13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS TROPHY
FOR BOYS

SEASON 2006-2007



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
1-0 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
30.09.06
1002  Stanley Park School
Carshalton 
0-1 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
20.09.06
1003  Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
2-1 White Hart Lane School
London N22 
03.10.06
1004  Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
3-2 Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
10.10.06
1005  Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth 
1-2 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
13.10.06
1006  Valley School
Worksop 
4-1 Ossett School
Wakefield 
09.10.06
1007  Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
10-0 Minster School
Lincoln 
09.10.06
1008  Tapton School
Sheffield 
0-1 King James School
Knaresborough 
27.09.06
1009  Northicote School
Wolverhampton 
0-2 Waseley Hills High School
Birmingham 
27.09.06
1010  Rossett School
Harrogate 
0-5 St Aidan’s
Harrogate 
16.10.06


Top


ROUND TWO – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Launceston College
Cornwall 
4-3 Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham 
12.10.06
2002  Norton Hill School
Bath 
2-1 Estover Community College
Plymouth 
08.11.06
2003  Exmouth Community College
Devon 
3-0 Chew Valley School
Bristol 
04.10.06
2004  Wellsway School
Bristol 
2-6 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
14.10.06
2005  Frome Community College (Somerset)

- City Academy (Bristol)

2006  Millfield School
Street 
5-0 Plymstock School
Plymouth 
29.10.06
2007  Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
1-3
Pen
Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
13.10.06
2008  Churchill School
Bristol 
0-1 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
06.11.06
2009  Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
4-3 Marling School
Stroud 
13.10.06
2010  Gordano School
Portishead 
2-5 Downend Technology School
Bristol 
19.10.06
2011  Churchdown School
Gloucestershire 
1-0 Nailsea School
Bristol 
14.10.06
2012  Writhlington School
Bath 
1-0 Archway School
Stroud 
02.10.06
2013  Rednock School
Dursley 
3-0 Whitstone Community School
Shepton Mallet 
12.10.06
2014  Clevedon Community School
Somerset 
0-1 Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
17.10.06
2015  Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
1-3
Pen
Sheldon School
Chippenham 
19.10.06
2016  Grange School and Sports College
Bristol 
2-6 Westlands School
Torquay 
11.10.06
2017  Gillingham School
Dorset 
1-0 Clarenden School
Trowbridge 
02.10.06
2018  Clayesmore School
Iwerne Minster 
0-7 Corsham School
Wiltshire 
04.10.06
2019  Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
3-2 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
16.10.06
2020  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
1-0 Twynham School
Christchurch 
01.11.06
2021  Park House Sports College
Newbury 
2-1 Queen Elizabeth’s School
Wimborne Minster 
04.10.06
2022  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
2-5 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
03.10.06
2023  Devizes School
Wiltshire 
2-1 Woodroffe School
Lyme Regis 
29.09.06
2024  Bournemouth School
Dorset 
3-0 Westwood St Thomas School
Salisbury 
14.10.06
2025  St Peter’s School
Bournemouth 
8-0 Trinity School
Newbury 
11.10.06
2026  Denefield School
Reading 
4-2 Sturminster Newton High School
Dorset 
09.10.06
2027  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
1-0 Little Heath School
Reading 
02.10.06
2028  Theale Green Community School
Reading 
4-1 St Birinus School
Didcot 
10.10.06
2029  Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire 
2-3 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
28.09.06
2030  Forest Boys School
Winnersh 
1-0 Peers School
Oxford 
12.10.06
2031  Bulmershe School
Woodley 
1-6 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
02.10.06
2032  Wallingford School
Oxfordshire 
1-2 St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
17.10.06
2033  Lord William’s School
Thame 
2-2
FT
5-2
AET
Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
11.10.06
2034  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
1-2 Furze Platt School
Maidenhead 
12.10.06
2035  Desborough School
Maidenhead 
0-12 Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
03.10.06
2036  Wexham School
Slough 
0-3 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
18.10.06
2037  Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
0-4 Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
18.10.06
2038  King Alfred’s Sports College
Wantage 
1-2 Langley Grammar School
Slough 
01.11.06
2039  Dr Challenor’s Grammar School
Amersham 
4-1 St Bernard’s Convent School
Slough 
27.09.06
2040  Westgate School
Slough 
7-0 Teikyo School UK
Wexham 
18.10.06
2041  Windsor Boys School
Windsor 
1-7 Cherwell School
Oxford 
30.1.0.06
2042  Altwood CE School
Maidenhead 
2-8 West London Academy
Northolt 
09.10.06
2043  Charters School
Ascot 
0-2 Harefield Academy
Middlesex 
18.10.06
2044  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
3-2 Westminster City School
London SW1 
03.10.06
2045  Isleworth and Syon School
Middlesex 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Pimlico School
London SW1 
12.10.06
2046  Holland Park School
London W8 
0-11 Barnhill Community High School
Yeading 
10.10.06
2047  Gunnersbury RC Boys School (Brentford)

- Battersea Technology College (London SW11)

