
4018  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
7-0 Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
06.12.06
4019  Queens School
Watford 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
6-5
Pen
Langley Grammar School
Slough 
08.01.07
4020  Rydens School
Walton-on-Thames 
0-4 Dunraven School
London SW16 
22.01.07
4021  Esher CE High School
Surrey 
0-2 Winston Churchill School
Woking 
12.12.06
4022  Sir William Ramsay School
High Wycombe 
0-1 Nicholas Breakspear RC School
St Albans 
07.12.06
4023  John Mason School
Abingdon 
1-4 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford 
06.12.06
4024  Icknield High School
Luton 
7-4 Whitecross School
Lydney 
28.11.06
4025  Ashcroft High School
Luton 
4-1 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
18.12.06
4026  Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
2-4
Pen
Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
28.11.06
4027  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
2-4 Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
27.11.06
4028  Stoke High School
Ipswich 
1-5 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
04.12.06
4029  Costessey High School
Norwich 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
4-3
Pen
Northgate High School
Dereham 
28.11.06
4030  Neale Wade Community College
March 
0-3 Aylsham High School
Norfolk 
27.11.06
4031  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
2-1 Sir Jonathan North Community College
Leicester 
29.11.06
4032  Manor School & Sports College
Raunds 
2-3 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
4033  William Farr School
Lincoln 
2-1 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
04.12.06
4034  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
8-0 Dukeries College
Newark 
06.12.06
4035  Valley School
Worksop 
2-1 Cottingham High School
Humberside 
13.12.06
4036  Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
1-4 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
01.12.06
4037  Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
3-9 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
17.11.06
4038  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
- Bye
 
4039  Wisewood School & Sports College
Sheffield 
1-2 Rossett School
Harrogate 
08.12.06
4040  Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
04.12.06
4041  St Davidís RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
7-0 Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
07.12.06
4042  Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees 
1-4 Easington Community School
Durham 
05.12.06
4043  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
1-0 Durham Johnston School
Durham 
04.12.06
4044  Ashington High Sports College
Northumberland 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Houghton Kepier School
Houghton-le-Spring 
13.12.06
4045  Trinity School
Carlisle 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
14.11.06
4046  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
11-0 Southlands High School
Chorley 
06.12.06
4047  Dowdales School
Dalton-in-Furness 
6-1 Southfield Technology College
Workington 
05.12.06
4048  Park High School
Colne 
3-1 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
29.11.06
4049  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
0-14 St Josephís Catholic College
Bradford 
27.11.06
4050  Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
3-4 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
05.01.07
4051  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
0-1 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
19.01.07
4052  Childwall School
Liverpool 
0-1 St Wilfridís CE High School
Blackburn 
12.12.06
4053  Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
3-1 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
29.11.06
4054  Chesterfield High School Sports College
Liverpool 
5-0 Sutton High School
Ellesmere Port 
25.01.07
4055  St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
1-0 Middleton Technology College
Manchester 
05.12.06
4056  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
5-3 Grange School
Shrewsbury 
08.12.06
4057  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
3-2 Coseley School & Sports College
Bilston 
4058  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
5-6 Charlton School
Telford 
06.12.06
4059  Castle Donington Community College
Derby 
0-8 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
23.01.07
4060  Myton School
Warwick 
1-0 Alderbrook School
Solihull 
18.01.07
4061  Warriner School
Bloxham 
0-3 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
28.11.06
4062  Prince Henryís High School
Evesham 
7-0 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
19.12.06
4063  Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-2
Pen
Downend Technology College
Bristol 
06.12.06
4064  Haywood High School
Hereford 
1-7 Rednock School
Dursley 
17.01.07


