13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLSí CUP FOR BOYS

SEASON 2006-2007

SOUTH EAST REGIONAL DRAW



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Other Details |


ROUND ONE Ė RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
4-0 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
29.09.06
1002  Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
4-1 Westbourne High School
Ipswich 
20.10.06
1003  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
3-4 (aet) Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
09.10.06
1004  Reepham High School
Norfolk 
- Team Z
 
1005  Sprowston High School
Norwich 
1-6 Holywells High School
Ipswich 
06.10.06
1006  Northgate High School
Dereham 
0-1 Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
Suffolk 
23.09.06
1007  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
6-0 Diss High School
Norfolk 
21.09.06
1008  Framingham Earl High School
Norfolk 
- Team Z
 
1009  Aylsham High School
Norfolk 
1-13 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
06.10.06
1010  Taverham High School
Norwich 
4-3 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
31.10.06
1011  Methwold High School
Thetford 
1-0 Thurleston High School
Ipswich 
04.10.06
1012  John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
- Team Z
 
1013  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
1-0 Wayland Community High School
Thetford 
23.09.06
1014  Northgate High School (Ipswich)

- Moulsham School (Chelmsford)

1015  Chantry High School
Ipswich 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Wymondham High School
Norfolk 
10.10.06
1016  Stoke High School
Ipswich 
- Team Z
 
1017  King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
11-4 Cromwell Community College
Chatteris 
26.09.06
1018  City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire 
0-2 Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
10.10.06
1019  Fakenham High School
Norfolk 
0-3 Neale Wade Community College
March 
04.10.06
1020  St John Fisher RC School
Peterborough 
- Team Z
 
1021  Park High School
Kings Lynn 
3-5 Stanground College
Peterborough 
26.09.06
1022  Walton Community School
Peterborough 
1-0 Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire 
06.10.06
1023  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
6-0 Hampton College
Peterborough 
05.10.06
1024  Jack Hunt School
Peterborough 
- Team Z
 
1025  Comberton Village College
Cambridge 
1-13 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
28.09.06
1026  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
05.10.06
1027  Kings School
Peterborough 
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
4-3
Pen
Mark Rutherford Upper School
Bedford 
27.09.06
1028  Barclay School
Stevenage 
- Team Z
 
1029  St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
3-6 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
02.10.06
1030  Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
6-1 Sir Frank Markham Community School
Milton Keynes 
16.10.06
1031  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
2-2
FT
4-3
AET
Onslow St Audreyís School
Hatfield 
03.10.06
1032  Ashcroft High School
Luton 
- Team Z
 
1033  Marlborough School
St Albans 
0-3 St Paulís Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
28.09.06
1034  Fortismere School
Muswell Hill 
1-0 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
23.09.06
1035  Stewards School
Harlow 
4-0 Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth 
12.10.06
1036  Birchwood High School
Bishops Stortford 
- Team Z
 
1037  Burnt Mill School
Harlow 
1-0 Edmonton County School
Middlesex 
23.09.06
1038  Longdean School (Hemel Hempstead)

- Eastwood School (Leigh-on-Sea)

1039  Queens School
Watford 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
Park View Academy
Tottenham 
03.10.06
1040  Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
- Team Z
 
1041  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
11-0 Lea Valley High School
Enfield 
21.09.06
1042  Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College
St Albans 
1-0 Mark Hall School
Harlow 
14.10.06
1043  Brentwood School
Essex 
4-2 Parmiterís School
Watford 
26.09.06
1044  Caterham High School
Ilford 
- Team Z
 
1045  St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
1-0 St Markís West Essex Catholic School
Harlow 
11.10.06
1046  Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
4-1 Verulam School
St Albans 
28.09.06
1047  Stanborough School
Watford 
2-4 King Harold School
Waltham Abbey 
11.10.06
1048  Richard Hale School
Hertford 
- Team Z
 