2048  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
London W14 
5-0 Longford Community School
Feltham 
12.10.06
2049  Hampton School
Middlesex 
13-0 Insituto Espanol Vicente
London W10 
04.10.06
2050  Dunraven School
London SW16 
0-1 Richard Challenor School
New Malden 
14.10.06
2051  Rydens School
Walton-on-Thames 
0-1 Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
02.11.06
2052  Southfields Community College
London SW18 
4-2 John Fisher School
Purley 
22.11.06
2053  Collingwood College
Camberley 
3-1 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham-by-Sea 
09.10.06
2054  Hove Park Upper School
Sussex 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
1-0
Pen
Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
18.10.06
2055  Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
1-0 Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 
14.10.06
2056  Ewell Castle School
Surrey 
0-1 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
04.10.06
2057  Hazelwick School
Crawley 
0-2 Whitgift School
Croydon 
27.09.06
2058  Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
2-5 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
12.10.06
2059  St John the Baptist School
Woking 
6-6
FT
6-6
AET
1-3
Pen
St Wilfrid’s School
Crawley 
19.10.06
2060  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
3-4 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
04.10.06
2061  Imberhorne School
East Grimstead 
1-4 Towers School
Ashford 
11.10.06
2062  Hollyfield School
Surbiton 
0-1 Priory Sports College
Orpington 
20.10.06
2063  St Bede’s School
Hailsham 
3-1 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
02.10.06
2064  Gordon’s School
Woking 
1-0 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
28.11.06
2065  St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
3-1 Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley 
18.10.06
2066  Wilsons School
Wallington 
4-1 St Olave’s Grammar School
Orpington 
04.10.06
2067  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
1-0 Angley School
Cranbrook 
19.10.06
2068  Crofton School
London SE4 
1-0 Canterbury High School
Kent 
11.10.06
2069  Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Bacons College
London SE16 
16.10.06
2070  Eltham Hill School
London SE9 
0-1 Sir Joseph Williamson’s School
Rochester 
14.10.06
2071  Sandwich Technology School
Kent 
2-5 Forest Hill School
London SE23 
11.10.06
2072  Carshalton Boys Sports College
Surrey 
1-0 Hayesbrook School
Tonbridge 
17.11.06
2073  Westcliff High School for Boys
Essex 
1-0 Beths Grammar School
Bexley 
14.10.06
2074  Hundred of Hoo School
Rochester 
0-1 Campion School
Hornchurch 
14.10.06
2075  Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
0-3 Barking Abbey School
Essex 
11.10.06
2076  Brentwood County High School
Essex 
1-0 Mascalls School
Tonbridge 
25.09.06
2077  Shenfield High School
Essex 
12-1 Astor of Hever School
Maidstone 
09.10.06
2078  Hayes School
Bromley 
1-0 Little Ilford School
Newham 
14.10.06
2079  Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
2-7 Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
16.10.06
2080  Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
1-0 St Martin’s School
Brentwood 
13.10.06
2081  Brentwood School
Essex 
2-3 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
14.10.06
2082  Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham 
1-0 Academy at Peckham
London SE15 
14.10.06
2083  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
1-5 Charter School
London SE24 
12.10.06
2084  Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
0-2 Rushcroft School
Chingford 
31.10.06
2085  St Bonaventure’s RC School
Newham 
1-0 Sittingbourne Community College
Kent 
14.10.06
2086  Beal High School
Ilford 
1-0 Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School
London E1 
14.10.06
2087  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Redbridge 
4-1 Cardinal Pole RC School
London E9 
19.10.06
2088  George Green School
London E14 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
13-14
Pen
Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
27.09.06
2089  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
3-0 Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
04.10.06
2090  Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
4-1 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
04.10.06
2091  Diss High School
Norfolk 
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
Chantry High School
Ipswich 
04.10.06
2092  Wymondham College
Norfolk 
3-2 Sudbury Upper School and Arts College
Suffolk 
02.10.06
2093  King Edward VII School
Kings Lynn 
4-2 (aet) Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
11.10.06
2094  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
2-3 Lea Valley High School
Enfield 
12.10.06
2095  Fakenham High School
Norfolk 
0-1 Northgate High School
Ipswich 
30.09.06
2096  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
1-5 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
2097  Queens School
Bushey 
9-0 Sir William Ramsay School
High Wycombe 
10.10.06
2098  St Ignatius College
Enfield 
2-1 (aet) Capital City Academy
London NW10 
27.09.06
2099  West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
3-1 Haverstock School
London NW1 
10.10.06
2100  Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
1-0 Stoke Newington School
London N16 
14.10.06
2101  Hampstead School
London NW2 
1-3 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
12.10.06
2102  Highbury Grove School
London N5 
0-1 Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College
St Albans 
10.10.06
2103  Whitefield School
Barnet 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-2
Pen
Beaumont School
St Albans 
18.10.06
2104  Fortismere School
Muswell Hill 
1-4 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
18.10.06
2105  John Lyon School
Harrow 
1-0 Chalfonts Community College
Gerrards Cross 
16.10.06
2106  Turnford School
Cheshunt 
1-0 Whitmore High School
Harrow 
20.11.06
2107  Richard Hale School
Hertford 
4-2 Knights Templar School
Baldock 
29.09.06
2108  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
1-0 Mark Rutherford Upper School
Bedford 
03.10.06
2109  Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
6-2 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
28.09.06
2110  Verulam School
St Albans 
1-0 Burnham Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
14.10.06
2111  Mandeville Upper School
Aylesbury 
1-4 Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
02.10.06
2112  Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
0-1 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
14.10.06
2113  Ashlyns School
Berkhamstead 
3-4 Samuel Whitbread College
Shefford 
13.10.06
2114  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
2-5 Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
04.10.06
2115  St Columba’s College
St Albans 
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
4-5
Pen
St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
11.10.06
2116  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
0-3 St Michael’s Catholic High School
Watford 
11.10.06
2117  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
2-1 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
16.10.06
2118  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
3-0 Barclay School
Stevenage 
01.11.06
2119  St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
2-1 Sir Frederick Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
30.10.06
2120  Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
1-3 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
30.10.06
2121  Denbigh School
Milton Keynes 
5-0 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
09.10.06
2122  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
5-1 Sir Frank Markham School
Milton Keynes 
16.10.06
2123  Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
4-3 St Paul’s Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
16.10.06
2124  Neale Wade Community College
March 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-4
Pen
Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
09.10.06
2125  King’s School
Peterborough 
1-0 St Joan of Arc School
Rickmansworth 
02.10.06
2126  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
3-0 Walton Community School
Peterborough 
06.10.06
2127  Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire 
1-0 City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire 
06.10.06
2128  Stanground College
Peterborough 
- Kirkley High School (Lowestoft)

