13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY
Sponsored by the National Union of Teachers
Season 2006-2007


  National Union of Teachers
---trophy sponsors---
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Semi Final > Final |


Round One - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  Torbay
 
7-0 Taunton
 
17.10.06
102  Stroud
 
4-1 North Somerset
 
09.10.06
103  Croydon
 
1-3 Aldershot & Farnborough
 
04.10.06
104  North Sussex
 
3-5 Eastleigh & Winchester
 
07.10.06
105  Islington & Camden
 
2-4 Woking
 
07.10.06
106  Preston
 
0-1 Liverpool
 
07.10.06
107  South Lakes
 
0-1 Blackpool
 
05.10.06
108  York
 
3-2 Bradford Metro
 
07.10.06


Top


Round Two Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  North Devon
 
4-2 West Cornwall
 
02.11.06
202  East Cornwall
 
2-1 Bridgwater
 
14.11.06
203  Exeter & East Devon
 
0-3 Poole & East Dorset
 
03.11.06
204  Torbay
 
3-5 Plymouth
 
08.11.06
205  Yeovil
 
4-1 Southampton
 
19.10.06
206  Mid Somerset
 
0-1 Gloucester
 
14.10.06
207  Stroud
 
1-4 Swindon
 
06.11.06
208  North Dorset
 
1-5 Bournemouth
 
02.11.06
209  Swansea
 
4-0 Bristol & South Gloucestershire
 
07.11.06
210  Cheltenham
 
1-2 Newport
 
19.10.06
211  West Gloucestershire
 
1-2 Newbury
 
17.10.06
212  Portsmouth
 
2-1 East Berkshire
 
11.11.06
213  Brighton & Hove
 
5-0 Gosport & Fareham
 
03.11.06
214  Aldershot & Farnborough
 
0-3 South London
 
08.11.06
215  Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
0-6 Reading
 
04.11.06
216  Shepway
 
0-2 Havering
 
08.11.06
217  Eastleigh & Winchester
 
3-1 Woking
 
08.11.06
218  Thurrock
 
0-1 West Suffolk
 
16.10.06
219  Dover
 
4-0 Ouse Valley
 
04.11.06
220  Thanet
 
1-2 Waltham Forest
 
29.10.06
221  South Bedfordshire
 
0-1 Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
04.11.06
222  St Albans
 
6-1 Newham
 
08.11.06
223  North Kent
 
1-0 South East Sussex
 
04.11.06
224  Ipswich & South Suffolk
 
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Enfield
 
01.11.06
225  Bedford
 
1-5 Blackheath
 
09.11.06
226  West Norfolk
 
3-1 Isle of Ely
 
06.11.06
227  Cambridge
 
6-0 Great Yarmouth
 
31.10.06
228  Milton Keynes
 
1-0 Wellingborough & Rushden
 
04.11.06
229  Luton
 
3-3 (aet) Banbury *won on penalties
 
23.10.06
230  Mid Oxfordshire
 
1-0 Barnet
 
28.09.06
231  Vale of White Horse
 
4-1 Worcester
 
31.10.06
232  Kettering & Corby
 
1-0 Leicester
 
31.10.06
233  South East Lindsey
 
3-6 (aet) South Notts
 
17.11.06
234  Nottingham
 
2-0 Nuneaton
 
04.11.06
235  Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
4-3 Mid & South Warwickshire
 
04.11.06
236  Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
0-2 Hereford
 
04.11.06
237  Stafford
 
2-4 Solihull
 
04.11.06
238  Telford
 
- Kings Norton & South Birmingham *
 
239  Redditch
 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Erdington & Saltley
 
04.11.06
240  Coventry
 
2-3 (aet) Wolverhampton
 
04.11.06
241  Mid Cheshire
 
4-0 Ellesmere Port
 
04.11.06
242  Chester
 
1-0 Stockport
 
04.11.06
243  Trafford
 
0-1 Sefton
 
244  Bolton
 
2-3 Liverpool
 
04.11.06
245  Knowsley
 
0-4 Salford
 
11.11.06
246  Wigan
 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Blackburn & Darwen
 
11.11.06
247  Calderdale
 
1-5 Bury Metro
 
01.11.06
248  Pendle
 
2-1 West Lancashire
 
04.11.06
249  Manchester
 
0-2 Sheffield
 
04.11.06
250  Rossendale
 
1-0 St Helens
 
04.11.06
251  Blackpool
 
2-0 Allerdale
 
04.11.06
252  Copeland
 
1-4 Bishop Auckland
 
17.10.06
253  West Tyne
 
0-1 Sunderland
 
31.10.06
254  South Northumberland
 
0-3 Stockton
 
01.10.06
255  Redcar & Cleveland
 
3-2 Hambleton & Richmond
 
07.10.06
256  Darlington
 
2-3 Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
07.11.06
257  East Durham
 
3-2 Carlisle
 
04.11.06
258  Hartlepool
 
0-1 North Tyneside
 
04.11.06
259  Derwentside
 
0-1 Middlesbrough
 
04.11.06
260  Rotherham
 
0-1 York
 
04.11.06
261  Spen Valley
 
1-3 East Riding
 
04.11.06
262  Kingston Upon Hull
 
3-1 Leeds
 
04.11.06
263  Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
1-0 Doncaster
 