1049  Icknield High School
Luton 
1-5 Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
27.09.06
1050  Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
5-6 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
28.09.06
1051  Queensbury High School
Luton 
4-1 Grange School
Aylesbury 
26.09.06
1052  Denbigh High School
Luton 
- Team Z
 
1053  Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
8-2 Amersham School
Buckinghamshire 
29.09.06
1054  John Henry Newman School
Stevenage 
1-2 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
28.09.06
1055  Dr Challenorís Grammar School
Amersham 
5-0 Lea Manor High School
Luton 
04.10.06
1056  Sir William Ramsay School
High Wycombe 
- Team Z
 
1057  Lealands High School
Luton 
0-1 Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
02.10.06
1058  Chalfonts Community College
Gerrards Cross 
1-0 Harefield Academy
Middlesex 
16.10.06
1059  John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
3-1 Ashlyns School
Berkhamsted 
30.10.06
1060  Cheam High School
Surrey 
4-0 Glyn Technology School
Ewell 
09.10.06
1061  Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
1-4 Mandeville Upper School
Aylesbury 
28.09.06
1062  St Joan of Arc School
Rickmansworth 
0-1 West London Academy
Northolt 
14.10.06
1063  Capital City Academy
London NW10 
4-1 JFS School
Harrow 
26.09.06
1064  John Lyon School
Harrow 
- Team Z
 
1065  Haverstock School
London NW1 
1-0 Whitmore High School
Harrow 
06.10.06
1066  Compton School
Finchley 
1-5 Hampstead School
London NW2 
27.09.06
1067  Holland Park School
London W8 
0-8 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
30.09.06
1068  Whitefield School
Cricklewood 
- Team Z
 
1069  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
1-0 Westminster City School
London SW1 
03.10.06
1070  Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
6-4 Battersea Technology College
London SW11 
27.09.06
1071  Bishop Thomas Grant School
London SW16 
4-8 Matthew Arnold School
Staines 
05.10.06
1072  Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
- Team Z
 
1073  Hampton School
Middlesex 
0-1 Fullbrook School
Addlestone 
05.10.06
1074  Southfields Community College
London SW18 
9-1 Rydens School
Walton-on-Thames 
09.10.06
1075  Isleworth & Syon School
Middlesex 
1-0 Winston Churchill School
Woking 
28.09.06
1076  St John the Baptist School
Woking 
1-5 Raynes Park High School
London SW20 
10.10.06
1077  Esher CE High School
Surrey 
1-0 Pimlico School
London SW1 
10.10.06
1078  Tomlinscote School (Camberley)
** 
- Longford Community School
Feltham 
1079  Gunnersbury RC High School
Brentford 
1-0 Hinchley Wood School
Esher 
14.10.06
1080  Kings International College
Camberley 
- Team Z
 
1081  Carshalton Boys Sports College
Surrey 
2-1 Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
01.11.06
1082  Bishop Luffa School
Chichester 
0-1 Richard Challenor School
New Malden 
23.09.06
1083  Hollyfield Community School
Surbiton 
1-0 Felpham Community College
Bognor Regis 
11.10.06
1084  Howard of Effingham School
Effingham 
- Team Z
 
1085  Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
1-9 Whitgift School
Croydon 
28.09.06
1086  Wilsons School
Wallington 
4-0 Ardingly College
Haywards Heath 
11.10.06
1087  Warlingham Secondary School
Surrey 
1-0 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham-by-Sea 
11.10.06
1088  Archbishop Lanfranc School
Croydon 
0-1 Durrington High School
Worthing 
29.09.06
1089  Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
1-0 St Andrewís CE High School
Croydon 
23.09.06
1090  Ashburton Community School
Croydon 
6-0 Patcham High School
Brighton 
05.10.06
1091  Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham 
2-3 Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
03.10.06
1092  Rainham Mark Grammar School
Gillingham 
- Team Z
 
1093  Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
5-1 Varndean School
Brighton 
31.10.06
1094  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
1-4 St Paulís Academy
Abbey Wood 
13.10.06
1095  Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
2-3 Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
21.09.06
1096  Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
- Team Z
 
