15 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions

ESFA SAINSBURY’S SUPER SOCCER SATURDAY
SATURDAY 18 JUNE 2005
KEELE UNIVERSITY, STAFFORDSHIRE

BOYS 7-A-SIDE SCHOOLS

ORDER OF PLAY


  Sainsbury
---trophy sponsors---


Group A Results | Group A Table | Group B Results | Group B Table | Semi Final > Play-offs | Final |


Group A Results

TimeMatch Score Pitch
12.30  1A7  Pennine Way
 
1-4 Christ the King
 
1
12.30  2A7  Grange
 
2-2 Lodge Farm
 
2
13.10  3A7  Pennine Way
 
0-1 Grange
 
1
13.10  4A7  Christ the King
 
1-3 Lodge Farm
 
2
13.50  5A7  Pennine Way
 
0-3 Lodge Farm
 
1
13.50  6A7  Christ the King
 
3-0 Grange
 
2


Top


Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Lodge Farm
Hertfordshire 
3 2 1 0 8 3 7
Christ the King
Merseyside 
3 2 0 1 8 4 6
Grange
Wiltshire 
3 1 1 1 3 5 4
Pennine Way
Derbyshire 
3 0 0 3 1 8 0


Top


Group B Results

TimeMatch Score Pitch
12.50  1B7  Heymann
 
2-3 St Wilfrid’s
 
1
12.50  2B7  Greatstone
 
5-0 Archbishop Benson
 
2
13.30  3B7  Heymann
 
1-2 Greatstone
 
1
13.30  4B7  St Wilfrid’s
 
1-2 Archbishop Benson
 
2
14.10  5B7  Heymann
 
3-0 Archbishop Benson
 
1
14.10  6B7  St Wilfrid’s
 
0-1 Greatstone
 
2


Top


Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Greatstone
Kent 
3 3 0 0 10 1 9
Heymann
Nottinghamshire 
3 1 0 2 6 5 3
St Wilfrid’s
Cheshire 
3 1 0 2 4 7 3
Archbishop Benson
Cornwall 
3 1 0 2 2 9 3


Top


Semi-Finals

TimeMatch Score Pitch
14.45  XS7  Lodge Farm
 
3-1 Heymann
 
1
14.45  YS7  Greatstone
 
3-2 Christ the King
 
2


Top


Play-offs

TimeMatch Score Pitch
15.00  1P7  Pennine Way
 
3-0 Archbishop Benson
 
1
15.00  2P7  Grange
 
4-1 St Wilfrid’s
 
2
15.15  3P7  Heymann
 
1-2 Christ the King
 
2


Top


Final

TimeMatch Score Pitch
15.40  F7  Lodge Farm
Hertfordshire 
3-0 Greatstone
Kent 
1


Top

Sainsbury
---trophy sponsors---
Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.