07.10.06
264  Worksop & Retford
 
1-0 Barnsley
 
04.11.06

* Denotes tie awarded by ESFA

Top


Round Three Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  North Devon
 
4-6 East Cornwall
 
12.12.06
302  Poole & East Dorset
 
3-1 Plymouth
 
21.11.06
303  Yeovil
 
4-0 Gloucester
 
07.12.06
304  Swindon
 
5-0 Bournemouth
 
25.11.06
305  Swansea
 
3-2 Newport
 
28.11.06
306  Newbury
 
0-5 Portsmouth
 
29.11.06
307  Brighton & Hove
 
0-0
FT
0-1
AET
South London
 
29.11.06
308  Reading
 
4-0 Havering
 
24.11.06
309  Eastleigh & Winchester
 
2-3 West Suffolk
 
29.11.06
310  Dover
 
2-1 Waltham Forest
 
18.11.06
311  Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
4-2 St Albans
 
16.12.06
312  North Kent
 
2-4 Enfield
 
24.11.06
313  Blackheath
 
4-0 West Norfolk
 
25.11.06
314  Cambridge
 
5-2 Milton Keynes
 
02.12.06
315  Banbury
 
2-5 Mid Oxfordshire
 
25.11.06
316  Vale of White Horse
 
2-0 Kettering & Corby
 
21.11.06
317  South Notts
 
0-5 Nottingham
 
25.11.06
318  Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Hereford
 
02.12.06
319  Solihull
 
1-0 Kings Norton & South Birmingham
 
25.11.06
320  Erdington & Saltley
 
4-1 Wolverhampton
 
25.11.06
321  Mid Cheshire
 
5-2 Chester
 
25.11.06
322  Sefton
 
0-1 Liverpool
 
25.11.06
323  Salford
 
2-1 Blackburn & Darwen
 
25.11.06
324  Bury Metro
 
1-0 Pendle
 
09.12.06
325  Sheffield
 
2-0 Rossendale
 
02.12.06
326  Blackpool
 
4-3 Bishop Auckland
 
02.12.06
327  Sunderland
 
2-4 Stockton
 
18.11.06
328  Redcar & Cleveland
 
0-2 Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
25.11.06
329  East Durham
 
1-5 North Tyneside
 
18.11.06
330  Middlesbrough
 
1-2 York
 
25.11.06
331  East Riding
 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Kingston Upon Hull
 
25.11.06
332  Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
0-7 Worksop & Retford
 
25.11.06


Top


Round Four Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  East Cornwall
 
2-4 Poole & East Dorset
 
12.01.07
402  Yeovil
 
2-3 Swansea
 
18.12.06
403  Swindon
 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-1
Pen
Portsmouth
 
12.12.06
404  West Suffolk
 
0-3 Reading
 
09.12.06
405  South London
 
- Chelmsford & Mid Essex *
 
20.01.07
406  Dover
 
0-5 Enfield
 
13.12.06
407  Blackheath
 
5-1 Mid Oxfordshire
 
12.01.07
408  Vale of White Horse
 
3-1 Cambridge
 
07.12.06
409  Nottingham
 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
Erdington & Saltley
 
09.12.06
Replay  Erdington & Saltley
 
0-1 Nottingham
 
13.01.07
410  Hereford
 
1-3 Solihull
 
16.12.06
411  Mid Cheshire
 
1-0 Salford
 
09.12.06
412  Liverpool
 
6-0 Bury Metro
 
11.01.07
413  Blackpool
 
2-1 Stockton
 
09.12.06
414  Sheffield
 
2-0 Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
09.12.06
415  North Tyneside
 
2-3 Worksop & Retford
 
16.12.06
416  Kingston Upon Hull
 
0-4 York
 
09.12.06

* Denotes tie awarded by ESFA

Top


Round Five Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Solihull
 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Mid Cheshire
 
20.01.07
502  Liverpool
 
2-1 Blackpool
 
20.01.07
503  York
 
0-1 Nottingham
 
20.01.07
504  Sheffield
 
1-2 Worksop & Retford
 
20.01.07
505  Poole & East Dorset
 
3-0 Vale of White Horse
 
16.01.07
506  Swindon
 
0-1 Swansea
 
23.01.07
507  Enfield
 
2-3 Blackheath
 
27.01.07
508  Reading
 
4-0 Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
26.01.07


Top


Round Six Draw Ties to be played on or before Saturday 03 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Mid Cheshire
 
1-3 Nottingham
 
31.01.07
602  Worksop & Retford
 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Liverpool
 
03.02.07
603  Swansea
 
2-3 Poole & East Dorset
 
06.02.07
604  Blackheath
 
3-3
FT
3-5
AET
Reading
 
24.02.07


Top


Semi-Final Draw Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Nottingham
 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
Poole & East Dorset
 
03.03.07
Replay  Poole & East Dorset
 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-4
Pen
Nottingham
 
13.03.07
702  Reading
 
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
Worksop & Retford
 
10.03.07
Replay  Worksop & Retford
 
2-1 Reading
 
17.03.07


Top


FINAL
1st leg Thursday 26 April 2007 at Worksop Town FC, kick-off 6.45pm
2nd leg Thursday 5 May 2007 at AFC Bournemouth, kick-off 6.45pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1st leg  Worksop & Retford
 
2-2 Poole & East Dorset
 
26.04.07
2nd leg  Poole & East Dorset
 
2-3 Worksop & Retford
 
03.05.07
agg  4-5


Top

National Union of Teachers
---trophy sponsors---
Top