13 Nov 2010

2003-2004 Competitions

ESFA Under 15 Inter Association Trophy

Season 2003-2004

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Finals > Semi Finals > Finals


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T101 Allerdale
 
0-2Preston
 
T102 Bury
 
5-3Wigan
 
T103 Rossendale
 
1-0Chorley
 
T104 Barrow
 
1-4Blackburn & Darwen
 
T105 Wirral
 
4-2Oldham
 
(aet)
T106 Salford
 
0-1Sefton
 
T107 Rotherham
 
3-0Wakefield
 
T108 Calderdale
 
1-4Huddersfield
 
T109 Barnsley
 
5-2Bradford
 
T110 Bishop Auckland
 
4-2Middlesbrough
 
T111 Gateshead
 
3-0Stockton
 
T112 Darlington
 
1-1York
 
replay York
 
3-4Darlington
 
T113 East Riding
 
1-0Redcar & Cleveland
 
T114 Holland
 
2-7South Notts
 
T115 Rugby
 
1-0Grantham
 
T116 Erdington & Saltley
 
2-1Redditch
 
T117 Nuneaton
 
2-0Derby
 
T118 Wellingborough & Rushden
 
4-0Coalville
 
T119 Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
1-0Kings Norton & South B'ham
 
T120 Chester
 
5-1St Helen's
 
T121 Stoke on Trent
 
2-3South Shropshire
 
T122 Mid Cheshire
 
2-7Manchester
 
T123 Cannock
 
0-3Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
T124 Hereford
 
1-3Swansea
 
T125 Yeovil
 
0-4Exeter & East Devon
 
T126 North Somerset
 
0-8North Devon
 
T127 Torbay
 
2-5East Cornwall
 
T128 Plymouth
 
3-2West Cornwall
 
T129 Stroud
 
1-0West Gloucestershire
 
T130 Southampton
 
6-1Jersey
 
T131 Swindon
 
1-5Reading
 
T132 Bromley
 
2-0Basildon
 
T133 West Norfolk
 
4-1Isle of Ely
 
T134 Islington & Camden
 
1-2North Kent
 

Top



ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T201 Preston
 
4-1Pendle
 
T202 Bury
 
0-2Blackpool
 
T203 Rossendale
 
0-1West Lancashire
 
T204 Blackburn & Darwen
 
0-3Liverpool
 
T205 Tameside
 
4-2Wirral
 
T206 Knowsley
 
2-2Sefton
 
(aet)
replay Sefton
 
3-2Knowsley
 
(aet)
T207 Leeds
 
3-4Rotherham
 
T208 Huddersfield
 
0-3Sheffield
 
T209 Bolton
 
1-2Barnsley
 
T210 Scarborough
 
1-7Bishop Auckland
 
T211 North Tyneside
 
2-1Gateshead
 
T212 East Northumberland
 
1-0Chester-le-Street & Washington
 
T213 Darlington
 
0-4Hartlepool
 
T214 Newcastle
 
5-1Sunderland
 
T215 South Northumberland
 
1-0Derwentside
 
T216 Carlisle
 
1-4West Tyne
 
T217 Spen Valley
 
0-8East Riding
 
T218 Kingston Upon Hull
 
1-1Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
replay Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
2-1Kingston Upon Hull
 