2129  Prince William School
Oundle 
0-1 Lawrence Sheriff School
Rugby 
04.10.06
2130  Bicester Community College
Oxfordshire 
0-1 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
14.10.06
2131  Campion School
Northampton 
2-1 Marlborough School
Woodstock 
16.10.06
2132  Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
3-5 Northampton Academy
Northamptonshire 
18.10.06
2133  Guilsborough School
Northampton 
3-2 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
10.10.06
2134  Lyng Hall School
Coventry 
1-5 Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
31.10.06
2135  Wrenn School
Wellingborough 
1-0 Aylesford School
Warwick 
14.10.06
2136  North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
5-0 Huxlow School
Irthlingborough 
11.10.06
2137  Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
2-3 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
09.10.06
2138  King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray 
1-6 Bishop Stopford School
Kettering 
10.10.06
2139  Myton School
Warwick 
3-1 Burford School
Oxfordshire 
12.10.06
2140  Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire 
1-3 Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
03.10.06
2141  Chipping Campden School (Gloucestershire)

- Pershore High School (Worcestershire)

2142  Prince Henry’s School
Evesham 
1-2 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
10.10.06
2143  Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire 
5-1 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
14.10.06
2144  Evesham High School
Worcestershire 
3-0 Farmors School
Fairford 
09.10.06
2145  Brockwith Enterprise School
Gloucester 
1-0 Chase School
Malvern 
14.10.06
2146  Bewdley High School
Worcestershire 
1-6 Cotswold School
Cheltenham 
04.10.06
2147  Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
3-5
Pen
Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
11.10.06
2148  Kingsley College
Redditch 
1-0 St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
11.10.06
2149  North Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
0-1 Darlaston Science College
Wednesbury 
14.10.06
2150  St Augustine’s RC High School
Redditch 
2-3 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
16.11.06
2151  Great Barr School
Birmingham 
0-7 South Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
04.10.06
2152  Trinity High School
Redditch 
5-0 Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
11.10.06
2153  Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
1-0 Hartshill School
Nuneaton 
02.10.06
2154  Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
5-3
Pen
Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham 
18.10.06
2155  Baverstock School
Birmingham 
0-1 Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
14.10.06
2156  Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
1-0 Arden School
Solihull 
14.10.06
2157  New College
Leicester 
1-2 Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
27.09.06
2158  All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
1-0 William Bradford Community College
Leicester 
14.10.06
2159  Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
3-4
Pen
Brunts School
Mansfield 
12.10.06
2160  Bosworth Community College
Leicester 
1-0 Valley School
Worksop 
14.10.06
2161  Sherwood Hall School
Mansfield 
2-4 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
18.10.06
2162  De Lisle RC School
Loughborough 
0-1 Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
09.10.06
2163  Deepings School
Peterborough 
1-0 Trinity Academy
Doncaster 
11.10.06
2164  Campsmount School
Doncaster 
1-0 Monks Dyke Technology College
Louth 
16.11.06
2165  St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford 
0-7 Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
19.10.06
2166  King’s School
Grantham 
2-1 Danum School Technology College
Doncaster 
16.10.06
2167  King Edward VII Grammar School
Louth 
0-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
08.11.06
2168  Lindsey School
Grimsby 
1-4 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
12.10.06
2169  Repton School
Derby 
2-1 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
10.10.06
2170  Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
7-2 Landau Forte College
Derby 
02.11.06
2171  William Farr School
Lincoln 
1-0 Mill Hill School
Ripley 
02.10.06
2172  Belper School
Derbyshire 
4-0 Caistor Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
04.10.06
2173  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
1-0 Swanwick Hall School
Alfreton 
11.10.06
2174  Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
1-0 De Aston School
Market Rasen 
31.10.06
2175  Chellaston School
Derby 
1-0 Priory School of Science and Technology
Lincoln 
20.10.06
2176  Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
1-3 Yarborough School
Lincoln 
16.10.06
2177  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
8-1 Vermuyden School
Goole 
09.10.06
2178  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
4-2 Highfields School
Matlock 
27.09.06
2179  Wolfreton School
Hull 
1-0 Newfield School
Sheffield 
11.10.06
2180  King Edward VII School
Sheffield 
1-0 St Mary’s RC Sports College
Hull 
14.10.06
2181  Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
1-2 Hessle High School
Hull 
14.10.06
2182  South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
3-4 Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
12.10.06
2183  Woldgate College
York 
3-0 South Holderness School
Hull 
26.09.06
2184  Cottingham School
Humberside 
1-0 Boroughbridge High School
North Yorkshire 
14.10.06
2185  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
0-3 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
11.10.06
2186  St Aidan’s
Harrogate 
1-0 Hermitage School
Chester-le-Street 
10.10.06
2187  Driffield School
Humberside 
1-0 Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
16.11.06
2188  English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
1-0 St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland 
17.11.06
2189  St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
0-1 St Bede’s RC School
Peterlee 
09.10.06
2190  Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire 
3-2 King’s Academy
Middlesbrough 
04.10.06
2191  Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees 
1-0 Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
14.10.06
2192  Headlands School
Bridlington 
0-3 Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
31.10.06
2193  Ashington High School
Northumberland 
6-0 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
12.10.06
2194  Keswick School
Cumbria 
1-5 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
16.10.06
2195  Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
0-12 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