1097  Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
0-1 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
30.10.06
1098  Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley 
2-4 Hugh Christie Technology College
Tonbridge 
26.09.06
1099  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
3-1 St Wilfridís School
Crawley 
28.09.06
1100  Herne Bay High School
Kent 
- Team Z
 
1101  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
1-0 St Edmunds Catholic School
Dover 
10.10.06
1102  Canterbury High School
Kent 
2-6 Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
20.09.06
1103  St Bedeís School
Hailsham 
3-2 Charles Dickens School
Broadstairs 
25.09.06
1104  Pent Valley Technology College
Folkestone 
- Team Z
 
1105  Sandwich Technology College
Kent 
1-2 William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
28.09.06
1106  Angley School
Cranbrook 
3-2 Ratton School
Eastbourne 
03.10.06
1107  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
2-0 St Richardís Catholic College
Bexhill-on-Sea 
11.10.06
1108  Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
- Team Z
 
1109  Bishop Justus CE School
Bromley 
4-5 Haling Manor School
Croydon 
28.09.06
1110  Forest Hill School (London SE23)
** 
- Haberdashers Askeís Knights Academy
Bromley 
1111  Erith School
Kent 
0-6 London Nautical School
London SE1 
23.09.06
1112  St Josephís Academy
London SE3 
- Team Z
 
1113  Kingsdale School
London SE21 
7-1 Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
09.10.06
1114  St Johnís RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
0-3 City of London Academy
London SE1 
02.10.06
1115  Blackheath Bluecoat School
London SE3 
3-2 Darrick Wood School
Orpington 
20.10.06
1116  Bacons College
London SE16 
0-1 Sacred Heart School
London SE5 
01.11.06
1117  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
4-2 Crofton School
London SE4 
18.09.06
1118  Woodcote High School
Coulsdon 
2-0 Astor of Hever Community School
Maidstone 
06.10.06
1119  Eltham Green School
London SE9 
4-0 Hayesbrook School
Tonbridge 
02.10.06
1120  Chafford Hundred Campus
Grays 
- Team Z
 
1121  Beths Grammar School
Bexley 
2-3 Academy at Peckham
London SE15 
04.10.06
1122  Archbishop Michael Ramsey School
London SE5 
7-2 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
02.10.06
1123  Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
2-0 Deptford Green School
London SE14 
16.10.06
1124  Abbey Wood School
London SE2 
- Team Z
 
1125  Priory Sports College
Orpington 
0-3 Roding Valley School
Loughton 
02.10.06
1126  Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
0-5 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
05.10.06
1127  William Edwards School & Sports College
Grays 
6-4 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
02.10.06
1128  Mayflower High School
Billericay 
- Team Z
 
1129  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
3-0 Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
17.10.06
1130  Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
6-1 White Hart Lane School
London N22 
16.10.06
1131  Beal High School
Ilford 
0-1 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
14.10.06
1132  Gaynes School
Upminster 
- Team Z
 
1133  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
1-0 Rushcroft School
Chingford 
04.10.06
1134  Little Ilford School
Redbridge 
8-3 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
27.09.06
1135  Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
0-2 Turnford School
Cheshunt 
10.10.06
1136  St Bonaventureís RC School
Newham 
- Team Z
 
1137  Shenfield High School
Brentwood 
3-0 Stoke Newington School
London N16 
18.10.06
1138  Sittingbourne Community College
Kent 
0-1 Langdon School
Newham 
10.10.06
1139  Cardinal Pole RC School
London E9 
3-7 Bishop Stopford School
Enfield 
04.10.06
1140  Highbury Grove School
London N5 
- Team Z
 
1141  Walthamstow Academy
Waltham Forest 
1-2 St Aloysius College
London N6 
19.09.06
1142  Lister Community College (Newham)

- Northfleet Technology College (Kent)

