13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

SEASON 2005-2006

SOUTH WEST REGIONAL DRAW


 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 >


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  John Mason School
Abingdon 
12-3 John Bentley School
Calne 
22.09.05
1002  Cranbourne School
Basingstoke 
1-0 Brackenhale School
Bracknell 
24.09.05
1003  St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
9-3 Oxford Community School
Oxford 
12.10.05
1004  Greendown Community School
Swindon 
0-1 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
23.09.05
1005  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
3-7 Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
28.09.05
1006  Denefield School
Reading 
1-4 St Birinus School
Didcot 
22.09.05
1007  Cheney School
Oxford 
- Bye
 
1008  Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
3-0
FT

AET
Aldworth Science College
Basingstoke 
21.09.05
1009  Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
2-6 Forest Boys’ School
Winnersh 
22.09.05
1010  Larkmead School
Abingdon 
4-2 St Joseph’s RC Comprehensive School
Swindon 
29.09.05
1011  Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
- Bye
 
1012  Bicester Community College
Bicester 
2-7 Peers School
Oxford 
20.09.05
1013  Hreod Parkway School
Swindon 
0-2 Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
28.09.05
1014  Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell 
1-0 Brighton Hill Community School
Basingstoke 
29.09.05
1015  Lord William’s School
Thame 
8-0 Garth Hill School
Bracknell 
28.09.05
1016  Fort Hill Community School
Basingstoke 
1-9 Ryeish Green School
Reading 
22.09.05
1017  Little Heath School
Reading 
7-4 Icknield Community College
Watlington 
22.09.05
1018  Kingsdown School
Swindon 
7-2 Burford School
Burford 
24.09.05
1019  Grange School & Sports College
Bristol 
1-6 Farmors School
Fairford 
22.09.05
1020  Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
7-2 Winchcombe School
Winchcombe 
21.09.05
1021  Banbury School
Banbury 
2-3 St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
20.09.05
1022  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
1-4 Marling School
Stroud 
05.10.05
1023  Chipping Norton School
Chipping Norton 
1-0 Maidenhill School
Stonehouse 
24.09.05
1024  Cirencester Deer Park School
Cirencester 
9-0 Drayton School
Banbury 
22.09.05
1025  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
11-0 Blessed George Napier School
Banbury 
26.09.05
1026  Brockworth School
Gloucester 
1-0 Downend School
Bristol 
24.09.05
1027  Warriner School
Bloxham 
2-0 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
21.09.05
1028  Kingsfield School
Bristol 
8-0 Beaufort Community School
Gloucester 
20.09.05
1029  Hanham High School
Bristol 
1-0 Wyedean School
Chepstow 
26.09.05
1030  Whitecross School
Lydney 
2-5
FT

AET
Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
19.09.05
1031  Tewkesbury School
Tewkesbury 
2-1 Archway School
Stroud 
26.09.05
1032  Cotswold School
Cheltenham 
0-1 Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
24.09.05
1033  King Alfred’s Sports College
Wantage 
1-3 Rednock School
Dursley 
04.10.05
1034  Malmesbury School
Malmesbury 
2-4 Churchdown School
Gloucester 
04.10.05
1035  Filton High School
Bristol 
1-0 Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
24.09.05
1036  Thomas Keble School
Stroud 
0-2 Wellsway School
Bristol 
22.09.05
1037  King Alfred’s School
Burnham-on-Sea 
1-0 Portway Community School
Bristol 
24.09.05
1038  Chew Valley School
Bristol 
1-3 Ashton Park Sports College
Bristol 
01.10.05
1039  St Bede’s RC School
Bristol 
1-0 Frome Community College
Frome 
24.09.05
1040  Writhlington School
Bath 
0-1 Clevedon Community School
Clevedon 
24.09.05
1041  City Academy
Bristol 
3-0 Gordano School
Portishead 
27.09.05
1042  Priory Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
0-6 Hartcliffe Engineering Community College
Bristol 
20.09.05
1043  Withywood School
Bristol 
2-4 Churchill School
Bristol 
26.09.05
1044  Somervale School
Midsomer Norton 
1-0 Ladymead Community School
Taunton 
24.09.05
1045  Tiverton High School
Tiverton 
- Bye
 
24.09.05
1046  Whitstone Community School
Shepton Mallet 
2-5 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
19.09.05
1047  St Katherine’s School
(Bristol) ** 
- Ansford Community School
(Castle Cary) ** 
1048  Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
4-3 Castle School
Taunton 
21.09.05
1049  Launceston College
Launceston 
0-3 Bideford College
Devon 
27.09.05
1050  Tavistock College
Devon 
- Bye
 