31.10.06
2196  Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
2-3 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
10.10.06
2197  Chetwynde School
Barrow-in-Furness 
0-7 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
13.10.06
2198  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
4-3
Pen
Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
09.10.06
2199  Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
4-0 St Benedict’s High School
Whitehaven 
11.10.06
2200  Queen Elizabeth High School
Kirkby Lonsdale 
3-0 Kenton School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
18.10.06
2201  Trinity School
Carlisle 
0-1 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
12.10.06
2202  Southfield Technology College
Workington 
0-10 Monkseaton High School
Northumberland 
14.10.06
2203  Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
5-1 West Gate Community College (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)
*West Gate progress after match was incomplete 
12.10.06
2204  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
1-0 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
06.10.06
2205  Netherhall School
Maryport 
0-1 Whickham School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
13.10.06
2206  Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
0-1 William Howard School
Brampton 
23.10.06
2207  Wyndham School
Egremont 
0-4 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
12.10.06
2208  St Bede’s Grammar School
Bradford 
0-3 Silverdale School
Sheffield 
20.10.06
2209  Bingley Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
0-1 Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College
Preston 
01.11.06
2210  Canon Slade School
Bolton 
1-7 Lytham St Annes Technology College
Lancashire 
09.10.06
2211  Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
2-0 Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
12.10.06
2212  Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
3-5 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
12.10.06
2213  Hanson School
Bradford 
4-3 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
14.10.06
2214  Trinity High School
Manchester 
0-1 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
14.10.06
2215  Manchester Grammar School
Gtr Manchester 
7-1 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury 
04.10.06
2216  St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
0-1 Farnley Park High School
Leeds 
13.10.06
2217  Brooksbank School Sports College
Elland 
2-1 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
04.10.06
2218  Blue Coat School
Oldham 
1-0 Hemsworth Community College
West Yorkshire 
14.10.06
2219  Cardinal Langley RC High School
Manchester 
0-3 Heckmondwyke Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
16.10.06
2220  Crompton House School
Oldham 
6-0 Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
22.11.06
2221  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
2-0 Thornton Grammar School
Bradford 
11.10.06
2222  Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-3
Pen
Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
19.10.06
2223  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
1-0 Manchester Academy
Greater Manchester 
04.10.06
2224  Shelley College
Huddersfield 
0-1 King James School
Knaresborough 
09.10.06
2225  Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
1-0 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
18.10.06
2226  St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
8-0 Catholic High School
Handbridge 
04.10.06
2227  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
9-0 St Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes 
25.10.06
2228  Poynton County High School
Cheshire 
3-1 De La Salle School
Liverpool 
12.10.06
2229  Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
0-1 West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
14.10.06
2230  Sandbach School
Cheshire 
1-3 Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
16.10.06
2231  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
1-0 St Nicholas Catholic High School
Northwich 
07.11.06
2232  Sutton High School
Ellesmere Port 
0-1 Chesterfield High School
Liverpool 
17.11.06
2233  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
1-0 Archbishop Beck Sports College
Liverpool 
19.10.06
2234  Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port 
8-2 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
09.10.06
2235  Mosslands School
Wirral 
5-2 All Hallows High School
Macclesfield 
04.10.06
2236  Cheshire Oaks High School
South Wirral 
0-6 Park High School
Birkenhead 
04.10.06
2237  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
2-1 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
11.10.06
2238  Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
3-2 Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
11.10.06
2239  Halton High School
Runcorn 
0-1 Hutton CE Grammar School
Preston 
02.10.06
2240  Westwood High School
Leek 
5-0 Grange Grammar School
Northwich 
07.10.06
2241  St Bede’s College
Manchester 
1-2 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
26.09.06
2242  Sir Graham Balfour High School
Stafford 
1-0 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
14.10.06
2243  Wolverhampton Grammar School
West Midlands 
2-6 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
30.09.06
2244  Grove School
Market Drayton 
0-1 Aldridge School
Walsall 
14.10.06
2245  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
8-0 Queens Park High School
Chester 
04.10.06
2246  Walsall Academy
West Midlands 
1-2 Idsall School
Shifnal 
10.10.06
2247  Walton High School
Stafford 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
4-3
Pen
Great Wyrley High School
Walsall 
11.10.06
2248  Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
1-4 St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
20.10.06
2249  St Peter’s Collegiate School
Wolverhampton 
1-0 Sir John Talbot’s School
Whitchurch 
18.10.06
2250  Polesworth High School
Tamworth 
0-2 Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry 
11.10.06
2251  Alleyne’s High School
Stone 
2-1 St Thomas More RC School
Wolverhampton 
10.10.06
2252  Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
0-10 Smestow School
Wolverhampton 
01.11.06
2253  King’s CE School
Wolverhampton 
0-4 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
19.10.06
2254  Cheslyn Hay Sports College
Walsall 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-2
Pen
Our Lady & St Chad Sports College
Wolverhampton 
18.10.06
2255  Chasetown Specialist Sports College
Burntwood 
0-1 Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham 
02.10.06
2256  Moreton School
Wolverhampton 
1-0 Waseley Hills High School
Birmingham 
19.10.06

* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Launceston College
Cornwall 
1-5 Norton Hill School
Bath 
05.12.06
3002  Exmouth Community College
Devon 
1-5 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
08.11.06
3003  Millfield School
Street 
- Bye
 
3004  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
7-1 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
09.11.06
3005  Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
6-0 Downend Technology School
Bristol 
14.11.06
3006  Churchdown School
Gloucestershire 
1-0 Writhlington School
Bath 
18.10.06
3007  Rednock School
Dursley 
4-0 Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
07.11.06
3008  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
1-4 Westlands School
Torquay 
10.11.06
3009  Gillingham School
Dorset 
3-4 Corsham School
Wiltshire 
18.10.06
3010  Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
1-0 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
16.11.06
3011  Park House Sports College
Newbury 
0-4 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
06.11.06
3012  Devizes School
Wiltshire 
0-3 Bournemouth School
Dorset 
13.11.06
3013  St Peter’s School
Bournemouth 
1-2 Denefield School
Reading 
02.11.06
3014  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
1-0 Theale Green Community School
Reading 
03.11.06
3015  Prospect Technology College
Reading 
0-1 Forest Boys School
Winnersh 
09.11.06
3016  Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
4-1 St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
15.11.06
3017  Lord William’s School
Thame 
6-1 Furze Platt School
Maidenhead 
02.11.06
3018  Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
1-2 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
02.11.06
3019  Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
4-2 Langley Grammar School
Slough 
15.11.06
3020  Dr Challenor’s Grammar School
Amersham 
5-1 Westgate School
Slough 
09.11.06
3021  Cherwell School
Oxford 
1-5 West London Academy
Northolt 
14.11.06
3022  Harefield Academy
Middlesex 
4-2 Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
06.11.06
3023  Isleworth and Syon School
Middlesex 
2-1 Barnhill Community High School
Yeading 
02.11.06
3024  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
London W14 
- Bye
 
3025  Hampton School
Middlesex 
4-0 Richard Challenor School
New Malden 
04.11.06
3026  Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
2-4 Southfields Community College
London SW18 
15.12.06
3027  Collingwood College
Camberley 
5-0 Hove Park Upper School
Sussex 
01.11.06
3028  Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
0-1 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
02.11.06
3029  Whitgift School
Croydon 
3-2 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
28.11.06
3030  St Wilfrid’s School
Crawley 
1-3 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
21.11.06
3031  Towers School
Ashford 
2-1 Priory Sports College
Orpington 
01.11.06
3032  St Bede’s School
Hailsham 
12-0 Gordon’s School
Woking 
28.11.06
3033  St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Wilsons School
Wallington 
15.11.06
3034  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
5-1 Crofton School
London SE4 
07.11.06
3035  Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-4
Pen
Sir Joseph Williamson’s School
Rochester 
13.11.06
3036  Forest Hill School (London SE23)

- Carshalton Boys Sports College (Surrey)