1143  Hackney Free & Parochial School
London E9 
2-0 Cumberland School Sports College
Newham 
28.09.06
1144  Lammas School
Leyton 
- Team Z
 
1145  Brampton Manor School
Newham 
3-7 Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
02.10.06
1146  Royal Docks Community School
Newham 
0-6 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
26.09.06
1147  Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5 
2-0 Aveling Park School
Waltham Forest 
05.10.06
1148  Rokeby School
Newham 
- Team Z
 
1149  Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham 
7-5 Langdon Park School
London E14 
26.09.06
1150  Minster College
Sheerness 
2-8 Kingsford School
Newham 
11.10.06
1151  George Green School
London E14 
4-1 Westcliff High School
for Boys 
04.10.06
1152  Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
- Team Z
 

* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO Ė RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
2-5 Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
03.11.06
2002  Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
4-0 Reepham High School
Norfolk 
07.11.06
2003  Holywells High School
Ipswich 
7-0 Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
Suffolk 
11.10.06
2004  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
6-1 Framingham Earl High School
Norfolk 
17.10.06
2005  Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
1-0 Taverham High School
Norwich 
2006  Methwold High School
Thetford 
0-1 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
10.11.06
2007  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
- Bye
 
2008  Wymondham High School
Norfolk 
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Stoke High School
Ipswich 
08.11.06
2009  King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
1-2 Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
20.10.06
2010  Neale Wade Community College
March 
9-1 St John Fisher RC School
Peterborough 
31.10.06
2011  Stanground College
Peterborough 
6-0 Walton Community School
Peterborough 
01.11.06
2012  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
9-0 Jack Hunt School
Peterborough 
01.11.06
2013  Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
0-1 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
18.10.06
2014  Kings School
Peterborough 
1-5 Barclay School
Stevenage 
10.11.06
2015  Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
6-5 Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
09.11.06
2016  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
4-7 Ashcroft High School
Luton 
06.11.06
2017  St Paulís Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
3-1 Fortismere School
Muswell Hill 
01.11.06
2018  Stewards School
Harlow 
3-2 Birchwood High School
Bishops Stortford 
07.11.06
2019  Burnt Mill School
Harlow 
- Bye
 
2020  Park View Academy
Tottenham 
2-3 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
18.10.06
2021  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
6-2 Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College
St Albans 
11.10.06
2022  Brentwood School
Essex 
1-0 Caterham High School
Ilford 
14.10.06
2023  St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
3-0 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
21.11.06
2024  King Harold School
Waltham Abbey 
0-3 Richard Hale School
Hertford 
31.10.06
2025  Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
2-0 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
16.10.06
2026  Queensbury High School
Luton 
10-0 Denbigh High School
Luton 
18.10.06
2027  Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
3-2 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
12.10.06
2028  Dr Challenorís Grammar School
Amersham 
8-0 Sir William Ramsay School
High Wycombe 
19.10.06
2029  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
2-0 Chalfonts Community College
Gerrards Cross 
16.11.06
2030  John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
1-4 Cheam High School
Surrey 
17.10.06
2031  Mandeville Upper School
Aylesbury 
1-0 West London Academy
Northolt 
06.11.06
2032  Capital City Academy
London NW10 
1-0 John Lyon School
Harrow 
14.10.06
2033  Haverstock School
London NW1 
2-6 Hampstead School
London NW2 
21.10.06
2034  Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
1-2 Whitefield School
Cricklewood 
20.10.06
2035  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
4-1 Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
19.10.06
2036  Matthew Arnold School
Staines 
0-3 Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
21.11.06
2037  Fullbrook School
Addlestone 
3-2 Southfields Community College
London SW18 
23.11.06
2038  Isleworth & Syon School
Middlesex 
2-4 Raynes Park High School
London SW20 
15.11.06
2039  Esher CE High School
Surrey 
1-2 Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
24.11.06
2040  Gunnersbury RC High School
Brentford 
1-0 Kings International College
Camberley 
31.10.06
2041  Carshalton Boys Sports College
Surrey 
6-1 Richard Challenor School
New Malden 
04.11.06
2042  Hollyfield Community School
Surbiton 
1-4 Howard of Effingham School
Effingham 
14.11.06
2043  Whitgift School
Croydon 
0-2 Wilsons School
Wallington 
27.11.06
2044  Warlingham Secondary School
Surrey 
0-1 Durrington High School
Worthing 
13.10.06
2045  Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
- Ashburton Community School (Croydon)

