13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

SEASON 2005-2006

MIDLANDS REGIONAL DRAW



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 >


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Headlands School
Bridlington 
1-0 Frederick Gough School
Scunthorpe 
24.09.05
1002  Vermuyden School
Goole 
1-5 Valley Comprehensive School
Worksop 
22.09.05
1003  South Holderness School
Hull 
3-0 Hereford Technology School
Grimsby 
26.09.05
1004  Healing Science College
Grimsby 
8-1 Bridlington School Sports College
Humberside 
21.09.05
1005  Manor School
Mansfield 
1-2 David Lister School
Hull 
03.10.05
1006  Hessle High School
Humberside 
4-0 Djanogly City Academy
Nottingham 
21.09.05
1007  Humberston School
Grimsby 
0-6 Wolfreton School
Hull 
27.09.05
1008  Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield 
1-4 North Axholme School
Scunthorpe 
22.09.05
1009  Winterton Comprehensive School
Humberside 
1-0 Driffield School
Humberside 
19.09.05
1010  Bolsover School
Chesterfield 
4-2 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
23.09.05
1011  Belper School
Derbyshire 
6-0 Birbeck School
Louth 
23.09.05
1012  Top Valley Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
1-0 Whitgift School
Grimsby 
30.09.05
1013  Andrew Marvell School
Hull 
6-3 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
29.09.05
1014  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
6-3 All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
24.09.05
1015  Shirebrook School
Mansfield 
7-3 Endeavour School
Hull 
14.09.05
1016  Archbishop Thurstan CE School
Hull 
2-0 Cottingham School
Hull 
22.09.05
1017  Dukeries Community College
Newark 
3-1 Lindsey School
Grimsby 
22.09.05
1018  Central Technology College
Grantham 
5-1 Walton Community School
Peterborough 
26.09.05
1019  Malet Lambert School
Hull 
3-2 Brunts School
Mansfield 
24.09.05
1020  Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
0-6 Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
20.09.05
1021  Minster School
Southwell 
7-1 John Ferneley High School
Melton Mowbray 
04.10.05
1022  De Aston School
Market Rasen 
1-3 South Axholme School
Doncaster 
19.09.05
1023  Mill Hill School
Ripley 
1-0 St Mary's High School
Chesterfield 
24.09.05
1024  Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
High Peak 
1-0 Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
24.09.05
1025  Serlby Park School
Bircotes 
2-2
FT

AET
4-5
Pen
Thomas Sumpter School
Scunthorpe 
22.09.05
1026  Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
2-6 Holgate Comprehensive School
Hucknall 
23.09.05
1027  Frederick Gent School
Alfreton 
5-0 Middlecott School
Boston 
20.09.05
1028  Queen Elizabeth's High School
Gainsborough 
3-2 Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
22.09.05
1029  St Bede's RC School
Scunthorpe 
1-0 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield 
24.09.05
1030  Heritage Community School
Chesterfield 
1-0 Yarborough School
Lincoln 
05.10.05
1031  Branston Community College
Lincolnshire 
0-1 Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
11.10.05
1032  Haven High Technology College
Boston 
3-0 Caistor Yarborough School
Lincolnshire 
01.10.05
1033  Swanwick Hall School
Alfreton 
3-7 John Port School
Derby 
29.09.05
1034  Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
4-1 Carre's Grammar School
Sleaford 
20.09.05
1035  George Farmer Technology College
Holbeach 
1-7 Deepings School
Peterborough 
21.09.05
1036  Friesland School
Nottingham 
1-0 Monks Dyke Technology College
Louth 
20.09.05
1037  Garendon High School
Loughborough 
3-0 Castle Hills Community Arts College
Gainsborough 
23.09.05
1038  Lees Brook Community Sports College
Derby 
- Bye
 
1039  Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
9-1 Shepshed High School
Loughborough 
24.09.05
1040  Caistor Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
- Bye
 
1041  Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
1-0 King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray 
22.09.05
1042  Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
0-5 William Farr School
Lincoln 
05.10.05
1043  Long Field High School
Melton Mowbray 
4-2 Robert Manning Technology College
Bourne 
20.09.05
1044  West Park Community School
Derby 
- Bye
 