3037  Westcliff High School for Boys
Essex 
3-3
FT
3-5
AET
Campion School
Hornchurch 
16.11.06
3038  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
1-0 Brentwood County High School
Essex 
08.11.06
3039  Shenfield High School
Essex 
1-0 Hayes School
Bromley 
09.11.06
3040  Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
16.11.06
3041  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
1-0 Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham 
03.11.06
3042  Charter School
London SE24 
1-4 Rushcroft School
Chingford 
17.11.06
3043  St Bonaventure’s RC School
Newham 
3-2 Beal High School
Ilford 
17.11.06
3044  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Redbridge 
2-3 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
07.11.06
3045  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
5-1 Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
01.11.06
3046  Diss High School
Norfolk 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-1
Pen
Wymondham College
Norfolk 
18.10.06
3047  King Edward VII School
Kings Lynn 
3-4 Lea Valley High School
Enfield 
31.10.06
3048  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
1-3 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
02.11.06
3049  Queens School
Bushey 
3-1 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
13.10.06
3050  West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
5-4
Pen
Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
08.11.06
3051  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-3
Pen
Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College
St Albans 
31.10.06
3052  Whitefield School
Barnet 
0-8 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
14.11.06
3053  John Lyon School
Harrow 
1-0 Turnford School
Cheshunt 
29.11.06
3054  Richard Hale School
Hertford 
0-3 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
18.10.06
3055  Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
4-1 Verulam School
St Albans 
30.10.06
3056  Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
0-5 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
09.11.06
3057  Samuel Whitbread College
Shefford 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-4
Pen
Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
01.11.06
3058  St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
St Michael’s Catholic High School
Watford 
01.11.06
3059  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
1-5 Queensbury School
Dunstable 
22.11.06
3060  St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
1-4 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
14.11.06
3061  Denbigh School
Milton Keynes 
2-8 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
10.11.06
3062  Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
0-2 Neale Wade Community College
March 
03.11.06
3063  King’s School
Peterborough 
1-6 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
17.11.06
3064  Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
3-4
Pen
Stanground College
Peterborough 
04.12.06
3065  Lawrence Sheriff School
Rugby 
0-3 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
08.11.06
3066  Campion School
Northampton 
7-1 Northampton Academy
Northamptonshire 
10.11.06
3067  Guilsborough School
Northampton 
0-1 Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
04.11.06
3068  Wrenn School
Wellingborough 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
01.11.06
3069  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
2-1 Bishop Stopford School
Kettering 
31.10.06
3070  Myton School
Warwick 
1-6 Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
01.11.06
3071  Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
- Bye
 
3072  Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire 
1-0 Evesham High School
Worcestershire 
02.11.06
3073  Brockwith Enterprise School
Gloucester 
3-2 Cotswold School
Cheltenham 
01.11.06
3074  Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
2-1 Kingsley College
Redditch 
16.11.06
3075  Darlaston Science College
Wednesbury 
0-1 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
16.11.06
3076  South Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
5-5
FT
7-5
AET
Trinity High School
Redditch 
31.10.06
3077  Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
0-3 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
16.11.06
3078  Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
1-0 Beauchamp Community College
Oadby 
28.11.06
3079  Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
4-1 All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
01.11.06
3080  Brunts School
Mansfield 
4-0 Bosworth Community College
Leicester 
22.11.06
3081  Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
2-7 Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
02.11.06
3082  Deepings School
Peterborough 
2-1 Campsmount School
Doncaster 
01.12.06
3083  Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
2-1 King’s School
Grantham 
10.11.06
3084  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
5-0 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
20.11.06
3085  Repton School
Derby 
3-1 Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
10.11.06
3086  William Farr School
Lincoln 
0-1 Belper School
Derbyshire 
09.11.06
3087  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
3-0 Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
15.11.06
3088  Chellaston School
Derby 
3-1 Yarborough School
Lincoln 
09.11.06
3089  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-4
Pen
Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
01.11.06
3090  Wolfreton School
Hull 
0-1 King Edward VII School
Sheffield 
08.11.06
3091  Hessle High School
Hull 
2-6 Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
01.11.06
3092  Woldgate College
York 
1-7 Cottingham School
Humberside 
01.11.06
3093  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
0-3 St Aidan’s
Harrogate 
09.11.06
3094  Driffield School (Humberside)
** 
- English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
3095  St Bede’s RC School
Peterlee 
0-1 Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire 
08.11.06
3096  Egglescliffe School (Stockton-on-Tees)

- Woodkirk High School (Wakefield)

3097  Ashington High School
Northumberland 
0-1 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
3098  Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
2-1 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
09.11.06
3099  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
2-1 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
06.11.06
3100  Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
1-0 Queen Elizabeth High School
Kirkby Lonsdale 
15.11.06
3101  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
0-3 Monkseaton High School
Northumberland 
20.11.06
3102  West Gate Community College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
0-2 St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
03.11.06
3103  Whickham School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-3
Pen
William Howard School
Brampton 
24.11.06
3104  St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
0-3 Silverdale School
Sheffield 
01.11.06
3105  Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College
Preston 
2-8 Lytham St Annes Technology College
Lancashire 
15.11.06
3106  Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
2-4 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
03.11.06
3107  Hanson School
Bradford 
2-1 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
02.11.06
3108  Manchester Grammar School
Gtr Manchester 
1-0 Farnley Park High School
Leeds 
23.10.06
3109  Brooksbank School Sports College
Elland 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-4
Pen
Blue Coat School
Oldham 
31.10.06
3110  Heckmondwyke Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
0-2 Crompton House School
Oldham 
17.11.06
3111  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
1-2 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
09.11.06
3112  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
2-3 King James School
Knaresborough 
31.10.06
3113  Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
4-1 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
18.11.06
3114  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
3-2 Poynton County High School
Cheshire 
11.11.06
3115  West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
0-1 Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
09.11.06
3116  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
8-7
Pen
Chesterfield High School
Liverpool 
17.01.07
3117  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
1-1
FT
6-1
AET
Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port 
08.11.06
3118  Mosslands School
Wirral 
6-2 Park High School
Birkenhead 
06.11.06
3119  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
06.11.06
3120  Hutton CE Grammar School
Preston 
1-8 Westwood High School
Leek 
08.11.06
3121  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
3-0 Sir Graham Balfour High School
Stafford 
17.11.06
3122  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
9-0 Aldridge School
Walsall 
17.10.06
3123  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
4-0 Idsall School
Shifnal 
01.11.06
3124  Walton High School
Stafford 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
4-5
Pen
St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
03.11.06
3125  St Peter’s Collegiate School
Wolverhampton 
1-0 Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry 
08.11.06
3126  Alleyne’s High School
Stone 
2-3 Smestow School
Wolverhampton 
02.11.06
3127  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Cheslyn Hay Sports College
Walsall 
12.12.06
3128  Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
6-7
Pen
Moreton School
Wolverhampton 
10.11.06


