13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA MINUTE MAID UNDER 13 NATIONAL CUP

BOYS' COMPETITION

Season 2006 2007

MIDLANDS REGION
  Minute Maid
---trophy sponsors---
Round 1 > Round 2 > Semi Final > Final |


Round One to be played on or before Saturday 17 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
4-1 Sheldon Heath School
West Midlands 
20.02.07
The Minster College
Herefordshire 
0-2 Sir Graham Balfour High School
Staffordshire 
01.03.07
Thomas Estley Community College
Leicestershire 
6-1 Smestow School
West Midlands 
01.03.07
St Bedes Catholic Middle School
Worcestershire 
3-1 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
02.03.07
Trinity Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire 
2-3 Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire 
01.03.07
Lancaster School
Leicestershire 
6-1 Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
26.02.07
Humberston School
Humberside 
4-2 Mill Hill School
Derbyshire 
08.03.07
Ashfield Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire 
1-2 The Deepings School
Lincolnshire 
15.02.07


Top


Round Two Draw to be played on or before Saturday 17 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
2-0 Sir Graham Balfour High School
Staffordshire 
22.03.07
Thomas Estley Community College
Leicestershire 
7-0 St Bedes Catholic Middle School
Worcestershire 
22.03.07
Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire 
0-1 Lancaster School
Leicestershire 
12.03.07
Humberston School
Humberside 
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
4-5
Pen
The Deepings School
Lincolnshire 
14.03.07


Top


Semi Finals Draw to be played on or before Saturday 21 April 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
3-2 Thomas Estley Community College
Leicestershire 
20.04.07
Lancaster School
Leicestershire 
3-2 The Deepings School
Lincolnshire 
30.03.07


Top


Regional Final to be on Wednesday 02 May 2007 at Rushden & Diamonds FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
4-1 Lancaster School
Leicestershire 
02.05.07


Top

Minute Maid
---trophy sponsors---
Top