Top


ROUND FIVE - on or before Saturday 13 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
4-2 Heathfield Community School
Taunton 
02.02.07
5002  Oldfield School
Bath 
4-2 Park House Sports College
Newbury 
23.01.07
5003  South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
3-1 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford 
19.01.07
5004  Kings International College
Camberley 
0-2 Charters School
Ascot 
11.01.07
5005  Helenswood School
Hastings 
1-2 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
30.01.07
5006  Eltham Green School
London SE9 
2-7 Hazelwick School
Crawley 
27.02.07
5007  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
3-4 Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
25.01.07
5008  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
5-1 Highbury Grove School
London N5 
15.01.07
5009  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
2-6 Goffs School
Cheshunt 
10.01.07
5010  Queens School
Watford 
2-1 Dunraven School
London SW16 
05.01.07
5011  Winston Churchill School
Woking 
11-0 Nicholas Breakspear RC School
St Albans 
16.01.07
5012  St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford 
3-7 Icknield High School
Luton 
23.01.07
5013  Ashcroft High School
Luton 
2-3 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
29.01.07
5014  Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
1-5 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
10.01.07
5015  Costessey High School
Norwich 
1-0 Aylsham High School
Norfolk 
14.12.06
5016  Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire 
1-2 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
13.01.07
5017  William Farr School
Lincoln 
0-2 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
09.01.07
5018  Valley School
Worksop 
0-6 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
23.01.07
5019  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
7-0 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
25.01.07
5020  Rossett School
Harrogate 
1-0 Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
19.01.07
5021  St Davidís RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
3-2 Easington Community School
Durham 
31.01.07
5022  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
4-0 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton-le-Spring 
18.01.07
5023  Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
0-2 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
15.01.07
5024  Dowdales School
Dalton-in-Furness 
2-3 Park High School
Colne 
12.01.07
5025  St Josephís Catholic College (Bradford)

6-5 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
22.01.07
5026  Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
2-0 St Wilfridís CE High School
Blackburn 
24.01.07
5027  Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
7-0 Chesterfield High School Sports College
Liverpool 
22.02.07
5028  St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
1-5 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
26.01.07
5029  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
2-1 Charlton School
Telford 
19.01.07
5030  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
0-1 Myton School
Warwick 
01.03.07
5031  Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
2-1 Prince Henryís High School
Evesham 
17.01.07
5032  Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
2-1 Rednock School
Dursley 
01.02.07

* Denotes team withdrawn after playing an ineligible player

Top


ROUND SIX - on or before Saturday 27 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
1-2 Oldfield School
Bath 
01.03.07
6002  South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
3-0 Charters School
Ascot 
01.03.07
6003  Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
3-0 Hazelwick School
Crawley 
07.03.07
6004  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
3-6 St Martinís School
Brentwood 
06.03.07
6005  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
4-2 Queens School
Watford 
01.03.07
6006  Winston Churchill School
Woking 
0-0
FT
1-0
AET
Icknield High School
Luton 
05.02.07
6007  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
0-8 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
05.02.07
6008  Costessey High School
Norwich 
1-0 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
25.01.07
6009  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
3-0 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
08.02.07
6010  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
2-1 Rossett School
Harrogate 
23.02.07
6011  St Davidís RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
2-2
FT
3-5
AET
Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
25.02.07
6012  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
0-2 Park High School (Colne)

26.01.07
6013  Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
0-7 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
05.02.07
6014  Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
3-5 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
27.02.07
6015  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
2-3 Myton School
Warwick 
03.02.07
6016  Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
0-3 Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
03.03.07

* Denotes team withdrawn after playing an ineligible player

Top


ROUND SEVEN DRAW - on or before Saturday 10 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001  Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
4-1 Myton School
Warwick 
13.03.07
7002  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
2-4 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
09.03.07
7003  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
3-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
26.03.07
7004  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
2-2
FT
4-2
AET
Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
02.03.07
7005  South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
3-2 Oldfield School
Bath 
20.03.07
7006  Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
0-1 Winston Churchill School
Woking 
19.03.07
7007  Costessey High School
Norwich 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-2
Pen
St Martinís School
Brentwood 
16.03.07
7008  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
4-3 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
28.03.07


Top


QUARTER-FINALS DRAW - on or before Saturday 03 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
5-0 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
19.04.07
8002  Winston Churchill School
Woking 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
23.03.07
8003  South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
4-4
FT
6-6
AET
7-6
Pen
Goffs School
Cheshunt 
19.04.07
8004  Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
1-0 Costessey High School
Norwich 
26.03.07


Top


SEMI-FINALS DRAW - on or before Saturday 17 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
0-2 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
27.04.07
9002  South Wiltshire Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury 
0-1 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 
27.04.07


Top


FINAL Ė Tuesday 5 June 2007 at Darlington FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool 
0-3 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich 


Top

Top