Top


ROUND FOUR DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 25 November 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Norton Hill School
Bath 
- Ivybridge Community College (Devon)
** 
4002  Millfield School
Street 
3-2 Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
29.11.06
4003  Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
8-2 Churchdown School
Gloucestershire 
06.12.06
4004  Rednock School
Dursley 
4-3 Westlands School
Torquay 
29.11.06
4005  Corsham School
Wiltshire 
0-1 Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
05.11.06
4006  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
1-0 Bournemouth School
Dorset 
21.11.06
4007  Denefield School
Reading 
0-1 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
16.11.06
4008  Forest Boys School
Winnersh 
3-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
27.11.06
4009  Lord William’s School
Thame 
4-0 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
22.11.06
4010  Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
1-2 Dr Challenor’s Grammar School
Amersham 
22.11.06
4011  West London Academy
Northolt 
2-1 Harefield Academy
Middlesex 
24.01.07
4012  Isleworth and Syon School
Middlesex 
0-7 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
London W14 
28.11.06
4013  Hampton School
Middlesex 
1-0 Southfields Community College
London SW18 
11.01.07
4014  Collingwood College
Camberley 
1-2 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
04.12.06
4015  Whitgift School
Croydon 
4-2 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
06.12.06
4016  Towers School
Ashford 
0-2 St Bede’s School
Hailsham 
30.11.06
4017  Wilsons School
Wallington 
5-1 William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
15.12.06
4018  Sir Joseph Williamson’s School
Rochester 
- Bye
 
4019  Campion School
Hornchurch 
1-3 Barking Abbey School
Essex 
28.11.06
4020  Shenfield High School
Essex 
0-2 Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
29.11.06
4021  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
4-1 Rushcroft School
Chingford 
02.12.06
4022  St Bonaventure’s RC School
Newham 
4-3 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
13.12.06
4023  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
4-1 Diss High School
Norfolk 
24.11.06
4024  Lea Valley High School
Enfield 
v Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
30.01.07
4025  Queens School
Bushey 
2-1 West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
21.11.06
4026  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
2-8 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
20.11.06
4027  John Lyon School
Harrow 
0-1 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
11.12.06
4028  Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
1-0 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
22.11.06
4029  Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
5-4
Pen
St Michael’s Catholic High School
Watford 
23.11.06
4030  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
5-5
FT
5-5
AET
6-5
Pen
Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
01.12.06
4031  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
1-2 Neale Wade Community College
March 
30.11.06
4032  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
4-2 Stanground College
Peterborough 
12.12.06
4033  Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
1-9 Campion School
Northampton 
29.11.06
4034  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
4-3 North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
22.11.06
4035  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
6-0 Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
28.11.06
4036  Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
0-3 Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire 
20.11.06
4037  Brockwith Enterprise School
Gloucester 
0-2 Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
14.12.06
4038  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
1-1
FT
1-3
AET
South Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
21.11.06
4039  Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
01.02.07
4040  Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
2-5 Brunts School
Mansfield 
29.11.06
4041  Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
3-2 Deepings School
Peterborough 
18.01.07
4042  Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
5-2 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
07.12.06
4043  Repton School
Derby 
2-1 Belper School
Derbyshire 
04.12.06
4044  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
5-3 Chellaston School
Derby 
01.12.06
4045  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
4-2 King Edward VII School
Sheffield 
30.11.06
4046  Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
3-1 Cottingham School
Humberside 
22.11.06
4047  St Aidan’s School
Harrogate 
1-0 Driffield School
Humberside 
15.01.07
4048  Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire 
- Bye
 
4049  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
1-3 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
14.12.06
4050  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
2-4 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
17.11.06
4051  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
1-0 St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
28.11.06
4052  Whickham School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
4-3 Silverdale School
Sheffield 
13.12.06
4053  Lytham St Annes Technology College
Lancashire 
4-1 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
24.11.06
4054  Hanson School
Bradford 
2-1 Manchester Grammar School
Gtr Manchester 
24.11.06
4055  Brooksbank School Sports College
Elland 
0-4 Crompton House School
Oldham 
28.11.06
4056  Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
1-2 King James School
Knaresborough 
01.12.06
4057  Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
1-2 Alsop High School
Liverpool 
01.12.06
4058  Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
3-1 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
4059  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Mosslands School
Wirral 
22.11.06
4060  Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
4-2 Westwood High School
Leek 
29.11.06
4061  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
4-1 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
01.12.06
4062  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
9-0 St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle-under-Lyme 
22.11.06
4063  St Peter’s Collegiate School
Wolverhampton 
2-5 Smestow School
Wolverhampton 
23.11.06
4064  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
- Moreton School (Wolverhampton)