2046  Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Rainham Mark Grammar School
Gillingham 
17.10.06
2047  Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
1-2 St Paulís Academy
Abbey Wood 
02.11.06
2048  Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
11-2 Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
16.10.06
2049  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
Hugh Christie Technology College
Tonbridge 
18.10.06
2050  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
4-1 Herne Bay High School
Kent 
15.11.06
2051  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
0-2 Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
11.10.06
2052  St Bedeís School
Hailsham 
6-1 Pent Valley Technology College
Folkestone 
12.10.06
2053  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
8-1 Angley School
Cranbrook 
12.10.06
2054  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
2-3 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
06.11.06
2055  Haling Manor School
Croydon 
0-4 Forest Hill School
London SE23 
29.10.06
2056  London Nautical School
London SE1 
6-0 St Josephís Academy
London SE3 
07.11.06
2057  Kingsdale School
London SE21 
4-3 City of London Academy
London SE1 
18.10.06
2058  Blackheath Bluecoat School
London SE3 
1-2 Sacred Heart School
London SE5 
14.11.06
2059  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
3-1 Woodcote High School
Coulsdon 
07.11.06
2060  Eltham Green School
London SE9 
1-3 Chafford Hundred Campus
Grays 
02.11.06
2061  Academy at Peckham
London SE15 
5-1 Archbishop Michael Ramsey School
London SE5 
21.11.06
2062  Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
8-0 Abbey Wood School
London SE2 
16.11.06
2063  Roding Valley School
Loughton 
1-2 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
17.10.06
2064  William Edwards School & Sports College
Grays 
2-3 Mayflower High School
Billericay 
21.11.06
2065  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
5-1 Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
09.11.06
2066  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
3-1 Gaynes School
Upminster 
16.10.06
2067  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
11-1 Little Ilford School
Redbridge 
10.11.06
2068  Turnford School
Cheshunt 
4-5 St Bonaventureís RC School
Newham 
18.10.06
2069  Shenfield High School
Brentwood 
11-0 Langdon School
Newham 
08.11.06
2070  Bishop Stopford School
Enfield 
6-1 Highbury Grove School
London N5 
01.11.06
2071  St Aloysius College
London N6 
- Bye
 
09.10.06
2072  Hackney Free & Parochial School
London E9 
1-3 Lammas School
Leyton 
2073  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-3
Pen
Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
17.10.06
2074  Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5 
1-0 Rokeby School
Newham 
2075  Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham 
4-8 Kingsford School
Newham 
03.11.06
2076  George Green School
London E14 
3-4 Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
07.11.06

* Denotes team withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes team won using the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND THREE Ė RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
0-3
Pen
Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
22.11.06
3002  Holywells High School
Ipswich 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
2-3
Pen
Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
09.11.06
3003  Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
1-0 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
07.12.06
3004  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
3-1 Stoke High School
Ipswich 
08.12.06
3005  Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
2-0 Neale Wade Community College
March 
17.11.06
3006  Stanground College
Peterborough 
2-1 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
08.11.06
3007  St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
3-2 Barclay School
Stevenage 
01.12.06
3008  Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
2-12 Ashcroft High School
Luton 
21.11.06
3009  St Paulís Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
14-0 Stewards School
Harlow 
20.11.06
3010  Burnt Mill School
Harlow 
1-3 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
14.11.06
3011  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
7-1 Caterham School
Ilford 
30.10.06
3012  St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
1-3 Richard Hale School
Hertford 
23.11.06
3013  Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
1-2 Queensbury High School
Luton 
14.11.06
3014  Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
6-3 Dr Challenorís Grammar School
Amersham 
01.11.06
3015  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
1-5 Cheam High School
Surrey 
3016  Mandeville Upper School
Aylesbury 
2-3 Capital City Academy
London NW10 
16.11.06
3017  Hampstead School
London NW2 
6-3 Whitefield School
Cricklewood 
14.11.06
3018  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
2-2
FT
3-4
AET
Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
28.11.06
3019  Fullbrook School (Addlestone)