1045  Robert Pattinson School
Lincoln 
0-4 Chellaston School
Derby 
21.09.05
1046  Woodlands Community School
Derby 
0-1 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
24.09.05
1047  Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Derby 
5-0 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
21.09.05
1048  Castle Donington Community College
Derby 
4-0 St George’s College Of Technology
Sleaford 
21.09.05
1049  Market Bosworth High School
Nr Nuneaton 
6-3 Northampton Academy
Northampton 
20.09.05
1050  Manor High School
Leicester 
0-4 Repton School
Derby 
24.09.05
1051  South Charnwood High School
Markfield 
3-0 Kings School
Grantham 
22.09.05
1052  Lancaster School
Leicester 
4-1 Joseph Ruston Technology College
Lincoln 
22.09.05
1053  Castle Rock High School
Coalville 
0-1 Mereway Community College
Northampton 
24.09.05
1054  Northampton School for Boys
Northampton 
3-0 Fullhurst Community College
Leicester 
27.09.05
1055  Avon Valley School
Rugby 
1-8 Campion School
Northampton 
23.09.05
1056  Guilsborough School
Northampton 
- Bye
 
1057  Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
1-0 New College
Leicester 
24.09.05
1058  Kibworth High School
Kibworth Beauchamp 
2-1 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough 
22.09.05
1059  Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
2-0 Welland Park College
Harborough 
19.09.05
1060  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
0-2 Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
22.09.05
1061  Hastings High School
Hinckley 
1-0 Sponne School
Towcester 
30.09.05
1062  William Parker School
Daventry 
2-10 Overstone Park School
Northampton 
22.09.05
1063  Huxlow School
Irthlingborough 
3-1 Corby Community College
Northamptonshire 
22.09.05
1064  Hartshill School
Nuneaton 
2-4 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
21.09.05
1065  Ashlawn School
Rugby 
2-4 Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa 
28.09.05
1066  Smiths Wood School
Birmingham 
1-4 George Eliot School
Nuneaton 
05.10.05
1067  Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry 
1-2 Tudor Grange School
Solihull 
26.09.05
1068  Bilton High School
Rugby 
- Bye
 
1069  Light Hall School
Solihull 
9-0 Myton School
Warwick 
20.09.05
1070  Alderman Smith School
Nuneaton 
1-2 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
20.09.05
1071  Evesham High School
Worcestershire 
2-3 Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
11.10.05
1072  Pershore High School
Worcestershire 
1-6 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
20.09.05
1073  Prince Henry's High School
Evesham 
0-1 North Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
28.09.05
1074  Chase School
Malvern 
3-0 Kingsley College
Redditch 
28.09.05
1075  Lacon Childe School
Cleobury Mortimer 
1-4 Christopher Whitehead High School
Worcester 
21.09.05
1076  Arrow Vale Community High School
Redditch 
0-7 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
06.10.05
1077  Minster College
Leominster 
0-6 St Mary's RC High School
Hereford 
19.09.05
1078  Elgar Technology College
Worcester 
5-3 Whitecross High School
Hereford 
04.10.05
1079  Dyson Perrins CE High School
Malvern 
0-8 Trinity High School
Redditch 
24.09.05
1080  Lady Hawkins High School
Hereford 
0-1 Nunnery Wood High School
Worcester 
24.09.05
1081  Haywood High School
Hereford 
7-3 Baxter College
Kidderminster 
24.09.05
1082  Wolverley High School
Kidderminster 
0-1 Aylestone School
Hereford 
04.10.05
1083  Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire 
3-0 Ludlow CE School
Shropshire 
22.09.05
1084  Bishop Ullathorne School
Coventry 
7-0 Shireland Language College
Smethwick 
21.09.05
1085  Hillcrest School & Community College
Dudley 
0-4 Colmers School & Sports College
Birmingham 
26.09.05
1086  Sheldon Heath Community School
Birmingham 
1-2 Park Hall School
Birmingham 
29.09.05
1087  Lordswood Boys’ School
Birmingham 
3-6 Shelfield Sports & Community College
Walsall 
27.09.05
1088  Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
0-3 Summerhill School
Kingswinford 
07.10.05
1089  Barr Beacon School
Walsall 
1-4 Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
20.09.05
1090  Four Dwellings High School
(Birmingham) ** 
- Aldridge School
(Walsall) ** 
1091  Our Lady & St Chad RC Sports College
Wolverhampton 
1-0 Windsor High School
Halesowen 
24.09.05
1092  Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire 
2-6 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
22.09.05
1093  Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School
Tamworth 
3-2 Baverstock Sports College
Birmingham 
10.10.05
1094  Wilnecote High School
Tamworth 
0-4 Dartmouth High School
Great Barr 
21.09.05
1095  Langley High School
Oldbury 
0-2 Rawlett High School
Tamworth 
29.09.05
1096  Lord Silkin School
Stirchley 
- Bye
 