18.01.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FIVE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 16 December 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001  Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
1-3 Millfield School
Street 
17.01.07
5002  Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
1-0 Rednock School
Dursley 
19.12.06
5003  Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
2-1 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
17.01.07
5004  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
0-1 Forest Boys School
Winnersh 
13.12.06
5005  Lord William’s School
Thame 
2-1 Dr Challenor’s Grammar School
Amersham 
13.12.06
5006  West London Academy
Northolt 
3-1 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
London W14 
07.02.07
5007  Hampton School
Middlesex 
2-1 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
07.02.07
5008  Whitgift School
Croydon 
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
St Bede’s School
Hailsham 
25.01.07
5009  Wilsons School
Wallington 
5-1 Sir Joseph Williamson’s School
Rochester 
31.01.07
5010  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
3-1 Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
05.01.06
5011  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
4-0 St Bonaventure’s RC School
Newham 
20.01.07
5012  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
1-5 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
14.12.06
5013  Queens School
Bushey 
2-5 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertforshire 
15.12.06
5014  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-6
Pen
Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
09.01.07
5015  Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-3
Pen
Queensbury School
Dunstable 
11.01.07
5016  Neale Wade Community College
March 
1-0 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
08.01.06
5017  Campion School
Northampton 
1-0 Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
5018  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
4-1 Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire 
12.12.06
5019  Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
0-1 South Bromsgrove School
Worcestershire 
11.01.07
5020  Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
4-1 Brunts School
Mansfield 
05.03.07
5021  Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
05.02.07
5022  Repton School
Derby 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
10.01.07
5023  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
1-2 Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
18.12.06
5024  St Aidan’s School
Harrogate 
4-2 Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire 
17.01.07
5025  Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
4-0 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
13.01.07
5026  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
11-0 Whickham School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
10.01.07
5027  Lytham St Annes Technology College
Lancashire 
1-4 Hanson School
Bradford 
5028  Crompton House School
Oldham 
3-5 King James School
Knaresborough 
26.01.07
5029  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
0-6 Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
27.01.07
5030  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire 
20.12.06
5031  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
0-2 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
26.01.07
5032  Smestow School
Wolverhampton 
9-1 Moreton School
Wolverhampton 
02.03.07


Top


ROUND SIX DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 27 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001  Millfield School
Street 
2-0 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
24.01.07
6002  Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
2-1 Forest Boys School
Winnersh 
01.02.07
6003  Lord William’s School
Thame 
1-5 West London Academy
Northolt 
08.03.07
6004  Hampton School
Middlesex 
0-0
FT
1-0
AET
Whitgift School
Croydon 
26.02.07
6005  Wilsons School
Wallington 
2-0 Barking Abbey School
Essex 
02.03.07
6006  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
4-2 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex 
03.02.07
6007  Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
2-1 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
24.01.07
6008  Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
0-4 Neale Wade Community College
March 
20.02.07
6009  Campion School
Northampton 
1-3 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
30.01.07
6010  South Bromsgrove School
Worcestershire 
4-2 Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
14.03.07
6011  Balby Carr Sports College
Doncaster 
1-2 Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
26.02.07
6012  Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
0-5 St Aidan’s School
Harrogate 
25.01.07
6013  Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
2-5 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
02.02.07
6014  Hanson School
Bradford 
3-1 King James School
Knaresborough 
21.02.07
6015  Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
3-1 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
24.02.07
6016  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
3-1 Smestow School
Wolverhampton 
07.03.07


Top


ROUND SEVEN DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 10 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001  Wilsons School
Wallington 
1-0 Hampton School
Middlesex 
16.03.07
7002  Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
5-3 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
24.02.07
7003  Neale Wade Community College
March 
1-4 West London Academy
Northolt 
20.03.07
7004  Millfield School
Street 
2-1 Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
07.03.07
7005  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
3-4 Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
02.03.07
7006  South Bromsgrove School
Worcestershire 
0-3 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
20.03.07
7007  St Aidan’s School
Harrogate 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
03.03.07
7008  Hanson School
Bradford 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
5-6
Pen
Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
07.03.07


Top


QUARTER-FINAL DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 03 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001  Wilsons School
Wallington 
5-1 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
26.03.07
8002  West London Academy
Northolt 
0-1 Millfield School
Street 
27.03.07
8003  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
23.03.07
8004  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
1-0 Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
17.03.07


Top


SEMI FINAL DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 17 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  Millfield School
Street 
4-3 Wilsons School
Wallington 
02.05.07
9002  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
2-1 Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
28.04.07


Top


FINAL - Wednesday 09 May 2007 at Barnsley FC, Kick-off 1pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Millfield School
Street 
0-4 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
09.05.07


Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.