24.09.05
1051  Park Community School
Barnstaple 
1-0 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
24.09.05
1052  West Exe Technology College
Exeter 
4-1 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
10.10.05
1053  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
3-3
FT

AET
7-6
Pen
Brixham Community College
Devon 
27.09.05
1054  Lipson Community College
Plymouth 
6-3 Bodmin Community College
Cornwall 
22.09.05
1055  Fowey Community College
Cornwall 
1-4 Tamarside Community College
Plymouth 
22.09.05
1056  Hayle School
Cornwall 
1-0 Penryn College
Cornwall 
1057  Estover Community College
Plymouth 
0-1 Paignton Community College
Devon 
24.09.05
1058  Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall 
6-3 Newquay Tretherras School
Cornwall 
20.09.05
1059  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
7-2 Plymstock School
Plymouth 
19.09.05
1060  Callington Community College
Callington 
0-5 Stoke Dameral Community College
Plymouth 
24.09.05
1061  Heles School
Plymouth 
1-0 Brannel School
St Austell 
24.09.05
1062  Westlands School & Technology College
Torquay 
1-2 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
24.09.05
1063  Liskeard School & Community College
Cornwall 
- Bye
 
24.09.05
1064  Penrice Community College
St Austell 
3-0 Helston Community College
Cornwall 
21.09.05
1065  ISCA College of Arts & Media
Exeter 
0-14 Westfield Community School
Yeovil 
02.10.05
1066  Sturminster Newton School
Dorset 
3-10 King Arthur’s School
Wincanton 
21.09.05
1067  Preston School
Yeovil 
10-2 Gillingham School
Dorset 
28.09.05
1068  Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
1-2 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
21.09.05
1069  Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
0-1 Hamble Community Sports College
Southampton 
24.09.05
1070  Wildern School
Southampton 
- Bye
 
24.09.05
1071  Winton School
Bournemouth 
10-1 Testwood Sports College (Totton)
 
22.09.05
1072  Crestwood College for Business & Enterprise
Eastleigh 
1-0 Lytchett Minster Upper School
Dorset 
23.09.05
1073  Highcliffe Comprehensive School
Christchurch 
1-7 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
24.09.05
1074  Hardley School
Southampton 
1-8 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
19.09.05
1075  Wyvern Technology College
Eastleigh 
1-2 Bournemouth School
Dorset 
26.09.05
1076  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
5-0 St Peter’s School
Bournemouth 
23.09.05
1077  Lavington School
Devizes 
- Bye
 
24.09.05
1078  Shaftesbury School
Dorset  
0-1 Mountbatten School & Language College
Romsey 
23.09.05
1079  Kings School
(Winchester)  
0-1 Woodlands Community School
Southampton 
24.09.05
1080  Dorcan Technology College
Swindon 
3-5 Devizes School
Wiltshire 
21.09.05

** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  John Mason School
Abingdon 
2-3 Cranborne School
Basingstoke 
19.10.05
2002  St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
5-3 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
14.10.05
2003  Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
8-3 St Birinus School
Didcot 
12.10.05
2004  Cheney School
Oxford 
3-2 Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
15.10.05
2005  Forest Boys’ School
Winnersh 
4-3 Larkmead School
Abingdon 
15.10.05
2006  Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
4-0 Peers School
Oxford 
13.10.05
2007  Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
1-0 Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell 
12.10.05
2008  Lord William’s School
Thame 
3-6 Ryeish Green School
Reading 
12.10.05
2009  Little Heath School
Reading 
7-3 Burford School
Burford 
14.10.05
2010  Farmors School
Fairford 
3-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
05.10.05
2011  St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
1-3 Marling School
Stroud 
13.10.05
2012  Chipping Norton School
Chipping Norton 
2-6 Cirencester Deer Park School
Cirencester 
13.10.05
2013  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
1-13 Brockworth School
Gloucester 
08.11.05
2014  Warriner School
Bloxham 
1-2 Kingsfield School
Bristol 
05.11.05
2015  Hanham High School
Bristol 
4-1 Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
13.10.05
2016  Tewkesbury School
Tewkesbury 
8-1 Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
17.10.05
2017  Rednock School
Dursley 
1-0 Churchdown School
Gloucester 
20.10.05
2018  Filton High School
Bristol 
0-3 Wellsway School
Bristol 
15.10.05
2019  King Alfred’s School
Burnham-on-Sea 
0-7 Ashton Park Sports College
Bristol 
15.10.05
2020  St Bede’s RC School
Bristol 
3-2 Clevedon Community School
Clevedon 
15.10.05
2021  City Academy
Bristol 
8-3 Hartcliffe Engineering Community College
Bristol 
13.10.05
2022  Churchill School
Bristol 
3-0 Somervale School
Midsomer Norton 
15.10.05
2023  Tiverton High School
Tiverton 
4-6 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
18.10.05
2024  Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
- Bye
 