1097  Coseley School & Sports College
Bilston 
1-0 Cardinal Griffin RC High School
Cannock 
24.09.05
1098  Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
3-1 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
20.09.05
1099  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
1-0 Weston Road High School
Stafford 
19.09.05
1100  Walton High School
Stafford 
2-4 Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School
Wednesbury 
28.09.05
1101  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
1-4 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
27.09.05
1102  Plantsbrook School
Sutton Coldfield 
1-0 Sir John Talbot Technology College
Whitchurch 
22.09.05
1103  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
6-4 St John Fisher Catholic School
Newcastle Under Lyme 
22.09.05
1104  Alleyne's High School
Stone 
11-2 Haywood High School
Stoke on Trent 
21.09.05
1105  Sir Thomas Boughey High School
Newcastle Under Lyme 
2-6 Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke on Trent 
23.09.05
1106  Westwood High School
Leek 
0-5 Holden Lane High School
Leek 
20.09.05
1107  Blythe Bridge High School
Stoke on Trent 
1-2 Blurton High School
Stoke on Trent 
11.10.05
1108  James Brindley High School
Stoke on Trent 
1-2 Cheadle High School
Staffordshire 
03.10.05
1109  Blessed Robert Johnson Catholic College
Telford 
2-4 Wednesfield High School
Wolverhampton 
24.09.05
1110  Belvidere School
Shrewsbury 
0-1 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
22.09.05
1111  Charlton School
Telford 
5-3 Mitchell High School
Stoke on Trent 
21.09.05
1112  Marches School
Oswestry 
0-1 Mary Webb School
Shrewsbury 
28.09.05

** Indicates both teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Headlands School
Bridlington 
1-9 Valley Comprehensive School
Worksop 
05.10.05
2002  South Holderness School
Hull 
3-1 Healing Science College
Grimsby 
06.10.05
2003  David Lister School
Hull 
4-5 Hessle High School
Humberside 
13.10.05
2004  Wolfreton School
Hull 
6-1 North Axholme School
Scunthorpe 
11.10.05
2005  Winterton Comprehensive School
Humberside 
2-1 Bolsover School
Chesterfield 
12.10.05
2006  Belper School
Derbyshire 
0-2 Top Valley Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
13.10.05
2007  Andrew Marvell School
Hull 
2-9 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
29.09.05
2008  Shirebrook School
Mansfield 
1-0 Archbishop Thurstan CE School
Hull 
15.10.05
2009  Dukeries Community College
Newark 
10-0 Central Technology College
Grantham 
17.10.05
2010  Malet Lambert School
Hull 
0-8 Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
18.10.05
2011  Minster School
Southwell 
0-1 South Axholme School
Doncaster 
13.10.05
2012  Mill Hill School
Ripley 
0-1 Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
High Peak 
15.10.05
2013  Thomas Sumpter
Scunthorpe 
2-6 Holgate Comprehensive School
Hucknall 
03.11.05
2014  Frederick Gent School
Alfreton 
1-2 Queen Elizabeth’s High School
Gainsborough 
17.10.05
2015  St Bede’s RC School
Scunthorpe 
5-0 Heritage Community School
Chesterfield 
13.10.05
2016  Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
2-4 Haven High Technology College
Boston 
14.10.05
2017  John Port School
Derby 
2-3 Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
18.10.05
2018  Deepings School
Peterborough 
5-2 Friesland School
Nottingham 
13.10.05
2019  Garendon High School
Loughborough 
0-3 Lees Brook Community Sports College
Derby 
12.10.05
2020  Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
6-2 Caistor Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
15.10.05
2021  Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
0-11 William Farr School
Lincoln 
13.10.05
2022  Long Field High School
Melton Mowbray 
0-6 West Park Community School
Derby 
03.10.05
2023  Chellaston School
Derby 
8-8
FT