T219 South Notts
 
1-0Mansfield
 
T220 Rugby
 
4-4South East Lindsey
 
replay South East Lindsey
 
4-1Rugby
 
T221 West Lindsey
 
2-5Nottingham
 
T222 Lincoln
 
1-0Kettering & Corby
 
T223 Worksop & Retford
 
1-0Leicester
 
T224 Erdington & Saltley
 
2-1Coventry
 
T225 Nuneaton
 
3-1Warley
 
T226 West Bromwich
 
0-1Wellingborough & Rushden
 
T227 North Leicestershire
 
5-1Solihull
 
T228 Wolverhampton
 
0-3Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
T229 Chester
 
0-2Stockport
 
T230 South Shropshire
 
1-3Warrington
 
T231 Manchester
 
4-1Trafford
 
T232 South Cheshire
 
1-3Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
T233 Swansea
 
1-2Oxford
 
T234 Exeter & East Devon
 
5-3North Dorset
 
T235 South & West Dorset
 
0-1North Devon
 
(aet)
T236 Newport
 
0-1Mid Wiltshire
 
T237 Mid Somerset
 
0-1East Cornwall
 
T238 Cardiff
 
3-5Cheltenham
 
T239 Plymouth
 
6-0Bridgwater
 
T240 Stroud
 
1-2Afan Nedd
 
T241 Mid & South Warwickshire
 
1-1Mid Oxfordshire
 
replay Mid Oxfordshire
 
0-3Mid & South Warwickshire
 
T242 Banbury
 
0-3East Berkshire
 
T243 Portsmouth
 
11-0Andover
 
T244 Bournemouth
 
2-3Southampton
 
T245 Poole & East Dorset
 
0-6Eastleigh & Winchester
 
T246 Vale of White Horse
 
2-0Gosport & Fareham
 
T247 Havant
 
0-1Newbury
 
T248 Reading
 
0-5Aldershot & Farnborough
 
T249 Luton
 
1-3Newham
 
T250 Haringey
 
1-0Mid Hertfordshire
 
T251 Woking
 
- v -North Hertfordshire
won on the toss of a coin 
T252 St Albans
 
1-3South London
 
T253 Ipswich & South Suffolk
 
0-3Bromley
 
T254 Watford
 
1-0Kingston
 
T255 Shepway
 
1-0Brighton
 
T256 Dover
 
1-3Croydon
 
T257 West Norfolk
 
3-0West Suffolk
 
T258 Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
3-0Gravesham
 
T259 Barking & Dagenham
 
0-2Brent
 
T260 Havering
 
0-1Barnet
 
T261 North Kent
 
2-0Cambridge
 
T262 Dacorum
 
0-2Waltham Forest
 
T263 Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
3-0Bedford
 
T264 Redbridge
 
0-3Blackheath
 

Top



ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T301 Preston
 
3-2Blackpool
 
(aet)
T302 West Lancashire
 
0-8Liverpool
 
T303 Tameside
 
3-3Sefton
 
Replay Sefton
Sefton won 3-1 on penalties 
2-2Tameside
 
(aet)
T304 Rotherham
 
1-3Sheffield
 
T305 Barnsley
 
1-3Bishop Auckland
 
T306 North Tyneside
 
4-2East Northumberland
 
T307 Hartlepool
 
3-5Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
T308 South Northumberland
 
2-4West Tyne
 
T309 East Riding
 
4-0Grimsby
 
T310 South Notts
 
6-1South East Lindsey
 
T311 Nottingham
 
2-4Lincoln
 
T312 Worksop & Retford
 
0-1Erdington & Saltley
 
T313 Nuneaton
 
5-2Wellingborough & Rushden
 
T314 North Leicestershire
 
1-4Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
T315 Stockport
 
5-0Warrington
 
T316 Manchester
 
2-4Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
T317 Oxford
 
1-2Exeter & East Devon
 
T318 North Devon
 
2-3Mid Wiltshire
 
T319 East Cornwall
 
5-3Cheltenham
 
T320 Plymouth
 
5-2Afan Nedd
 
T321 Mid & South Warwickshire
 
1-2East Berkshire
 
T322 Portsmouth
 
3-0Southampton
 
T323 Eastleigh & Winchester
 
1-2Vale of White Horse
 
T324 Newbury
 
0-4Aldershot & Farnborough
 
T325 Newham
 
0-2Haringey
 
T326 North Hertfordshire
 
4-3South London
 
T327 Bromley
 
1-0Watford
 
T328 Shepway
 
1-3Croydon
 
T329 West Norfolk
 
2-3Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
T330 Brent
 
0-3Barnet
 
T331 North Kent
 
1-2Waltham Forest
 
T332 Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
4-1Blackheath
 

Top



ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T401 West Tyne
 
5-3Preston
 
(aet)
T402 Sheffield
 
1-3Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
T403 Bishop Auckland
 
4-1North Tyneside
 
T404 Stockport
 
0-3Liverpool
 
T405 Erdington & Saltley
 
1-3East Riding
 
T406 Nuneaton
 
5-4Sefton
 
(aet)
T407 Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
7-0Lincoln
 
T408 Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
2-2South Notts
 
(aet)
replay South Notts
 
2-6Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
T409 East Cornwall
 
1-2Mid Wiltshire
 
T410 Exeter & East Devon
 
6-4Plymouth
 
(aet)
T411 East Berkshire
 
2-3North Hertfordshire
 
T412 Croydon
 
0-1Portsmouth
 
(aet)
T413 Vale of White Horse
 
3-2Bromley
 
T414 Haringey
 
2-2Aldershot & Farnborough
 
(aet)
replay Aldershot & Farnborough
 
5-2Haringey
 
T415 Barnet
 
0-2Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
T416 Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
2-1Waltham Forest
 

Top



ROUND FIVE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T501 Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
1-0Vale of White Horse
 
(aet)
T502 North Hertfordshire
 
1-3Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
T503 Portsmouth
 
1-1Aldershot & Farnborough
 
(aet)
replay Aldershot & Farnborough
 
1-3Portsmouth
 
T504 Exeter & East Devon
 
9-1Mid Wiltshire
 
T505 Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
1-5Liverpool
 
T506 East Riding
 
3-2Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
T507 Bishop Auckland
 
2-1West Tyne
 
T508 Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
4-2Nuneaton
 

Top



QUARTER FINALS - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T601 Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
1-1Portsmouth
 
(aet)
replay Portsmouth
 
1-0Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
T602 Chelmsford & Mid Essex
 
2-3Exeter & East Devon
 
(aet)
T603 Liverpool
 
5-0East Riding
 
T604 Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
0-1Bishop Auckland
 

Top



SEMI FINALS - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
T701 Liverpool
 
0-1Bishop Auckland
 
T702 Exeter & East Devon
 
1-4Portsmouth
 

Top



THE FINAL will be over two legs, one each to be staged by the competing finalists

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
 1st  Leg Bishop Auckland
 
0-1 Portsmouth
 
 2nd  Leg Portsmouth
 
1-0 Bishop Auckland
 
27.04.04

First Leg of the Final Wednesday 31 March 2004, at Durham City FC - Kick-off 7.00pm.

Second Leg of the Final Tuesday 27 April 2004, at Fratton Park - Porstmouth FC - Kick-off 7.00 pm.

Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.