2025  Bideford College
Devon 
8-2 Tavistock College
Devon 
12.10.05
2026  Park Community School
Barnstaple 
1-0 West Exe Technology College
Exeter 
15.10.05
2027  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
1-1
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
Lipson Community College
Plymouth 
17.11.05
2028  Tamarside Community College
Plymouth 
13-0 Hayle School
Cornwall 
12.10.05
2029  Paignton Community College
Devon 
0-3 Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall 
15.10.05
2030  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
3-2 Stoke Dameral Community College
Plymouth 
15.10.05
2031  Heles School
Plymouth 
2-6 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
15.10.05
2032  Liskeard School & Community College
Cornwall 
3-4 Penrice Community College
St Austell 
15.10.05
2033  Westfield Community School
Yeovil 
5-2 King Arthur’s School
Wincanton 
15.10.05
2034  Preston School
Yeovil 
3-6 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
15.10.05
2035  Hamble Community Sports College
Southampton 
6-5 Wildern School
Southampton 
15.10.05
2036  Winton School
Bournemouth 
9-0 Crestwood College for Business & Enterprise
Eastleigh 
12.10.05
2037  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
3-6 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
15.10.05
2038  Bournemouth School
Dorset 
4-1 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
15.10.05
2039  Lavington School
Devizes 
0-4 Mountbatten School & Language College
Romsey 
15.10.05
2040  Woodlands Community School
Southampton 
4-6 Devizes School
Wiltshire 
15.10.05


Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Cranborne School
Basingstoke 
2-3 St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
24.11.05
3002  Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
5-1 Cheney School
Oxford 
08.11.05
3003  Forest Boys’ School
Winnersh 
3-2
FT

AET
Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
15.11.05
3004  Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
4-1 Ryeish Green School
Reading 
03.11.05
3005  Little Heath School
Reading 
4-2 Farmors School
Fairford 
18.11.05
3006  Marling School
Stroud 
2-2
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
Cirencester Deer Park School
Cirencester 
14.11.05
3007  Brockworth School
Gloucester 
6-0 Kingsfield School
Bristol 
06,12.05
3008  Hanham High School
Bristol 
10-1 Tewkesbury School
Tewkesbury 
15.11.05
3009  Rednock School
Dursley 
1-2
FT

AET
Wellsway School
Bristol 
17.11.05
3010  Ashton Park Sports College
Bristol 
1-0 St Bede’s RC School
Bristol 
12.11.05
3011  City Academy
Bristol 
5-0 Churchill School
Bristol 
10.11.05
3012  Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
1-2 Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
17.11.05
3013  Bideford College
Devon 
2-0 Park Community School
Barnstaple 
24.11.05
3014  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
0-1 Tamarside Community College
Plymouth 
12.11.05
3015  Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall 
2-3 Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon 
15.11.05
3016  Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
1-0 Penrice Community College
St Austell 
09.11.05
3017  Westfield Community School
Yeovil 
1-3 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
24.11.05
3018  Hamble Community Sports College
Southampton 
2-3 Winton School
Bournemouth 
17.11.05
3019  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
7-0 Bournemouth School
Dorset 
10.11.05
3020  Mountbatten School & Language College
Romsey 
4-1 Devizes School
Wiltshire 
11.11.05


Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
0-2 Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
02.12.05
4002  Forest Boys’ School
Winnersh 
5-0 Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
09.12.05
4003  Little Heath School
Reading 
4-0 Marling School
Stroud 
06.12.05
4004  Brockworth School
Gloucester 
2-1 Hanham High School
Bristol 
14.12.05
4005  Wellsway School
Bristol 
3-5 Ashton Park Sports College
Bristol 
03.12.05
4006  City Academy
Bristol 
4-0 Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
19.12.05
4007  Bideford College
Devon 
4-3
FT

AET
Tamarside Community College
Plymouth 
03.12.05
4008  Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon 
5-2 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
29.11.05
4009  Exmouth Community College
Devon 
3-2 Winton School
Bournemouth 
30.11.05
4010  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
5-3 Mountbatten School & Language College
Romsey 
29.11.05


Top



Further Important Diary Dates

Round Five on or before Saturday 14 January 2006 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 28 January 2006
Round Seven on or before Saturday 11 February 2006
Round Eight on or before Saturday 4 March 2006
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 18 March 2006
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)



Top

Top