AET
10-9
Pen
Harry Carlton School
Loughborough 
10.10.05
2024  Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School
Derby 
2-3 Castle Donington Community College
Derby 
02.11.05
2025  Market Bosworth High School
Nr Nuneaton 
4-0 Repton School
Derby 
13.10.05
2026  South Charnwood High School
Markfield 
2-4 Lancaster School
Leicester 
03.10.05
2027  Mereway Community College
Northampton 
1-3 Northampton School
for Boys 
15.10.05
2028  Campion School
Northampton 
4-0 Guilsborough School
Northampton 
11.10.05
2029  Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
3-1 Kibworth High School
Kibworth Beauchamp 
07.11.05
2030  Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
0-5 Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
12.10.05
2031  Hastings High School
Hinckley 
5-0 Overstone Park School
Northampton 
22.10.05
2032  Huxlow School
Irthlingborough 
4-5 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
15.10.05
2033  Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa 
1-0 George Eliot School
Nuneaton 
18.10.05
2034  Tudor Grange School
Solihull 
5-3 Bilton High School
Rugby 
12.10.05
2035  Light Hall School
Solihull 
6-0 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
13.10.05
2036  Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
1-7 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
02.11.05
2037  North Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
1-5 Chase School
Malvern 
12.10.05
2038  Christopher Whitehead High School
Worcester 
0-8 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
12.10.05
2039  St Mary’s RC High School
Hereford 
2-3 Elgar Technology College
Worcester 
20.10.05
2040  Trinity High School
Redditch 
2-2
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
Nunnery Wood School
Worcester 
07.10.05
2041  Haywood High School
Hereford 
0-8 Aylestone School
Hereford 
19.10.05
2042  Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire 
4-0 Bishop Ullathorne School
Coventry 
14.10.05
2043  Colmers School & Sports College
Birmingham 
0-1 Park Hall School
Birmingham 
15.10.05
2044  Shelfield Sports & Community College
Walsall 
3-5 Summerhill School
Kingswinford 
17.10.05
2045  Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
- Bye
 
2046  Our Lady & St Chad RC Sports College
Wolverhampton 
0-6 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
08.11.05
2047  Queen Elizabeth’s Mercian School
Tamworth 
0-3 Dartmouth High School
Great Barr 
15.10.05
2048  Rawlett School
Tamworth 
1-2 Lord Silkin School
Stirchley 
04.11.05
2049  Coseley School & Sports College
Bilston 
0-1 Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
15.10.05
2050  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
3-3
FT

AET
2-3
Pen
Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School
Wednesbury 
15.10.05
2051  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
1-2 Plantsbrook School
Sutton Coldfield 
11.10.05
2052  Thomas Alleyne’s High School
Uttoxeter 
3-1 Alleyne’s High School
Stone 
08.10.05
2053  Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke On Trent 
1-2 Holden Lane High School
Leek 
11.10.05
2054  Blurton High School
Stoke On Trent 
1-3 Cheadle High School
Staffordshire 
20.10.05
2055  Wednesfield High School
Wolverhampton 
0-1 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
20.10.05
2056  Charlton School
Telford 
5-1 Mary Webb School
Shrewsbury 
03.10.05


Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Valley Comprehensive School
Worksop 
7-3 South Holderness School
Hull 
09.11.05
3002  Hessle High School
Humberside 
0-3 Wolfreton School
Hull 
10.11.05
3003  Winterton Comprehensive School
Humberside 
0-5 Top Valley Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
12.11.05
3004  Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
7-3 Shirebrook School
Mansfield 
14.11.05
3005  Dukeries Community College
Newark 
3-2 Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
07.11.05
3006  South Axholme School
Doncaster 
3-2 Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
High Peak 
09.11.05
3007  Holgate Comprehensive School
Hucknall 
1-0 Queen Elizabeth’s High School
Gainsborough 
11.11.05
3008  St Bede’s RC School
Scunthorpe 
4-0 Haven High Technology College
Boston 
09.11.05
3009  Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
1-4 Deepings School
Peterborough 
16.11.05
3010  Lees Brook Community Sports College
Derby 
1-3 Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
16.11.05
3011  William Farr School
Lincoln 
7-2 West Park Community School
Derby 
09.11.05
3012  Chellaston School
Derby 
2-1 Castle Donington Community College
Derby 
23.11.05
3013  Market Bosworth High School
Nr Nuneaton 
6-0 Lancaster School
Leicester 
02.11.05
3014  Northampton School
for Boys 
0-0
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
Campion School
Northampton 
09.11.05
3015  Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
0-2 Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
16.11.05
3016  Hastings High School
Hinckley 
7-2 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
21.11.05
3017  Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa 
1-2
FT

AET
Tudor Grange School
Solihull 
09.11.05
3018  Light Hall School
Solihull 
2-1 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
17.11.05
3019  Chase School
Malvern 
1-3 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
16.11.05
3020  Elgar Technology College
Worcester 
5-3 Trinity High School
Redditch 
07.11.05
3021  Aylestone School
Hereford 
1-1
FT

AET
4-5
Pen
Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire 
10.11.05
3022  Park Hall School
Birmingham 
3-4 Summerhill School
Kingswinford 
17.11.05
3023  Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
3-1 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
17.11.05
3024  Dartmouth High School
Great Barr 
13-0 Lord Silkin School
Stirchley 
16.11.05
3025  Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
2-4 Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School
Wednesbury 
09.11.05
3026  Plantsbrook School
Sutton Coldfield 
6-1 Thomas Alleyne’s High School
Uttoxeter 
10.11.05
3027  Holden Lane High School
Leek 
4-3 Cheadle High School
Staffordshire 
12.11.05
3028  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
4-2
FT

AET
Charlton School
Telford 
12.11.05


Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Valley Comprehensive School
Worksop 
5-3
FT

AET
Wolfreton School
Hull 
24.11.05
4002  Top Valley Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
1-2
FT

AET
Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
05.12.05
4003  Dukeries Community College
Newark 
3-1 South Axholme School
Doncaster 
03.12.05
4004  Holgate Comprehensive School
Hucknall 
2-1 St Bede’s RC School
Scunthorpe 
24.11.05
4005  Deepings School
Peterborough 
1-2 Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
05.12.05
4006  William Farr School
Lincoln 
3-2 Chellaston School
Derby 
07.12.05
4007  Market Bosworth High School
Nr Nuneaton 
7-1 Campion School
Northampton 
08.12.05
4008  Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
v Hastings High School
Hinckley 
4009  Tudor Grange School
Solihull 
2-4 Light Hall School
Solihull 
08.12.05
4010  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
9-0 Elgar Technology College
Worcester 
01.12.05
4011  Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire 
1-4 Summerhill School
Kingswinford 
08.12.05
4012  Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
2-3 Dartmouth High School
Great Barr 
01.12.05
4013  Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School
Wednesbury 
2-2
FT

AET
6-5
Pen
Plantsbrook School
Sutton Coldfield 
01.12.05
4014  Holden Lane High School
Leek 
0-3 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
03.12.05


Top



Further Important Diary Dates

Round Five on or before Saturday 14 January 2006 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 28 January 2006
Round Seven on or before Saturday 11 February 2006
Round Eight on or before Saturday 4 March 2006
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 18 March 2006
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)



Top

Top