- Raynes Park High School (London SW20)

3020  Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
2-1 Gunnersbury RC High School
Brentford 
04.12.06
3021  Carshalton Boys Sports College
Surrey 
0-4 Howard of Effingham School
Surrey 
22.11.06
3022  Wilsons School
Wallington 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Durrington High School
Worthing 
07.12.06
3023  Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
2-1 Rainham Mark Grammar School
Gillingham 
27.11.06
3024  St Paulís Academy
Abbey Wood 
0-1 Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
22.11.06
3025  Hugh Christie Technology College
Tonbridge 
2-4 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
15.11.06
3026  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
2-1 St Bedeís School
Hailsham 
27.11.06
3027  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
5-1 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
04.12.06
3028  Forest Hill School
London SE23 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-2
Pen
London Nautical School
London SE1 
21.11.06
3029  Kingsdale School
London SE21 
3-5 Sacred Heart School
London SE5 
3030  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
0-0
FT
0-2
AET
Chafford Hundred Campus
Grays 
06.12.06
3031  Academy at Peckham
London SE15 
0-1 Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
12.12.06
3032  Thomas Tallis School
London SE3 
2-3 Mayflower High School
Billericay 
28.11.06
3033  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
0-5 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
28.11.06
3034  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
1-7 St Bonaventureís RC School
Newham 
20.11.06
3035  Shenfield High School
Brentwood 
4-0 Bishop Stopford School
Enfield 
15.11.06
3036  St Aloysius College
London N6 
8-3 Lammas School
Leyton 
3037  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
4-2 Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5 
12.12.06
3038  Kingsford School
Newham 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-3
Pen
Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
06.12.06


Top


ROUND FOUR Ė to be played on or before Saturday 2 December 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
1-2 Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
29.11.06
4002  Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
3-1 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
18.12.06
4003  Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
2-1 Stanground College
Peterborough 
04.12.06
4004  St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
1-2 Ashcroft High School
Luton 
13.12.06
4005  St Paulís Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
3-1 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
05.12.06
4006  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
4-0 Richard Hale School
Hertford 
06.12.06
4007  Queensbury High School
Luton 
2-0 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
19.12.06
4008  Cheam High School
Surrey 
5-0 Capital City Academy
London NW10 
11.12.06
4009  Hampstead School
London NW2 
1-2 Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
09.01.07
4010  Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
Bye
 
4011  Howard of Effingham School
Surrey 
0-1 Wilsons School
Wallington 
10.01.07
4012  Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
1-0 Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
08.01.07
4013  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
4-4
FT
6-5
AET
Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
17.01.06
4014  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
Forest Hill School
London SE23 
14.12.06
4015  Sacred Heart School
London SE5 
6-2 Chafford Hundred Campus
Grays 
19.12.06
4016  Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
4-2 Mayflower High School
Billericay 
11.01.07
4017  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
4-0 St Bonaventureís RC School
Newham 
05.11.06
4018  Shenfield High School
Brentwood 
5-6 St Aloysius College
London N6 
4019  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
0-1 Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
21.12.06


Top



Further Important Diary Dates

All Round Four winners move into Round 5, the first National Round.

The ESFA Chairman will make the draw for Round 5 on Monday 4 December 2006 and, at his discretion, at any time after this.

Round Five on or before Saturday 13 January 2007 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Round Seven on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Round Eight on or before Saturday 3 March 2007
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)



Top

Top